Ringer (TV Series)
Shut Up and Eat Your Bologna (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Scott White |
Writing Credits
Eric C. Charmelo | ... | (creator) (as Eric Charmelo) & |
Nicole Snyder | ... | (creator) |
Robert Berens | ... | (written by) |
Jay Faerber | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sarah Michelle Gellar | ... | Bridget Kelly / Siobhan Martin | |
Kristoffer Polaha | ... | Henry Butler | |
Ioan Gruffudd | ... | Andrew Martin | |
Nestor Carbonell | ... | Agent Victor Machado (credit only) | |
Mike Colter | ... | Malcolm Ward | |
Billy Miller | ... | Charlie Young / John Delario | |
Merle Dandridge | ... | Dr. Anabel Morris | |
Darren Pettie | ... | Detective Jimmy Kemper | |
Jaime Murray | ... | Olivia Charles | |
Meagan Holder | ... | Claudine | |
Ginger Williams | ... | Receptionist | |
Krissy Terry-Archey | ... | Bartender (as Krissy Terry) | |
Ari Zagaris | ... | Bouncer | |
Lila Pearsall | ... | Drunk Woman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tara Summers | ... | Gemma Butler |
Produced by
Eric C. Charmelo | ... | co-executive producer (as Eric Charmelo) |
Hank Chilton | ... | supervising producer |
P. Todd Coe | ... | producer |
JoAnne Colonna | ... | executive producer |
Robert Doherty | ... | consulting producer |
Sarah Michelle Gellar | ... | co-executive producer |
Vanessa Hayes | ... | associate producer |
Cathryn Humphris | ... | co-producer |
Jon Liebman | ... | executive producer |
Richard Shepard | ... | executive producer |
Shintaro Shimosawa | ... | co-producer |
Nicole Snyder | ... | co-executive producer |
Pam Veasey | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
John Newby | ... | director of photography (as John C. Newby) |
Editing by
Tony Solomons |
Casting By
Dan Shaner | ||
Michael Testa |
Production Design by
Steven Wolff | ... | (as Steve Wolff) |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Cassel |
Costume Design by
Emma Trask |
Makeup Department
Garry Allyn | ... | hair department head |
David DeLeon | ... | co-makeup department head (as David De Leon) |
Todd McIntosh | ... | makeup department head |
Margarita Pidgeon | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Larry Goldstein | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert M. Rolsky | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Athena Alexander | ... | second assistant director |
Sally Brunski | ... | dga trainee (as Sally Edwards) |
Francis R. Mahony III | ... | first assistant director |
Bradley Morris | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Joshua Cheek | ... | assistant property master |
Fritz Ebner | ... | lead man (2011-2012) |
Matt Emery | ... | prop maker |
Chris Forster | ... | construction coordinator |
Simon Georgiou | ... | gang boss |
Andrew Guinn | ... | set dresser |
Jason E. Hatfield | ... | set dresser |
Aaron Nadler | ... | art department coordinator |
Eric Reichardt | ... | lead painter |
Miles S. Richman | ... | paint gang boss: signs |
Drew Schultz | ... | Propmaker |
Ilya Seperich | ... | assistant property master |
Blanche Sindelar | ... | property master |
Mara A. Spear | ... | set buyer |
Marissa Zajack | ... | graphic designer |
Eddie Acuña | ... | labor foreman (uncredited) |
Brian Bull | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Daron Smith | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Suzanne Angel | ... | adr supervisor |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
George Flores | ... | production sound mixer |
Paul Hammond | ... | mix technician |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Adriane Marfiak | ... | sound editor |
Colin Rogers | ... | foley mixer |
Kevin Valentine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Webber | ... | supervising sound editor (as Rob Webber) |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Kent Johnson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Doug Ludwig | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Francesco Panzieri | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Rick Ravenell | ... | visual effects artist |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist |
James Turek | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sarah McGrail | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tammie Baird | ... | stunt double: Tara Summers (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Beaird | ... | first company grip |
Jason Blount | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Bennett Cerf | ... | assistant camera |
Tracy Allen Davey | ... | key first assistant camera |
Allen D. Easton | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Allen Easton) |
Trevor Fulks | ... | best boy grip |
Paul Hamacher | ... | a dolly grip |
Tim Hubbard | ... | digital imaging technician |
James Madigan | ... | grip |
Tony Martin | ... | b camera: steadicam / first assistant camera |
Thomas McGough | ... | console programmer |
Keith Roverud | ... | chief lighting technician |
Andrew Chojnacki | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Michelle Beatty | ... | extras casting |
Claire Benjamin | ... | extras casting |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly) |
Kimberly McCollum | ... | casting associate |
Mark Saks | ... | original casting |
Mark Sussman | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joseph Castellanos | ... | costume production assistant (as Joseph Castellano) |
Rebecca Force | ... | costume assistant (as Rebecca Raleigh) |
Jade Graham | ... | costumer |
Oneita Parker | ... | cutter/fitter |
Brittany Trusler | ... | set costumer |
Pat Welch | ... | costume supervisor |
Sarah de Sa Rego | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Dan Aguilar | ... | on-line editor |
Brian Jones | ... | assistant editor |
Tara McSherry | ... | post-production coordinator |
Eric Nohelty | ... | post-production assistant |
Kurt Stuve | ... | color assistant / dailies color assistant / dailies operator / on-line editor assistant |
Steve Porter | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Greg Lazzaro | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Heavy Young Heathens | ... | composer: additional music |
Gabriel Mann | ... | composer: main title theme |
Steve Montgomery | ... | music editor |
Jason Ryterband | ... | music editor |
Marielle Jade Te | ... | music coordinator |
Jonathan Christiansen | ... | assistant music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Laurette Dobson | ... | script supervisor (as Tita Dobson) |
Erica Peterson | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Alex E. Burns | ... | transportation |
Shawn Cook | ... | driver |
Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed | ... | driver |
Matt Sprague | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Greagrey Waldrop | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Reese Avanessian | ... | production assistant |
Luis Bonachea | ... | production assistant |
Isabel Ferrer | ... | first assistant production accountant |
Monika Freeman | ... | picture double: Sarah Michelle Gellar |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Victor Licas | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Matt Lombardo | ... | set production assistant |
John Penna | ... | production accountant |
Brian Rodenbeck | ... | assistant: Charmelo/Snyder/Doherty |
Brandon Smithey | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Patty Tsilidas | ... | production coordinator (as Patty Tsilidas-Veselic) |
Andréa Vasilo | ... | assistant to writer |
Luke Walker | ... | production assistant |
Vincent Licas | ... | accounting assistant (uncredited) |