Directed by
Benjamin Barfoot |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Benjamin Barfoot |
Cast
Mary Woodvine | ... | Mary | |
Other cast: | |||
Julia Brown | |||
Kaisa Hammarlund | ... | Miranda | |
Charles Aitken | |||
Nathaniel Martello-White | |||
Ako Mitchell | ... | Samuel Jacobs | |
Deepica Stephen | ... | Saanvi | |
Lucy Doyle | ... | Dr. Alice Way | |
Nila Aalia | ... | Heather | |
Rupert Turnbull | |||
Phillipa Flynn | ... | Louise | |
James Harper-Jones | ... | Older Isaac | |
Alice Handoll | ... | Bridgette | |
Asha Soetan | |||
Lexi Austin-Jones | ... | Alex |
Produced by
James Atherton | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Cooksley | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Harvey | ... | co-producer |
Paul Hillier | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Jones | ... | executive producer |
Tony Maher | ... | executive producer |
Simon Lewis Marriott | ... | executive producer |
M.J. McMahon | ... | executive producer |
James Norrie | ... | executive producer |
James Owen | ... | executive producer |
Jan Pace | ... | executive producer |
Bob Portal | ... | executive producer |
Inderpal Singh | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Tolan | ... | producer |
Matthew James Wilkinson | ... | producer |
Casting By
Sally McCleery |
Production Design by
Isabel Pirillo | ... | (second unit) |
Declan Price |
Costume Design by
Laura Parkes |
Makeup Department
Melissa Victoria Lee | ... | Make up & Hair Artist |
Jaimee Rose | ... | Hair and Makeup Designer |
Ella Louise Tanner | ... | dailie crowd hair and make up artist |
Production Management
Henrietta Allen | ... | production secretary |
Mario Theodorou | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jack Justin | ... | 3rd assistant director |
Georgia Sheelagh Totten | ... | 2nd ad cover & base ad |
Art Department
Cecily Arris | ... | Production Buyer |
Luis San Martin | ... | assistant art director |
Tom Watson | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Rob Ackerman | ... | ADR Mixer |
Andy Coles | ... | re-recording mixer |
Javier Delgado | ... | foley editor and recordist |
Dan Hibbert | ... | sound effects editor |
Blair Jollands | ... | foley supervisor / sound designer |
Amaya Soler Coca | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Brad Greenwood | ... | concept artist: millennium fx |
Eddy Popplewell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Editorial Department
Andy Lee | ... | colorist |
Rik Tester | ... | head of operations: OnSight |
Location Management
Cara Wiltshire | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Zsani Nyerky | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dave Neo | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Danka Dujcakova | ... | Operations Co-ordinator for Stigma Films |
Paloma Fraile | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Paul Hillier | ... | Insurance |
Charlotte Hutton | ... | production assistant |
Ana Maria Radulescu | ... | production coordinator |
Madi Rees-Williams | ... | Location assistant |
Olivia Womack | ... | production accountant |