Directed by
Clayton Miller |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Clayton Miller | ||
Charlie Shahnaian | ... | (as Charlie Shanian) |
Chris VanderKaay |
Cast (in credits order)
Drew Waters | ... | Henry Myers | |
Erin Bethea | ... | Marilyn | |
Jaden Roberts | ... | Laura | |
Ezra Proch | ... | Will | |
Beau Smith | ... | Clay | |
Rio Alexander | ... | Mac | |
Luce Rains | ... | Sheriff Tom | |
Dylan Kenin | ... | Bob | |
Michael McCabe | ... | Pastor Shane | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Vic Browder | ... | Prisoner | |
Marc Comstock | ... | Arthur | |
Robert H. Doudell | ... | Wacky Saloon / Person | |
Susie Gillespie | ... | Townsperson / saloon | |
Chad Gundersen | ... | Mr. Clancy | |
John Hardman | ... | Bartender | |
Kimberly Kiegel | ... | Margret | |
Richard Kimberley | ... | Blacksmith | |
Dustin Lane | ... | Blacksmith's Son | |
Melissa McCurley | ... | Mrs. Clancy | |
Mike Miller | ... | George | |
Mike Ostroski | ... | Jim | |
Tish Rayburn-Miller | ... | Maribell | |
Kevin Wiggins | ... | Frank | |
Wayne D. Wilkinson | ... | Trapper | |
Harry Zimmerman | ... | Murvin | |
Jeremie Dalaba | ... | Townsperson (uncredited) | |
Rodger Larance | ... | Carpetbagger (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bobby Downes | ... | producer |
Elise Graham | ... | line producer |
Chad Gundersen | ... | producer |
Christopher Morrow | ... | producer |
April Rogers | ... | co-producer (as April Bennett) |
Rick Santorum | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Rob Powers |
Cinematography by
Reynaldo Villalobos |
Editing by
Clayton Miller |
Casting By
Sally Allen | ||
Toni Cobb Brock |
Production Design by
James R. Cunningham |
Art Direction by
Nancy Terryn |
Costume Design by
Stephen M. Chudej |
Makeup Department
Mandy Danielle Benton | ... | makeup department head |
Sierra Haroldson | ... | hair/makeup intern |
Janet Tallent-Dickson | ... | assistant makeup artist/hair |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniel Blodgett | ... | intern |
Jared Giese | ... | second second assistant director |
Lauren Kovarik | ... | additional second assistant director |
LouAnn Wu | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
John Diaz | ... | construction coordinator |
Shaina Hedlund | ... | set dresser |
Richard Kimberley | ... | weapons property master |
Morgan Slocum | ... | graphic artist |
Shiloh Turner | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
David Barber | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Gonzalo Espinoza | ... | adr supervisor / foley editor |
Shaun R. Fabos | ... | foley assistant |
Ferrick Hallaron | ... | boom operator |
Teddy Hallaron | ... | sound mixer |
David Kitchens | ... | adr supervisor / foley editor / sound supervisor |
Michael Lanoue | ... | sound assistant |
Ken Skoglund | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Dick Hogle | ... | explosive expert |
Tomas Sanchez | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Roy Burger | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gil Dean | ... | stunt double: Clay |
Boots Southerland | ... | stunt coordinator |
Drew Waters | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kingslea Bueltel | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography |
Richard E. Garcia | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ron Gonzalez | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit / steadicam operator |
Ryan Guzdzial | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Rick Holguin | ... | best boy electric |
Joshua Hoppman | ... | camera intern |
Andy Lohrenz | ... | gaffer |
Walter Royall | ... | still photographer |
Christopher Simpson | ... | key grip |
Neil Solberg | ... | grip |
Devon Stinson | ... | best boy grip |
Samuel Vanicek | ... | camera intern |
Justin Paul Warren | ... | digital imaging technician |
Lani Wasserman | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Casting Department
Amanda Gundersen | ... | extras casting |
Monique Miller | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maellen Blodgett | ... | costume intern |
Haley L. Chudej | ... | costumer |
Stephanie Vanicek | ... | costume intern |
Editorial Department
Benjamin Kantor | ... | colorist: The Institution Post |
Sarah Maloney | ... | post producer: Institution Post |
Location Management
Charles Culberson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Beecher Proch | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Nicole Lowell | ... | script supervisor (as Nicole Garcea) |
Transportation Department
Roger Aranda | ... | transportation captain |
Melissa Burger | ... | transportation coordinator |
Richard Burney | ... | additional driver |
Gil Dean | ... | driver |
Dennis Moore | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Mike Barrett | ... | wrangler |
Daniel Blodgett | ... | set intern |
Rob Boldt | ... | caterer (as Robert Boldt) |
Autumn Brooks | ... | production office coordinator (as Autumn M. Brooks) |
Gil Dean | ... | wrangler |
Laurel Goetz-Warren | ... | craft service |
Coral Gonzalez-Inza | ... | medic |
Seth Himes | ... | behind the scenes |
Jeremiah Hoppman | ... | set intern |
Jonathan Hoppman | ... | set intern |
Kelsey Hoppman | ... | set intern |
Richard Kimberley | ... | armorer |
Dennis Moore | ... | wrangler |
Marciano Moreno | ... | chef assistant |
Jayne Royall | ... | production accountant |
Sam Vanicek | ... | set production intern |
Thanks
David D. Baumann | ... | special thanks |
Richard Hughes | ... | special thanks (as Imogene Hughes) |