Directed by
John Bevilacqua |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Bevilacqua |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Payne | ... | Zander | |
Keeley Hazell | ... | Amy | |
Pippa Black | ... | Zoe | |
Jeff Bryan Davis | ... | Joel | |
Joey Kern | ... | Johnny | |
Brit Morgan | ... | Bree | |
Linsey Godfrey | ... | Jayna | |
Rachel Melvin | ... | Stevie | |
Laura Spencer | ... | Lauren | |
Jack Donner | ... | Mr. Triffalette | |
Paul Sinacore | ... | Paulie | |
Zibby Allen | ... | Stranger Girl in Park | |
Marissa Ingrasci | ... | Laura Ann | |
Alex Schemmer | ... | Jason | |
Cooper Harris | ... | Tina | |
Stephen Wozniak | ... | Simon | |
Lalesha Railsback | ... | Wheelchair Wendy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Baughman | ... | Deaf Guy (uncredited) | |
Tyler Michael Brown | ... | Third Grader (uncredited) | |
Scarlett Bruns | ... | Girl at Bar (uncredited) | |
Madison Dae Clarion | ... | Third Grader (uncredited) | |
Liam Gearity | ... | Dancer (uncredited) | |
LeAire George | ... | Third Grader (uncredited) | |
Navarro Hall | ... | Deaf Guy (uncredited) | |
Brett R. Miller | ... | Party Goer / Chess Player (uncredited) | |
Christina Myhr | ... | Dancer (uncredited) | |
Skylar Towle | ... | Hipster (uncredited) | |
Tai Urban | ... | Student Daryl (uncredited) |
Produced by
John Bevilacqua | ... | producer |
Matthew Helderman | ... | line producer |
Willie James Hunter Jr. | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Mark Daniel Dunnett |
Cinematography by
Michael R. Morris |
Editing by
Paul Meserve |
Casting By
Paul Ruddy |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Luke Taylor | ... | first assistant director (as Luke Dylan Taylor) |
Art Department
Quentin Borger | ... | set dresser |
Salvatore Lo Medico | ... | movie poster designer |
Sound Department
Travis Cote | ... | sound mixer |
Drew Martinez | ... | post-production sound |
Patrick McNulty | ... | sound editor |
Jamie Mitchell | ... | music editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ted Endres | ... | director of photography: second unit / first assistant camera |
Damian L. Glover | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Todd Kappelt | ... | second assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Jeffery Anderson | ... | assistant editor |
James Knott | ... | colorist |
Kristina Trirogoff | ... | additional editor |
Music Department
Mark Daniel Dunnett | ... | orchestrator |
Jamie Mitchell | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lalesha Railsback | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Duane Shearer | ... | driver: cast (as Bing Shearer) |
Additional Crew
Greg Bernstein | ... | legal services |
Campbell Watson | ... | chef: Vancouver |
Thanks
Jason Cunningham | ... | special thanks |