Directed by
Boris Aljinovic | ||
Harald Siepermann |
Writing Credits
Harald Siepermann | ... | (screenplay) and |
Douglas Welbat | ... | (screenplay) & |
Daniel Welbat | ... | (screenplay) |
Otto Waalkes | ... | (characters) and |
Bernd Eilert | ... | (characters) |
Bernd Eilert | ... | (story) |
Harald Siepermann | ... | (writer) |
Harald Siepermann | ||
Sven Unterwaldt Jr. | ||
Otto Waalkes | ... | (story) |
Douglas Welbat | ... | (writer) |
Douglas Welbat | ||
Daniel Welbat | ... | (writer) |
Daniel Welbat |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Christian Arnold-Beutel | ... | executive producer |
Jan Bonath | ... | producer |
Jan-Michael Brandt | ... | associate producer |
Klaus Dohle | ... | co-producer |
Jürgen Draabe | ... | executive producer |
Bernd Eilert | ... | co-producer |
Bastie Griese | ... | co-producer (as Bastian Griese) |
Martin Gritschke | ... | producer |
Jörn Holm | ... | executive producer |
Thilo Kleine | ... | co-producer |
Nikolaus Lohmann | ... | co-producer |
Linh Lu | ... | executive producer |
Linh Lu | ... | executive producer |
Hans-Otto Mertens | ... | co-producer |
Jörn Radel | ... | executive producer |
Markus Reinecke | ... | executive producer |
Sebastian Riemen | ... | associate producer |
Marcus Schöfer | ... | executive producer (as Marcus Schoefer) / executive producer |
Tilo Seiffert | ... | co-producer |
Joel S. Silver | ... | producer / producer: english language dialogue |
Stefan Spendier | ... | executive producer |
Evan Stasyshyn | ... | producer |
Matthias Triebel | ... | co-producer |
Harro von Have | ... | executive producer |
Otto Waalkes | ... | co-producer |
Philipp D. Weck | ... | executive producer |
Douglas Welbat | ... | producer |
Nicola Wulf | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Stephan Gade | ||
Daniel Welbat |
Cinematography by
Jo Heim |
Editing by
Holger Trautmann | ||
Sascha Wolff-Täger |
Casting By
Kim Hurdon |
Art Direction by
Christian Hotze | ||
Carrie Schilz | ... | co-art director / supervising art director |
Jan Philipp Schwarz |
Production Management
Ralf C. Adam | ... | production lead: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Bernd Bohnert | ... | production manager |
Ciara Breslin | ... | production manager |
Mandy Faerber | ... | production manager |
Sandra Fendauer | ... | production leader |
Stephanie Gläßer | ... | production manager: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Michael Hogh | ... | head of production: Zipfelmützenfilm |
Libor Kiss | ... | production manager: Puppetworks Animation Studio |
Rebecca Krüger | ... | production manager |
Lukas Lehmann | ... | Head Of 3D |
Jürgen Polaszek | ... | production manager |
Anne-Sophie Presch-Gacon | ... | production manager |
Dieter Reinhold | ... | production manager |
Andrea Steinke | ... | production leader / production manager |
Tobias Weingärtner | ... | production manager: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carrie Schilz | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Man Arenas | ... | art department (as Manuel Arenas) |
Kristen L. Campbell | ... | character design |
Anette Hoffmann | ... | character designer / storyboard artist |
Michael Hülse | ... | character design |
Corinna Nickel | ... | character designer |
Holger Pfläging | ... | storyboard artist |
Felix Presch | ... | set designer |
Carrie Schilz | ... | design coordinator |
Robert Schlunze | ... | Creative Supervisor |
Toby Schwarz | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Alexander Tiedtke | ... | storyboard artist |
Wouter Tulp | ... | character designer / visual development artist |
Tim-Urs Vogel | ... | property master |
Michael Paul Vogt | ... | set designer |
Marcus Wagenführ | ... | set designer |
Markus Wagenführ | ... | set designer |
Thomas Wellendorf | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Aziz Acar | ... | dubbing director |
Andres Boulton | ... | adr mixer: english version / dialogue editor: english version |
Katja Brügger | ... | sound editor |
Thekla Demelius | ... | sound mixer / supervising sound editor |
Daniel Gilde | ... | adr recordist |
Uli Himstedt | ... | assistant foley artist |
André König | ... | foley mixer |
Martin Langenbach | ... | foley artist |
Dimitrios Posukidis | ... | adr recordist / dialogue editor: original version |
Helene Seidl | ... | foley editor |
Gregor Stephani | ... | sound editor |
Ralph Thiekötter | ... | re-recording mixer / score mixer |
Christoph Wieczorek | ... | foley mixer |
Katie Williams | ... | dialog recordist: english version |
Kamil Wojciechowski | ... | score mixer assistant |
Visual Effects by
Ronney Afortu | ... | colorist |
Daniel Arenas Cortes | ... | fx artist |
Daniel Arenas | ... | fx artist: Trixter Film / vfx artist |
Remus Avram | ... | junior system administrator: Trixter Film |
Tim Baden | ... | lighting: staging & rendering: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures / technical supervisor: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures / texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Uli Baier | ... | Lighting & Rendering / visual effects: lighting & rendering |
Nico Bauerschäfer | ... | lighting: staging & rendering: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures / texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Rubén Bautista | ... | effects artist: Trixter Film |
Alex Berweck | ... | lighting: staging & rendering: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Michael Best | ... | character technical director |
Carsten Blume | ... | digital compositor: stereoscopic |
Fabio Bonvicini | ... | senior cloth technical director: Trixter Film |
Julian Büchner | ... | line producer: Trixter Film |
Kenny Carmody | ... | set modeling: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures / texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Michael Coldewey | ... | ceo: Trixter Film |
Tamira Coldewey | ... | runner: Trixter Film |
Amy Cooper | ... | production coordinator: Trixter Film |
Fabian Czichelski | ... | lead modeller: scopas medien AG |
Adolfo Dalda | ... | fx artist: Trixter Film |
Kaydee Dang | ... | compositor |
Juan Carlos Delgado | ... | cloth senior artist / fx artist: Trixter Film |
Kay Delventhal | ... | cg supervisor: scopas medien AG / pipeline: scopas medien AG |
Eric DeMelo | ... | fx artist: Trixter Film |
Thomas Diesselhorst | ... | digital artist |
Balazs Drenkovics | ... | fx artist: Trixter Film |
Kyan Etemadi | ... | cloth artist |
Christian Fey | ... | set modeling: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures / texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
David Fraaß | ... | lighting: staging & rendering: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Dirk Frischmuth | ... | titles |
Paolo Giandoso | ... | concept artist: Trixter Film |
Ulf Gieseler | ... | modeling artist |
Gero Grimm | ... | cloth td |
Johannes Gross | ... | lighting: staging & rendering: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Luis Guggenberger | ... | head of art department: Trixter Film |
Andreas Gutsche | ... | head of pipeline: Trixter Film |
Sebastian Haas | ... | pipeline director: Trixter Film |
Moritz Hahn | ... | lighting |
Silke Harbauer | ... | production secretary: Trixter Film |
Dietrich Hasse | ... | vfx & stereo supervisor: Trixter Film |
Frank Hellmann | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Frank Hessefort | ... | texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Denise Hippler | ... | lighting: staging & rendering: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Christian Hotze | ... | art director: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures / lighting: staging & rendering: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures / texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Gregor Huth | ... | lighting: staging & rendering: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures / texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Manuel Häge | ... | system administrator: Trixter Film |
Mirko Hänssgen | ... | technical supervisor: 3d |
Simon Isenberg | ... | digital compositor |
Dejan Ivanovic | ... | texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Guijarro Piñal Jesus | ... | fx artist: Trixter Film |
Volker Jäcklein | ... | lighting: staging & rendering: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Cyril Kajnar | ... | texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Clemens Kinder | ... | pipeline technical director: Ambient Entertainment |
Arnold Kiss | ... | lighting td |
Bastian Kramer | ... | cloth simulation: ambient entertainment |
Simone Kraus Townsend | ... | ceo: Trixter Film (as Simone Kraus) |
Sascha Kremers | ... | rigging technical director: Trixter Film |
Alexander Kucera | ... | digital compositor: stereoscopic |
Victor Kusmierek | ... | set modeling: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures / texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Michael Lederhuber | ... | fx artist: Trixter Film |
Ivan Lima | ... | compositor: Animationsfabrik / lighting/render artist: Animationsfabrik |
Martin Losack | ... | texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Irene Martin | ... | hr assistant: Trixter Film |
Matthias Mittelmeyer | ... | modelling td |
George Munteanu | ... | concept artist: Trixter Film |
Michael Möller | ... | 2d editing: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Tuan Nguyen | ... | set modeling: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures / texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Catalin Niculescu | ... | rigging supervisor |
Tomi Nieminen | ... | animation producer: Trixter Film |
Nemanja Obradovic | ... | texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Lisa Papadopoulou | ... | production assistant: Trixter Film |
Raul Perez | ... | fx artist: Trixter Film |
Peter Pflaum | ... | fx artist: Trixter Film |
Manuel Pérez Sanz | ... | fx artist: Trixter Film |
Boris Raguza | ... | fx artist: Trixter Film |
Stefan Reinhardt | ... | pipeline intern: Trixter Film |
Alexander Richter | ... | lighting & pipeline: Animationsfabrik |
Alexander Ricker | ... | Lighting & Rendering |
Corinna Ringer | ... | hr manager: Trixter Film |
Daniel Rizea | ... | concept artist: Trixter Film |
Filippo Robino | ... | fx artist: Trixter Film |
Tanmoy Roy | ... | lookdev artist |
Helena Saa | ... | editing assistant: Trixter Film |
Mihai Satmarean | ... | system administrator: Trixter Film |
Milos Savkovic | ... | texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Benjamin Scabell | ... | stereo compositor: Animationsfabrik |
Daniel Schindler | ... | lighting: staging & rendering: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Eric Schumacher | ... | Visual Effects Coordinator: Trixter Film |
Zlatko Sejdinovic | ... | texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Jannis Singh | ... | lighting: staging & rendering: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures / vfx artist |
Stefan Spatz | ... | lighting: staging & rendering: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Stefan Spendier | ... | executive producer: Trixter Film |
Clara Stammermann | ... | hr manager: Trixter Film |
Sebastian Thiel | ... | head of technology: Trixter Film |
Terry Thompson | ... | fx artist: Trixter Film |
Patrick Timmermann | ... | production manager: Trixter Film |
Dino Torrano | ... | set modeling: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures / texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Claudius Vesting | ... | texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Lars Wagner | ... | lighting: staging & rendering: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures / technical director: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Michael Waltl | ... | fx artist: Trixter Film |
Katharina Wandt | ... | hr assistant: Trixter Film |
Andreas Wieland | ... | production coordinator: Trixter Film |
Sebastian Wunnicke | ... | texturing & shading: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Dominik Zimmerle | ... | concept artist: Trixter Film |
Katharina Zuber | ... | lighting: staging & rendering: Virgin Lands Animated Pictures |
Animation Department
Sarah Arduini | ... | animator / animator: Trixter Film |
Radu Arsith | ... | lead modeling artist: Trixter Film |
Jakob Baltzersen | ... | animator |
Jakob Baltzersen | ... | animator |
Henning Baumeister | ... | animator / character animator: ambient entertainment |
Melanie Beisswenger | ... | animator / animator: Trixter Film / character animator |
Martin Bendicks | ... | animator / character animator: Ambient Entertainment |
Kirstin Boettcher | ... | animator / character animator: Ambient Entertainment |
Alessandro Boschian Pest | ... | lead rigging td: Trixter Film |
Steffen Brosseit | ... | lighting rendering artist |
Aida Emilia Cacciamani | ... | production baby: Trixter Film |
Raoul Cacciamani | ... | animation supervisor: Trixter Film |
Heidi Yilun Chen-Ceslik | ... | animator |
Adrian Corsei | ... | modeling artist: Trixter Film |
Juan Couto | ... | animator / animator: Trixter Film |
Sina Marie Demmelmaier | ... | production baby: Trixter Film |
Manuel Ding | ... | animator |
Balint Drenkovics | ... | production baby: Trixter Film |
Emily Döhler-Knox | ... | previs artist: Trixter Film |
Ümit Dönmez | ... | animator / animator: Trixter Film / character animator |
Michael Enzbrunner | ... | animator |
Marco Fanari | ... | modeling artist: Trixter Film |
Balázs Farkas | ... | animator |
Arno Franzl | ... | animator / character animator: Ambient Entertainment |
Miguel A. Fuertes | ... | previs artist: Trixter Film |
Marco Giordano | ... | rigging td: Trixter Film |
Felix Graf | ... | character animator: Ambient Entertainment |
Ivo Grigull | ... | animator |
Olsen Groiseau | ... | animator / senior animator: |
Bettina Grünefeldt | ... | animator / character animator |
Wolfgang Haas | ... | animator / animator: Trixter Film / character animator |
Jan Hektor | ... | rigging td: Trixter Film |
Mathias Herbster | ... | modeling artist: Trixter Film |
Robin Herrmann | ... | character animator / junior animator: Trixter Film |
Julia Elena Katharina Hutter | ... | production baby: Trixter Film |
Julius Ihle | ... | rigger: Trixter Film |
Karin Kempf | ... | previs artist: Trixter Film / senior animator: Trixter Film |
Gábor Kiss | ... | animator: Puppetworks Animation Studio |
Tom Kloucek | ... | junior animator: Trixter Film |
Dorian Knapp | ... | lead previs artist: Trixter Film / senior animator: Trixter Film |
Sascha Kremers | ... | animation td: Trixter Film / animation technical director: Trixter Film / rigging td: Trixter Film |
Robert Kuczera | ... | animation supervisor / animation supervisor: Trixter Film |
Sarah Laban | ... | prop designer |
Simon Leykamm | ... | rigging td: Trixter Film |
Francesco Lupo | ... | modeling artist: Trixter Film |
Greg Manwaring | ... | storyboard artist |
Balazs Meszaros | ... | animation td: Puppetworks Animation Studio |
Maheshuwar Minnagaddala | ... | animator / character animator: Ambient Entertainment |
María Montes | ... | animator / animator: Trixter Film |
Peter Nagy-Galambosi | ... | animator: Puppetworks Animation Studio (as Nagy Peti) |
Emiliano Nanfaro | ... | previs artist: Trixter Film |
Catalin Niculescu | ... | rigging supervisor: Trixter Film |
Benedikt Niemann | ... | animation supervisor: Ambient Entertainment / animator |
Peter Oedekoven | ... | character designer |
Poh Hui Pang | ... | animator (as Pohhui Pang) |
Matthias Parchettka | ... | animator / character animator: Ambient Entertainment |
Ferenc Petrovics | ... | animator |
Franck Pimenta | ... | animator / senior animator: |
Dominik Platen | ... | 3D intern |
Maja Ramos | ... | animator |
Matthias Reiche | ... | animator / animator: Trixter Film |
Summer de Aguiar Reiche | ... | production baby: Trixter Film |
Matthias Reimschüssel | ... | animator / character animator: Ambient Entertainment |
Andreas Rohde | ... | animator |
Jan Roth | ... | 3d artist |
Nicola Russi | ... | junior animator: Trixter Film |
Nick Saradopoulos | ... | animator / character animator: Ambient Entertainment (as Nikolaos Saradopoulos) |
Marius Satmarean | ... | junior modeling artist: Trixter Film |
Ben Michael Schluga-Waltl | ... | production baby: Trixter Film |
Paul Schweizer | ... | junior animation td: Trixter Film |
Nadja Seedorf | ... | junior animator: Ambient Entertainment |
Carsten Seller | ... | animator |
Irena Steinnagel | ... | modeling artist: Trixter Film / rigging td: Trixter Film |
Jan Stoltz | ... | animation director / animator |
Emanuel Strixner | ... | senior animator: Trixter Film |
Andrew Tan | ... | animator |
Emre Tekinalp | ... | rigging td: Trixter Film |
Alexander Tiedtke | ... | storyboard artist |
Valentin Toncu | ... | senior modeling artist: Trixter Film |
Nicolai Tuma | ... | animation supervisor: Ambient Entertainment / animator |
Claudius Urban | ... | animator |
Alex Vaida | ... | character animator |
Jere Virta | ... | animator |
Jaime Visedo | ... | animator |
Tilmann Vogt | ... | senior animator: Trixter Film / senior character animator |
Philipp Welle | ... | modeling artist: Trixter Film |
Farhad Yusufi | ... | modeling artist: Trixter Film |
Alex Vaida | ... | previs artist: Trixter Film (uncredited) / previz artist: Trixter Film (uncredited) |
William Yap | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Norbert Maass | ... | script consultant |
Additional Crew
Florian Achilles | ... | system administrator |
Josef Brandmaier | ... | financial consultant |
Lukas Lehmann | ... | head of 3D department |
Paulo Rodrigues | ... | production assistant |
Michaela Rothmund | ... | completion bond: risk management |
Alexander Stamm | ... | production assistant |
Esther Trumpp | ... | production coordinator |
Dagmar Wirth-Quisbert | ... | choreographer |
Jesús Rodríguez Mellado | ... | technical director: Kandor Graphics employee - outsourced from Trixter Films (uncredited) |