Lotta (TV Series)
Lotta & die großen Erwartungen (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Edzard Onneken |
Writing Credits
Sebastian Orlac | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Josefine Preuß | ... | Lotta Brinkhammer | |
Frank Röth | ... | Meinolf Brinkhammer | |
Bernhard Piesk | ... | Sebastian Brinkhammer | |
Jule Ronstedt | ... | Ruth Herford | |
Jockel Tschiersch | ... | Herr Kurtacker | |
Simon Eckert | ... | Lukas | |
Christian Grashof | ... | Conrad Meissner | |
Irm Hermann | ... | Frau Johansson | |
Dagmar von Thomas | ... | Frau Siefert | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christian Ahlers | |||
Adolfo Assor | |||
Vera Baranyai | ... | Marlies Brinkhammer | |
Kurt Conradi | |||
Us Conradi | ... | Frau Sasse | |
Liane Düsterhöft | |||
Christian Gaul | |||
Ulrike Hanke-Hänsch | ... | (as Ulrike Hanke-Haensch) | |
Daan Lennard Liebrenz | ... | Luis | |
Cecilia Pillado | ... | Schwester Gianna | |
Jörg Pose | ... | Gerd Meissner | |
Irene Rindje | ... | Apothekerin | |
Sanne Schnapp | |||
Arnel Taci | ... | Dominik | |
Antje von der Ahe | ... | Frau Meissner | |
Marina Weis | ... | Schwester Nadjeschda | |
Thomas Wittmann | |||
Marie-Ernestine Worch | ... | Franzi |
Produced by
Alexander Bickel | ... | commissioning editor: ZDF |
Corinna Marx | ... | producer |
Alexander Tung | ... | commissioning editor: ZDF |
Music by
Ali N. Askin |
Cinematography by
Marco Uggiano |
Editing by
Dietrich Toellner |
Casting By
Dorothee Weyers |
Production Design by
Sina Welle |
Costume Design by
Beate Scheel |
Makeup Department
Kathi Kullack | ... | makeup artist |
Romy Meier | ... | makeup artist |
Dana Schumacher | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Rolf Schleitzer | ... | production manager |
Peter Wilms | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roman Brandt | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Andreas Huschke | ... | property master: intdoor |
Christian Krüger | ... | property master: outdoor |
Arndt Kühne | ... | property master: outdoor |
Julia Roeske | ... | set dresser |
Marc Wadewitz | ... | prop driver |
Sound Department
Peter Deininger | ... | foley artist |
Svenn Ferfer | ... | boom operator |
Clemens Grulich | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jürgen Göpfert | ... | sound |
Stephan Liepe | ... | dialogue editor |
Christoph Oertel | ... | sound designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Bartz | ... | electrician |
Sebastian Behrens | ... | additional electrician |
Sebastian Beutler | ... | additional electrician |
Matthias Biber | ... | steadicam operator |
Christian Diaz | ... | first assistant camera |
Britta Krehl | ... | still photographer |
Juliane Krüger | ... | second assistant camera: additional |
Holger Lehnau | ... | gaffer |
David Schaufert | ... | second assistant camera |
Frank Schmidt | ... | assistant grip |
Marco Siefert | ... | lighting assistant |
Axel Zschernitz | ... | first assistant camera: additional |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anastasia Danilow | ... | wardrobe |
Tanja Jesek | ... | assistant costume designer |
Maria Müller-Donges | ... | additional wardrobe |
Music Department
Kai Schoormann | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Antje Jagemann | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Michèl Kaffka | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Sven Arnold | ... | set runner |
Maximilian Bachmann | ... | set runner |
Ender Firat | ... | set manager |
Sandra Heine | ... | production trainee |
Daniel Obitz | ... | production coordinator |
Dorota Rister | ... | caterer |
Konstanze Warnke | ... | production assistant |