Directed by
Felipe Rodriguez |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Felipe Rodriguez |
Cast (in credits order)
Paulino Nunes | ... | Wyler | |
Johnathan Sousa | ... | Manolo | |
Michael Reventar | ... | Rico | |
Pedro Miguel Arce | ... | Pedro | |
Michelle Arvizu | ... | Elena | |
Michael A. Miranda | ... | Paolo | |
Juan Carlos Velis | ... | Antonio | |
Lara Gilchrist | ... | Kay | |
Carlos Gonzalez-Vio | ... | T-Town | |
Joseph Pierre | ... | Smokey | |
Rolando Alvarez Giacoman | ... | Rafa | |
David Ferry | ... | The Politician | |
Lorne Hiro | ... | Miguel | |
Karen Espana | ... | Maria | |
David Chinchilla | ... | Juanito | |
Pedro Montejo | ... | Pollo Migrant | |
James Gonzalez | ... | Pollo Migrant | |
Richard Collier | ... | Pollo Migrant | |
Jacqueline Gimenes | ... | Baby Taylor | |
Vivienne Gimenes | ... | Baby Taylor | |
Michael Janetakes | ... | Pollo Migrant | |
Carlos Varela Rivera Jr. | ... | Pollo Migrant | |
Mauricio Moz-Cedillos-Rojas | ... | Pollo Migrant | |
Angel Jara | ... | Pollo Migrant | |
Tucson Vernon Walker | ... | Icee Agent (as Vernon Walker) |
Produced by
Erin Berry | ... | producer |
Julia Blua | ... | executive producer |
Baxter Merry | ... | line producer |
Boris Mojsovski | ... | executive producer / producer |
Norman Orenstein | ... | associate producer |
Felipe Rodriguez | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Norman Orenstein |
Cinematography by
Boris Mojsovski |
Editing by
Julia Blua |
Casting By
Sara Kay | ||
Jenny Lewis |
Production Design by
Svjetlana Jaklenec |
Costume Design by
Candice Beuckx |
Makeup Department
Yanisa Brown | ... | makeup artist |
Zlatko Cevapovic | ... | hair specialist |
Khaila Char | ... | make up assistant |
Andrea Gray | ... | make up assistant |
Lisa Mandel | ... | hair and makeup design by |
Filomena Paoletta | ... | make-up/hair assistant |
Liz Rowe | ... | first assistant hair stylist / first assistant makeup artist |
Candice Serette | ... | daily prosthetics |
Cherie Snow | ... | daily makeup artist |
Production Management
Andre Coutu | ... | post-production supervisor |
Francis Mitchell | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Baxter Merry | ... | second assistant director |
Carolyn Eva Mitchell | ... | third assistant director (as Carolyn Mitchell) |
Charles M. Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Joshua Cutting | ... | set dresser and painter |
Danielle Demeny | ... | painter |
Myles Dininio | ... | specials builds construction |
Shannon Eckstein | ... | assistant buyer |
Jeff Helgason | ... | assistant key painter |
Darko Jordanovski | ... | construction |
Scott Keller | ... | key painter |
Sveto Kuzmanovic | ... | construction |
Jack Lesarge | ... | props assistant |
Sarah Maclellan | ... | art pa |
Anne Metheany | ... | painter |
Dubravko Naumov | ... | graphics |
Errin Parton | ... | buyer |
Morag Webster | ... | on set dresser/key props |
Sound Department
Steve Blair | ... | sound effects editor |
Marvyn Dennis | ... | dialogue editor |
Bruce Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Horrell | ... | sound mixer |
Danielle McBride | ... | dialogue editor |
Eric Richardson | ... | sound recordist: pick ups |
Ian Rodness | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Wilkshire | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Paul Bosack | ... | special effects supervisor |
Max Macdonald | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Bruneel | ... | visual effects artist |
Lucas Carracedo | ... | digital compositor |
Drake Conrad | ... | digital colourist |
Stunts
Andrew Butcher | ... | stunt coordinator |
Randy Butcher | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rhys Brisbin | ... | key grip |
Fraser Brown | ... | best boy: grip |
Andrew Curr | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Todd Hamacher | ... | daily gaffer |
Dylan Harrison | ... | best boy: electric |
Joshua Jinchereau | ... | digital imaging technician |
Eli Lafont | ... | grip |
Brendan Lay | ... | a camera third assistant |
Tim McCammon | ... | grip |
Devin Myler | ... | grip |
Rohan Painter | ... | grip |
Salar Pashtoonyar | ... | swing |
Mike Reid | ... | a camera: second assistant |
Mick Reynolds | ... | gaffer |
Todd Sands | ... | daily gaffer |
Dave Sheridan | ... | first camera assistant (as David Sheridan) |
Set Shuter | ... | d.i.t |
Joe Turner | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Richard Brown | ... | extras casting director |
Morgyn Johnston | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Bunt | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sherona Osborne | ... | on set key wradrobe |
Sheronna Osbourne | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Drake Conrad | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Grehan | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Lauren Bell | ... | head pa |
Joshua Jinchereau | ... | dailies technician |
Martin Kenji | ... | prep pa |
Elene Meketé | ... | craft (as Elene Mekete) |
Francis Mitchell | ... | production coordinator |
Rob Stronghill | ... | d.i.t. |