Kristen Schaal: Live at the Fillmore (2013 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ryan Polito |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rich Blomquist | ... | (consultant writer) |
Kurt Braunohler | ... | (consultant writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kristen Schaal | ... | Self | |
Kurt Braunohler | ... | Self | |
Eugene Mirman | ... | Self | |
Chloe Noelle | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nate Starkey | ... | Grandson |
Produced by
Steve Ast | ... | supervising producer: short film |
Rick Austin | ... | executive producer |
Isaac Horne | ... | executive producer |
Lara Karchmer | ... | line producer |
Mike Rothman | ... | executive producer |
Kristen Schaal | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Jessica Brunetto | ||
Emlyn Pugh | ||
Brian Schnuckel |
Casting By
Julie Ashton |
Production Design by
Tom Lenz | ||
John Yeck |
Art Direction by
Amy Gavin |
Costume Design by
Keri Langerman | ... | (as Keri Doris) |
Makeup Department
Cassie Chapman | ... | makeup artist |
Sarah Egan | ... | makeup artist |
Elizabeth Kelly | ... | makeup assistant |
Jennifer Serio | ... | additional hair |
Anne Stewart | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Alison Flynn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jonas Larsen | ... | executive in charge of production: Comedy Central |
Toni Magon | ... | executive in charge of production: Comedy Central |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Hartnett | ... | associate director |
Nancy Herrmann | ... | second assistant director |
John Lee | ... | director: short film |
Christopher Swartout | ... | associate director (as Chris Swartout) |
Art Department
Peter Bundrick | ... | key carpenter |
Ryan Bundrick | ... | carpenter |
Angelique Clark | ... | production designer: short film |
Russell De Young | ... | scenic (as Russell Deyoung) |
John Galuppo | ... | key construction grip |
Michael Goldsheft | ... | assistant art director |
Richard Hebrank | ... | construction coordinator |
Joe Kupillas | ... | carpenter |
Jordan Lovelace | ... | scenic |
Brian Lynch | ... | charge scenic |
Thomas Reynolds | ... | set dresser |
Nicole Scoppa | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Matt McLarty | ... | sound mixer |
Larry Reed | ... | sound mixer |
Damian Reynolds | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rob Samudio | ... | audio assistant |
Dan Wesson | ... | boom operator (as Daniel Wesson) |
Special Effects by
Brandy Mcdonald | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Barcelona | ... | camera operator |
Dave Bowers | ... | key grip (as David Bowers) |
Elizabeth Campbell | ... | second grip |
Maurice Dupleasis | ... | gaffer |
Jonathan Furmanski | ... | director of photography: short film |
Stephen Girouard | ... | grip |
Zack Horgan | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Jansen | ... | camera operator |
Paul Lennon | ... | lighting director |
Larry Lewinn | ... | second electrician (as Lawrence Lewinn) |
Matthew Mayotte | ... | first assistant camera |
Walter McGrady | ... | grip |
Simon Miles | ... | lighting designer |
Jon Morris | ... | videotape operator |
Rob Palmer | ... | camera operator |
Chuck Reilly | ... | video control |
Zachary Sullivan | ... | gaffer |
Timothy Trotman | ... | first assistant camera (as Tim Trotman) |
Lynton Vanderson | ... | camera operator |
Danny Ziminic | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
James Kim | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Diane Cornelius | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Hector Lopez | ... | on-line editor |
Christopher Rodriguez | ... | assistant editor (as Chris Rodriguez) |
Sean White | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sabrina Rufo Mishler | ... | script supervisor (as Sabrina Rufo) |
Additional Crew
Rich Blomquist | ... | creative consultant |
Kurt Braunohler | ... | creative consultant |
Gretchen Burgess | ... | teleprompter operator |
Mark Castillo | ... | production assistant |
Chris Donnelley | ... | production assistant |
Justin Edgerly | ... | video truck engineer |
John Fukushima | ... | utilities |
Marisa Garay | ... | production assistant |
Bill 'Scratch' Greiner | ... | utilities (as Scratch Greiner) |
Corey Johnson | ... | office coordinator |
Jarid S. Johnson | ... | eng crew (as Jarid Johnson) |
David Kamikama | ... | production assistant |
Claudia Katayanagi | ... | eng crew |
Paul Lennon | ... | programmer |
John Loo | ... | staging supervisor |
Krystal MacKnight | ... | production assistant |
A.J. Marson | ... | production assistant |
Taylor McNulty | ... | production assistant |
Cheramy Olivo | ... | production assistant |
Judith Sealey | ... | production assistant |
Phillip Sino-Cruz | ... | production coordinator (as Phil Sino-Cruz) |
David Smith | ... | utilities |
Alfred Tetzner | ... | stage manager |
Kevin Thompson | ... | utilities |
Keith Winikoff | ... | technical director |
Serena Wong | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Michael Bailey | ... | special thanks |
Amie Bailey-Knobler | ... | special thanks (as Amie Bailey) |
Jodi Goodman | ... | special thanks |
Matt Lawskey | ... | special thanks |