Directed by
Paula Ortiz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Javier García Arredondo | ... | (screenplay by) |
Federico García Lorca | ... | (play) |
Paula Ortiz | ... | (screenplay by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jozef Amado | ... | line producer: Turkey |
Janosch Benz | ... | co-producer |
Sara Merih Ertas | ... | line producer: Turkey |
Jaime Fontán | ... | delegate producer |
Raúl García Medrano | ... | associate producer |
Ufuk Genc | ... | co-producer |
Carlos Gurpegui | ... | associate producer |
Alex Lafuente | ... | producer |
Eva Magaña | ... | associate producer |
Rosana Tomas | ... | producer (as Rosana Tomás) |
Engin Yenidunya | ... | line producer: Turkey |
Music by
Shigeru Umebayashi |
Cinematography by
Migue Amoedo | ||
Quique López Real | ... | second cinematographer |
Editing by
Javier García Arredondo |
Casting By
Jesús Arbués |
Art Direction by
Jesús Bosqued | ... | (as Jesús Bosqued Maté) |
Pilar Quintana |
Costume Design by
Miriam Doz | ... | (as Miriam Guillen Doz) |
Arantxa Ezquerro |
Makeup Department
Marta Arce | ... | hair stylist |
Ana Bruned | ... | makeup and hair assistant |
Laura Gracia | ... | makeup and hair assistant |
Esther Guillem | ... | makeup and hair |
Piluca Guillem | ... | makeup and hair |
María Martínez | ... | makeup and hair assistant |
Virginia Maza | ... | makeup and hair assistant |
Production Management
Carolina Cosmen | ... | unit production manager |
Miguel Angel Gómez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mariano Liwski | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alex Ortiz | ... | unit production manager |
Angie Paúl | ... | unit production manager (as Angie Paul) |
Rosana Tomas | ... | production manager (as Rosana Tomás) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alberto Carrasco | ... | second assistant director (as Alberto Carrasco Galvez) |
Lucas Castán | ... | trainee assistant director |
Emma Galve | ... | third assistant director |
Julio Montejo | ... | first assistant director |
Manuel Montejo | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Abdón Alcañiz | ... | props |
Jesús Bosqued | ... | Poster Design |
Jesús Gómez Pinto | ... | art department coordinator |
Alberto Lobo | ... | assistant art director (as Lobo) / property master (as Lobo) |
Javier Martín | ... | construction coordinator |
Mara Pastor | ... | props (as Mara Pastor Granell) |
José Carlos Peña | ... | scenic artist (as José Carlos Peña Álvarez) |
Jesús Rodrigo Bosqued | ... | poster |
Miguel Ángel Ruiz Martínez | ... | art assistant |
Sound Department
Nacho Arenas | ... | sound (as Nacho Rodríguez Arenas) |
Peter Deininger | ... | foley artist |
Alejandro López | ... | sound effects editor |
Ana Belén Martín | ... | sound producer: La Bocina |
César Molina | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
Alberto Pacheco | ... | second boom operator |
Manu Robles | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Javier Hernández | ... | special effects (as Javier Hernández Moneo) |
Visual Effects by
Felix Brosche | ... | cg artist |
Catrina Chelariu | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kristin Feist | ... | digital compositor |
Markus Frank | ... | digital compositor |
Guntuku Kishore | ... | lead cg artist |
Max Marvin Kuper | ... | lead compositor |
Alexander Marschner | ... | digital compositor |
Johannes Mewes | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Martin Springer | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Annie Ardura | ... | horses stunts (as Annie Pérez Ardura) |
Brandy Rodríguez | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jonay Sierra | ... | horses stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jaume Avizanda | ... | focus puller (as Jaime Abizanda) |
Eva Aycart | ... | first assistant camera |
Roberto Cuadrado | ... | electrician |
Óscar de Luna | ... | electrician (as Oscar de Luna) |
Luismi Fernández Aparicio | ... | digital imaging technician |
Alberto Flores | ... | second assistant camera |
Jorge Fuembuena | ... | still photographer |
Javier García Arredondo | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Juan Manuel García | ... | electrician |
Carlos González | ... | grip |
Rubén González | ... | key grip |
Clara Gómez Aragón | ... | video assist (as Clara Gómez) |
Quique López Real | ... | camera operator / second assistant camera (as Quique López) |
Judit M. Marin | ... | second unit: assistant camera |
Xavi Pacheco | ... | focus puller |
Juan Pompas | ... | electrician |
José Manuel Reboul | ... | gaffer (as José Reboul) |
Melik Uslu | ... | second assistant camera: Turkey unit |
Casting Department
Toño Monzón | ... | extras casting |
Raquel Sánchez Amorós | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Raquel Galvez | ... | costume assistant |
Eunice García | ... | assistant costume designer (as Eunice Garcia) |
Andrés Jarabo Moreno | ... | tailor |
Beatriz Palomera | ... | costume assistant |
Quiao Mei Zheng | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Eneko López Jauregui | ... | assistant editor (as Eneko López) |
Peér Sandham | ... | conforming |
Location Management
Jesús Bosque | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Olga Aleshinsky | ... | musician: violin |
César Altur | ... | musician: oboe |
Marc Blanes | ... | music recordist & mixer |
Claire Bobij | ... | musician: viola |
Bettina Brandkamp | ... | musician: viola |
George Christopoulos | ... | music producer |
Alfons Conde | ... | composer: additional music / keyboards / music producer / orchestrator / programming |
Álvaro Domínguez Vázquez | ... | music librarian/copyist / music preparation |
Vanessa García | ... | musician: piano |
Adam Glubinski | ... | musician: cello |
Christo Kasmetski | ... | musician: violin |
Emilie Langlais | ... | musician: violin |
Jing Liu | ... | musician: violin |
Aleksandra Miletic | ... | musician: flute |
Liviu Morna | ... | musician: violin |
Mihai Morna | ... | musician: violin |
Andrés Ramos Navarro | ... | conductor |
Alexandre Polonsky | ... | musician: violin |
Fulgencio Sandoval | ... | musician: viola |
Cristian Sandu | ... | musician: double bass |
Oleg Shport | ... | musician: violin |
Vicenç Solsona | ... | musician: guitar (as Vicens Solsona) |
Manuel Stacey | ... | musician: cello |
Tiziana Tagliani | ... | musician: harp |
Pablo Uroz | ... | assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Raúl Acín | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Antonio Ayesta | ... | choreographer |
Carolina Aznar | ... | runner |
Jesús Bosque | ... | making-of |
Roberto Bra | ... | marketing and creative services / trailer |
Iguácel Cuiral | ... | runner |
Rafael García | ... | production accountant |
Saioa García | ... | runner |
Inés Gracia Tabuenca | ... | production secretary (as Inés Gracia) |
Mireia Graell Vivancos | ... | production coordinator (as Mireia Graell) |
Inés Laporta | ... | production assistant |
José Ignacio Pérez Mendiara | ... | production staff |
Remei Sendino | ... | production accountant |
Raquel Sánchez Amorós | ... | production assistant |
Guillermo Tarazona | ... | making-of |
Thanks
Julio de la Rosa | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Juanjo Javierre | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Oriol Maymó | ... | the director wishes to thank (as Oriol Maimó) |
Álex Montoya | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Paco Plaza | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Carlos Álvarez-Nóvoa | ... | in memory of |