World on Fire (TV Series)
Episode #2.6 (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Barney Cokeliss | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Bowker | ... | (created by) |
Peter Bowker | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jonah Hauer-King | ... | Harry Chase | |
Jonathan Harden | ... | Captain Briggs | |
Ahad Raza Mir | ... | Rajib | |
Jay Sajjid | ... | Ishwar | |
Bhavik C. Pankhania | ... | Singh | |
Forrest Bothwell | ... | George | |
Zofia Wichlacz | ... | Kasia Chase | |
Mark Bonnar | ... | Sir James Danemere | |
Eugénie Derouand | ... | Henriette | |
Gregg Sulkin | ... | David | |
Posy Sterling | ... | Eileen | |
Julia Brown | ... | Lois Bennett | |
Lesley Manville | ... | Robina Chase | |
Miriam Schiweck | ... | Marga | |
Grace Chilton | ... | Joyce | |
Friederike Ott | ... | Frau Kuhne | |
Matthias Lier | ... | Herr Kuhne | |
Jules Dousset | ... | Barthez | |
Yrsa Daley-Ward | ... | Connie | |
Eryk Biedunkiewicz | ... | Jan Tomaszeski | |
Parker Sawyers | ... | Albert | |
Mateusz Wieclawek | ... | Grzegorz Tomaszeski | |
Carl Grübel | ... | Ralph Kuhne |
Produced by
Amanda Black | ... | producer |
Angie Daniell | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Bastian Schiøtt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jeremy Strachan |
Casting By
Victor Jenkins |
Production Design by
Gillian Devenney |
Art Direction by
Owen Black | ||
Adam Faux | ... | supervising art director |
Matthew Hope |
Set Decoration by
Tamsin Clarke | ... | chief set decorator |
Makeup Department
Polly McKay | ... | Hair & Makeup Designer |
Production Management
Lisa Curry | ... | Production manager |
Sophia McKeever | ... | post-production supervisor |
Aoife White | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emma Catney | ... | crowd 2nd |
Ciaran Colton | ... | first assistant director |
Scott Cormack | ... | second assistant director |
Beth Curran | ... | trainee assistant director |
Eoin Donnelly | ... | trainee assistant director |
Chloe Finlay | ... | Third Assistant Director Dailies |
Daniel Gray | ... | trainee assistant director |
Niall McCloskey | ... | Crowd AD |
Hannah McEvoy | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Breandan Mckeever | ... | third assistant director |
Kirsty Simmons | ... | trainee assistant director |
Carter Simpkin | ... | additional third assistant director |
Daniella Timperley | ... | trainee assistant director |
Carolyn Wilson | ... | trainee assistant director |
Hussain Yasin | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Scarlett Allen | ... | standby props |
Eamonn Brown | ... | standby art director |
Rachel Carvill | ... | petty cash buyer |
Anna Fitzsimons | ... | Standby Props |
Megan Hamilton | ... | petty cash buyer |
Jennifer Lamb | ... | Assistant Graphic Designer |
Natasha McCartan | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Jack McShane | ... | storeman |
Clarissa Moore | ... | art department trainee |
Katie O'Donnell | ... | art department coordinator |
Meish Quinn | ... | standby art director |
Mark Shiels | ... | Chargehand Standby greens |
Connor Webber | ... | chargehand greens |
Emma Andrews | ... | daily draper (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nick Baldock | ... | adr mixer |
Chloe Dalzell | ... | sound effects editor |
Caoimhe Doyle | ... | foley artist |
Aisling Kerr | ... | Second assistant sound |
Justyna Krynicka | ... | sound trainee |
Andrew McArthur | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Luke McGinley | ... | boom operator |
Jean McGrath | ... | foley recording mixer |
Trevor McKenna | ... | production sound mixer |
Tolu Ogunware | ... | sound trainee |
Stuart Pearson | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris Woodcock | ... | production sound mixer |
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Arron Welch | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Moamen Bssuni | ... | digital compositor: EGG Post Production and VFX |
Eoin Coakley | ... | Pipeline TD |
Emily Collins | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Keith Creighton | ... | compositor |
Ken Davis | ... | matchmove artist |
Nicolas Decara | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Garcia Fraile | ... | compositor |
Anderson Ganguilhet | ... | compositor |
Tadhg King Hamaltún | ... | compositor |
Annie Hayes | ... | compositor |
Gavin Hoffman | ... | Digital Compositor: EGG VFX |
Robin Konieczny | ... | environments supervisor |
Ellen Hickey McCullough | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Fergal McHugh | ... | visual effects editor |
Oisín O'Sullivan | ... | compositor |
Marc Alvarez Pons | ... | digital compositor |
Horea Ioan Pop | ... | compositor |
Daniel Powell | ... | compositor |
Becca Rice | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Florencia San Martin | ... | digital compositor: EGG VFX |
Matthew Sullivan | ... | visual effects producer |
Lorand Toth | ... | digital compositor |
Alysia Wildman | ... | VFX Production |
Felipe Almeida | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Matt Da Silva | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Bullen | ... | camera steadicam operator |
Jonny Burnside | ... | digital imaging technician "blue unit' |
Alan Dorrian | ... | Grip Assistant |
Ryan Douglas | ... | first assistant camera |
Donavan Gallagher | ... | key grip |
Steffan Hill | ... | still photographer |
Ezz Isleem | ... | Flight head technician: Jordan / key grip: jordan |
Scott Jamison | ... | second assistant camera (as Scott Jamieson) |
Ahmad Jarrar | ... | video operater: Jordan unit |
Lois Leneghan | ... | camera trainee |
Chris Maxwell | ... | camera operator |
Mark Nutkins | ... | Additional Photography |
Martine Skogstad | ... | digital imaging technician |
Chris Sowden | ... | gaffer |
Malachy Sturgeon | ... | first assistant camera |
Aaron Waddell | ... | electrical trainee |
Calum Weir | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ryan West | ... | b camera grip |
Donn Whelan | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Paushali Banik | ... | casting associate |
Ana Duarte | ... | casting assistant |
Ashleigh German | ... | casting assistant |
Seth Mason | ... | casting associate |
Georgia Simpson | ... | Casting Director: Northern Ireland |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Malachy Casement | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alma Conway | ... | Costume Trainee |
Fiona Goggin | ... | costume supervisor |
Fionnghuala Mohan | ... | Principal Costume Standby |
Stephen O'Rawe | ... | Crowd Costume Supervisor |
Zipporah Reynolds | ... | Senior breakdown textile artist |
Stacy Teague | ... | Key Crowd Standby |
Emily Vaughan | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Editorial Department
Scott Ferguson | ... | colorist |
Ivan Kraye | ... | First Assistant Editor |
Courtney Moore | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Francesca Croft | ... | assistant location manager |
Johnny Scott | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Mark Kirby | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Durbin | ... | script editor |
Jack Hislop | ... | script supervisor |
Ciara McIntyre | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gary Logan | ... | unit driver |
Ryan Marshall | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Matt Brindley | ... | health & safety: covid assistant |
Ben Hanbury | ... | Titles designer |
Paul Hornsby | ... | military consultant |
Rachel Hull | ... | production coordinator |
Amanda MacDonald | ... | Covid Supervisor |
Bronagh McAuley | ... | Intimacy Coordinator |
Ross Morrison | ... | production secretary |