The Glades (TV Series)
The Naked Truth (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Eric Laneuville |
Writing Credits
Clifton Campbell | ... | (creator) |
Lisa Henthorn | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Matt Passmore | ... | Jim Longworth | |
Kiele Sanchez | ... | Callie Cargill | |
Carlos Gómez | ... | Carlos Sanchez (as Carlos Gomez) | |
Uriah Shelton | ... | Jeff Cargill | |
Michelle Hurd | ... | Colleen Manus | |
Jordan Wall | ... | Daniel Green | |
Taylor Cole | ... | Jennifer Starke | |
Todd Grinnell | ... | Donald Glandon | |
Erin Cottrell | ... | Leslie Vonn | |
Lea Coco | ... | Phil Levine | |
Ryan Thor | ... | Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ely Feldman | ... | Buffet Eater | |
Joseph Giambrone | ... | Naturalists | |
Sigrid Lium | ... | Lab Tech | |
Sandy Reischer | ... | Nudist Colony Golfer | |
Lorraine Caporaso | ... | Clerk (uncredited) | |
Barry Greco | ... | Florida Department of Law Enforcement Agent (uncredited) | |
Angel Luis Hernández | ... | FHP (uncredited) | |
Grant Koo | ... | FHP (uncredited) | |
Susan Pages | ... | Nurse (uncredited) | |
Christina Rodriguez | ... | FDLE Agent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Wendy Battles | ... | co-executive producer |
Clifton Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Tom Garrigus | ... | co-executive producer |
Elle Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Sandra Nebel | ... | associate producer |
Gary A. Randall | ... | executive producer |
Dailyn Rodriguez | ... | producer |
Ed Tapia | ... | co-producer |
Lori-Etta Taub | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Joel Beckerman | ||
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Jaime Reynoso | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tammis Chandler |
Casting By
Susan Edelman |
Production Design by
Hugh D.G. Moody |
Costume Design by
Luellyn Harper |
Makeup Department
Malinda Ballesteros | ... | key makeup artist (as Malinda Bennett) |
Susie Mendez Pfister | ... | key makeup artist (as Susie Mendez-Pfister) |
Joseph Regal | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Michael Strong | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lori-Etta Taub | ... | unit production manager |
Marc Weinstein | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Parker Clemente | ... | additional second assistant director |
Steve Dale | ... | second second assistant director |
Charissa Forth Kane | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Hansson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Scott Ambrose | ... | property master |
Joan Bernier | ... | charge scenic |
Dave Campbell | ... | carpenter |
Rona Cohen | ... | set decorating coordinator |
Anthony Darin | ... | set dresser |
Mario Davila | ... | art department assistant |
Jacob Deckard | ... | construction office coordinator |
Rod England | ... | leadman |
Jeffrey Harris | ... | Construction Foreman |
James Hendrix | ... | construction coordinator |
Christopher Hoo | ... | graphic artist |
Kristen Lindberg | ... | art department coordinator |
Shawn W. Logue | ... | assistant property master (as Shawn Logue) |
Robert Loring Jr. | ... | key greens |
Chip Mena | ... | stand-by painter |
Peter Müller | ... | key set dresser |
Maria Alejandra Ortiz | ... | prop assistant / property assistant / property buyer |
Billy Schwartz | ... | property master |
Joshua Shomo | ... | set dresser |
Jeffrey Scott Taylor | ... | decorator |
Elaine Victoria | ... | set dec buyer |
Jan Wittman | ... | scenic foreman |
Dan Buckley | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Kenneth MacArthur | ... | key set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Fredrick Cuevas | ... | adr recordist |
Tim Kimmel | ... | supervising sound editor |
Edmund J. Lachmann | ... | dialogue editor |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Zeke Richardson | ... | sound editor |
Martin Schloemer | ... | sound recordist |
Alec St. John | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jon Udell | ... | boom operator |
Kyle Weber | ... | utility |
Mark Weber | ... | sound mixer |
Christopher Landers | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Keith Owen Harris | ... | special effects foreman |
John Patteson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Deflorio | ... | digital compositor |
Eve Fizzinoglia | ... | visual effects producer (as a different name) |
Ragui Hanna | ... | digital compositor |
Megan Omi | ... | digital compositor |
Scott Ramsey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jon Rhinehardt | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chick Bernhard | ... | stunt coordinator (as Chick Bernhardt) |
Rosie Bernhard | ... | co-stunt coordinator / marine coordinator |
Amy Jordan | ... | stunt double: Taylor Cole |
Adam Lytle | ... | stunt double: Lea Coco |
Kevin Morgan | ... | stunt double: Matt Passmore |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Daly | ... | still photographer |
Carl Davin | ... | dolly grip |
Andrew Fisher | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Sean P. Gilbert | ... | assistant camera: b camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Sean Gilbert) |
Esteban Hernandez | ... | 24 frame playback supervisor |
Ben Kanegson | ... | dolly grip |
Jamie Klein | ... | key grip |
Marvin Lee | ... | second assistant camera |
Pablo Eugenio Lopez | ... | grip |
Paco Moises | ... | electrician |
Brian W. Nordheim | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Brian Nordheim) / steadicam operator (as Brian Nordheim) |
Earl Perque | ... | best boy grip |
Rick Pilcher | ... | electrician |
Rusty Pouch | ... | chief lighting technician (as Arnold 'Rusty' Pouch) |
Jim Seckel | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jeff Togno | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Jeffrey S. Togno) |
Shawn Torge | ... | lighing board operator |
Greg Vanzyck | ... | digital imaging technician |
Todd Wood | ... | grip |
Anthony Zibelli | ... | first assistant camera: 'a' camera |
April Ruane Crowley | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Erin Fragetta | ... | casting associate |
Briana Frapart | ... | casting assistant |
Melanie Moreno | ... | extras casting |
Christina Snider | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Lori Wyman | ... | casting: Florida (as Lori S. Wyman) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joey Campbell | ... | set costumer |
Amy Gavel | ... | costumer |
Veronica Martinez | ... | costume buyer |
Susie Minor | ... | key costumer |
Emae Villalobos | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Fred Eldridge | ... | senior colorist |
Matthew Ellena | ... | post-production coordinator: studio |
Marilyn McMahon Adams | ... | assistant editor (as Marilyn Adams) |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Eric Wylie | ... | post-production coordinator |
Christine Seino | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Kim Maree Smith | ... | associate director of post-production (uncredited) |
Location Management
Liliana Kondracki | ... | key assistant location manager |
Sula Miller | ... | location coordinator |
Leah Sokolowsky | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Chris Tergesen | ... | music editor / music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lee Davis | ... | script supervisor |
Cynthia Kao | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Tony Abbruzzese | ... | driver: cast |
Brian Bailey | ... | production driver |
Kevin Craig | ... | picture car coordinator |
Ronald Lowe | ... | transportation captain (as Ron Lowe) |
Richard Nelson Jr. | ... | driver |
Richard P. Pecora | ... | transportation coordinator |
Thomas Pinkney | ... | driver |
Christina Whisenant | ... | dot coordinator |
Additional Crew
Andrew P. Aguilar | ... | set production assistant |
Shaz Bennett | ... | writers assistant |
Kaitlin Buck | ... | production assistant |
Drew Champion | ... | writers: production assistant |
Hugo Cortez | ... | head chef |
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Patty Harrigan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lisa Henthorn | ... | story editor |
Wendy Herron | ... | studio teacher |
Devin Higgins | ... | production assistant |
Pam Holdridge | ... | production coordinator |
Lamar Mahler | ... | production accountant |
Dimitri Molimis | ... | second assistant accountant |
Giovanna Biatti Najjar | ... | stand-in |
Linda Pilgrim | ... | craft service |
Veronica Read | ... | production secretary |
Charlie Studders | ... | technical advisor |
Alicia Triana Tabeau | ... | production assistant |
Thor Trammell | ... | production assistant |
Pamela Lyn Weiss | ... | travel coordinator |
Dfernando Zaremba | ... | production staff |
Sally Born | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles by (uncredited) |
Pancho Mansfield | ... | studio executive (uncredited) |
Jason Roeser | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |