Psych (TV Series)
Nip and Suck It (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mel Damski |
Writing Credits
Steve Franks | ... | (created by) |
Carlos Jacott | ... | (written by) & |
Tim Meltreger | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Roday Rodriguez | ... | Shawn Spencer (as James Roday) | |
Dulé Hill | ... | Burton Guster | |
Timothy Omundson | ... | Carlton Lassiter | |
Maggie Lawson | ... | Juliet O'Hara | |
Kirsten Nelson | ... | Karen Vick (credit only) | |
Corbin Bernsen | ... | Henry Spencer | |
Lori Loughlin | ... | Dr. Joan Diamond | |
Gregory Harrison | ... | Ted Lomax | |
Cindy Busby | ... | Leecy | |
Kurt Fuller | ... | Coroner Woody Strode | |
Levi James | ... | Brad Turner | |
Anne Openshaw | ... | Brianna Hicks | |
Alex Kliner | ... | Guide | |
Darren Dolynski | ... | Waiter | |
Sandra Laratta | ... | Nurse | |
Thi Tran | ... | Tricia | |
Shanae Tomasevich | ... | Female Patient | |
Jane MacDougall | ... | Handsome Woman | |
Tiara Sorensen | ... | Shelly Aaronson | |
Gavin Cooke | ... | Disgruntled Delivery Person |
Produced by
Andy Berman | ... | co-executive producer |
Kell Cahoon | ... | consulting producer |
Bill Callahan | ... | executive producer |
Chris Cheramie | ... | co-producer |
Matthew Chipera | ... | co-producer |
Mel Damski | ... | executive producer |
Steve Franks | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Todd Harthan | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Henze | ... | executive producer |
Dulé Hill | ... | producer |
Kelly Kulchak | ... | executive producer |
Gordon Mark | ... | producer |
Tim Meltreger | ... | producer |
Saladin K. Patterson | ... | co-executive producer |
James Roday Rodriguez | ... | producer (as James Roday) |
Music by
Adam Cohen | ||
John Robert Wood |
Cinematography by
Scott Williams | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Eric Jenkins |
Casting By
Julie Ashton |
Production Design by
Eric Norlin |
Art Direction by
Vivien Nishi |
Set Decoration by
Penny A. Chalmers | ... | (as Penny Chalmers) |
Costume Design by
Michelle Hunter |
Makeup Department
Codey Blair | ... | key hair stylist |
Emma Clarke | ... | hair stylist |
Wendy Snowdon | ... | key makeup artist |
Heather Tillson | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Heather Barreca) |
Monique Venier | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Matthew Chipera | ... | production manager |
Janelle Reyes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Burnett | ... | third assistant director |
Adrian Diepold | ... | second assistant director |
Dan Miller | ... | first assistant director |
Ian Robinson | ... | assistant director |
Aaron Wintringham | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Michael David Bevis | ... | construction coordinator (as Mike Bevis) |
Randy Casano | ... | construction foreman |
Greg Coombs | ... | head greensman |
Shelley Dowson | ... | paint coordinator |
Troy Eirich | ... | assistant property master |
Lisle Fehlauer | ... | set dresser |
Glenn Hilworth | ... | props |
Mia Johnson | ... | carpenter |
Carmen Lee | ... | art department coordinator |
Tiara Motem | ... | property buyer |
Pat O'Brien | ... | property master |
Steve Sisko | ... | props truck supervisor |
Kevin Tomecek | ... | construction buyer |
Mikal Williams | ... | carpenter |
Darcy Wyness | ... | best boy greens |
Sound Department
Gordon Anderson | ... | sound mixer |
Vince Balunas | ... | dialogue editor |
Candice Brunello | ... | sound effects editor (as Candice Baldwin) |
Miriam Cole | ... | assistant sound editor |
Max Conklin | ... | adr recordist |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carmen Lavender | ... | sound assistant |
Jon Lavender | ... | boom operator |
Jack Levy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | sound mix technician |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist |
Pomann Sound | ... | adr recordist |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Chris Flemington | ... | special effects supervisor |
Robert Paller | ... | special effects coordinator (as Rob Paller) |
Don Besse | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Michael D. Leone | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Byron Brisco | ... | stunt double / stunts (as Byron Briscoe) |
Laura Lee Connery | ... | stunts |
Lars Grant | ... | stunts |
Tony Morelli | ... | stunts |
Gaston Morrison | ... | stunts |
Rochelle Okoye | ... | stunt performer |
Gerald Paetz | ... | stunts |
Dan Shea | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Wardlow | ... | stunts |
Nickolas Baric | ... | stunt double: Corbin Bernsen (uncredited) |
Duane Dickinson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Joel McGowan | ... | stunt double: Timothy Omundson (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Banting | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Fred Boyd | ... | gaffer |
Marco Ciccone | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Stuart Collison | ... | best boy lighting |
Mike Eubank | ... | camera trainee |
Elizabeth House | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Liz House) |
Andrew Mackie | ... | key rigging grip |
George Majoros | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jeff Plecas | ... | key grip |
Nathan McTague | ... | first assistant "a" camera: day player (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Candice Elzinga | ... | casting: Canada |
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Elizabeth Marx | ... | original casting (as Liz Marx) |
Zoë Shatwell | ... | casting assistant |
Chelsea Watson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ellen Anderson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ivan Lehner | ... | costume supervisor |
Kurtis Reeves | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Pete Fausone | ... | on-line editor |
Rachel Goldsmith | ... | assistant editor (as Rachel Schreibman) |
Ashley Hall | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lauren Haroutunian | ... | post-production assistant |
Jordan Jakobczyk | ... | dailies technician |
Patrick Lermitte | ... | digital dailies supervisor |
Robert Tomaszewski | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Tonya Hartz | ... | location scout |
Ritch Renaud | ... | location manager |
Cameron Tremblay | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Kerri Drootin | ... | music supervisor (as Kerri K. Drootin) |
Steve Franks | ... | composer: main title theme song |
Lodge Worster | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Tory Walker | ... | script coordinator |
Natasha Young | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jim Eaton | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michelle Almaz Tadege | ... | production coordinator (as Almaz Tadege) |
Cherie Bessette | ... | production accountant |
Burton Franks | ... | technical consultant |
Carlos Jacott | ... | executive story editor |
Deborah Loven | ... | assistant accountant |
Mr. Monze | ... | production assistant |
Rachael Paradis | ... | writer's production assistant |
Rio Prystay | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Sawaf | ... | clearance coordinator |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on set dresser |
Max Torroba | ... | playback coordinator |