Directed by
Melanie Mayron |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Melissa Samuels | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Stephanie Lemelin | ... | Amy | |
Alicia Witt | ... | Grace | |
Greg Vaughan | ... | Ben | |
Diedrich Bader | ... | Mitchell | |
Jennifer Elise Cox | ... | Fran | |
Valerie Azlynn | ... | Val | |
Sarah Alami | ... | Terese | |
Julie Dove | ... | Martha | |
Emeline Thomas | ... | Delia | |
Afra Sophia Tully | ... | Caitlin (as Afra Tully) | |
Milan Hodges | ... | Jane | |
Gail Boggs | ... | Yolanda | |
Mary Alexandra Stiefvater | ... | Gail | |
Amy Weber | ... | Crying Mom | |
Bill Doyle | ... | Officer #1 | |
Nora J. Novak | ... | Ben's Secretary (as Nora J Novak) | |
Tré Adora | ... | Music Teacher (as Tracey Bryten) | |
Mia Korf | ... | Yoga Instructor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nathan Blaiwes | ... | Daycare Kid (uncredited) | |
Brooke J. Ferrell | ... | Daycare Kid (uncredited) | |
Dylan Fong | ... | Derek (Daycare Boy) (uncredited) | |
Kiara Lisette Gamboa | ... | Scared Student (uncredited) | |
Amber Jenkins | ... | Patient / Mom (uncredited) | |
Gage Maverik | ... | EMT (uncredited) | |
Meghan Riley | ... | Nurse (uncredited) | |
Anna Ross | ... | Babysitter (uncredited) | |
William Waidmann | ... | Daycare Boy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Joselyn Allen | ... | producer |
Tina Pavlides | ... | line producer |
Tara Power | ... | producer |
Alicia Witt | ... | co-producer |
Music by
David Michael Frank | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Jules Labarthe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Vaune Kirby Frechette | ... | (as Vaune Kirby) |
Casting By
Ricki Maslar |
Costume Design by
Stacy Ellen Rich |
Makeup Department
Ayla Dew | ... | hair / make-up |
Chelsea Orduno | ... | hair swing / make-up swing |
Shelley Rucker | ... | additional hair / additional make-up |
Galaxy San Juan | ... | hair department head / make-up department head |
Production Management
Andy Novak | ... | post-production supervisor (as Andrew Novak) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Larry Lerner | ... | first assistant director |
Linda Rockstroh | ... | first assistant director |
Ellen Rosentreter | ... | key second assistant director |
Michelle West | ... | second second assistant director (as Shelly West) |
Sound Department
Jeff Blehr | ... | sound |
Steve Evans | ... | boom operator |
Sean Gibney | ... | utility boom |
Randy Lawson | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Mori | ... | boom operator |
Nicholas Fitzgerald | ... | additional mixing (uncredited) / sound editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jennifer Cobb | ... | stunt double: Amy |
Anna Mercedes Morris | ... | stunt double: Grace (as Anna Morris) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aaron Biller | ... | digital imaging technician |
Yoshihiro Kinoshita | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Nathan Lewis | ... | second assistant camera |
Katrina Marcinowski | ... | still photographer |
Ron Schlaeger | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Matt Wallach | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Skyler Barrett | ... | extras casting assistant |
Heather Sirota | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elizabeth Anne Hanley | ... | costume supervisor |
Kea Könneker | ... | on set dresser (as Kea Konneker) |
Editorial Department
Robbie Renfrow | ... | colorist |
Location Management
David Payne | ... | location scout |
Eduardo Ricketts | ... | location manager (as Eduardo Ricketts Jr.) |
Music Department
Ashley Waldron | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Kevin Hindley | ... | script clearance |
Transportation Department
Robert Dargenzio | ... | transportation captain |
Javier Zaizar | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Daniel Amit | ... | production intern |
Daphne Boelsma | ... | studio teacher |
William Calvert | ... | loop group |
Laura Jean Erikson | ... | studio teacher |
Jennifer Foley | ... | loop group |
Leigh French | ... | loop group |
Sierra French-Myerson | ... | loop group |
Crystal Maldonado | ... | craft service |
Dawn Maurer | ... | studio teacher |
Jonathan Raiman | ... | production assistant (as Jon Raimana) |
Barbara Shay | ... | craft service |
Rayshelle Willis | ... | payroll accountant (as Shelle Willis) |
ML Wills | ... | production assistant (as M.L. Wills) |
Jaimee Listokin | ... | stand- in: Alicia Witt (uncredited) |