Uncharted: Golden Abyss (2011 Video Game)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Garvin | ||
Amy Hennig | ... | (characters) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nolan North | ... | Nathan 'Nate' Drake / Jose Parrot (voice) | |
Richard McGonagle | ... | Victor Sullivan (voice) | |
Christine Lakin | ... | Marisa Chase (voice) | |
Jason Spisak | ... | Jason Dante (voice) | |
JB Blanc | ... | Robert Guerro (voice) | |
Robin Atkin Downes | ... | Vincent Perez (voice) | |
Steve Blum | ... | Mercenary / Thug (voice) | |
Philip Anthony-Rodriguez | ... | Mercenary / Thug (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Shigeru Chiba | ... | Victor Sullivan (voice) | |
Yasuhiro Mamiya | ... | Robert Guerro (voice) | |
Ryûsei Nakao | ... | Marisa Chase (voice) | |
Saori Seto | ... | Jason Dante (voice) | |
Hiroki Tôchi | ... | Nathan Drake (voice) (as Hiroki Touchi) |
Produced by
Tobin Nageotte | ... | cinematics producer: SCEA |
Music by
Clint Bajakian |
Casting By
Christine Haas Korkosz |
Art Department
Daniel Rose | ... | environment artist |
Sound Department
Chad Bedell | ... | mixing and additional sound design: Soundelux Design Music Group |
John Brengman | ... | recording engineer: Technicolor Game Sound |
Nathan Brenholdt | ... | lead sound designer |
Emma Emrich | ... | production coordinator: Technicolor Game Sound (as Emma Weston) |
Morgan Gerhard | ... | recording engineer: Technicolor Game Sound |
Scott Martin Gershin | ... | executive creative director: Soundelux Design Music Group |
Charlie Gondak | ... | senior asset coordinator: Soundelux Design Music Group |
Riley Gravatt | ... | sound designer |
Tom Hays | ... | director: game sound services, Technicolor Game Sound |
Matthew Kallen | ... | adr engineer |
Daniel Khim | ... | production coordinator: Technicolor Game Sound |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist: Soundelux Design Music Group |
Michael L. Mumbauer | ... | director: visual arts services group, Technicolor Game Sound (as Mike Mumbauer) |
David Natale | ... | asset coordination: Soundelux Design Music Group |
Shannon Potter | ... | supervising sound designer: Soundelux Design Music Group |
Janet Rankin | ... | facility manager: Soundelux Design Music Group |
Kevin Rittner | ... | department scheduler: Technicolor Game Sound |
Brett Voss | ... | foley mixer: Soundelux Design Music Group |
David Walsh | ... | recording engineer: Technicolor Game Sound |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist: Soundelux Design Music Group |
Visual Effects by
Bill Beemer | ... | motion capture studio supervisor |
Stunts
Richard Dorton | ... | mocap stunt performer |
Christopher Robbins | ... | stunt double: Nathan Drake |
Camera and Electrical Department
Elisha Christian | ... | camera operator |
Nikola Dupkanic | ... | camera operator |
Alex Gaynor | ... | camera operator |
Hallie Lane | ... | video assist |
Animation Department
Rafael Barriola | ... | motion animator |
Favian Beltran | ... | motion capture specialist |
Frank Bonniwell | ... | cg supervisor: SCEA |
Aida Cazares | ... | technical director: animation |
Anthony Jacob | ... | animator: SCEA |
Dong Jun Kim | ... | lead gameplay animator |
John J. Meehan | ... | background animation manager: SCEA |
Kevin Mullin | ... | cinematics technical director: SCEA |
Andrew Rose | ... | motion capture specialist: SCEA |
Percy Sagun | ... | motion capture specialist: SCEA |
Jeff Spoonhower | ... | cinematic facial animator |
Ricardo Tobon | ... | lead technical animator / motion capture specialist |
Kevin Wang | ... | solving supervisor |
Casting Department
Christine Haas Korkosz | ... | talent casting / coordination: Matchworks |
Music Department
Ted Kocher | ... | music editor |
Matt Levine | ... | music supervisor (PS Vita version) |
The Nashville Scoring Orchestra | ... | music performed by |
Alan Umstead | ... | orchestra contractor / concertmaster |
Additional Crew
Gordon Hunt | ... | additional performance capture director |
Jeffrey McLaurin | ... | trc quality assurance tester |
Richard Munn | ... | programmer: ATG |
Heath Pennington | ... | session assistant: Technicolor Interactive (as Heather Pennington) |
Jeff Ross | ... | lead level designer |
Matthew Sheets | ... | game test analyst |
Sean Stanek | ... | motion capture technical performance director |
Audric Thompson | ... | production coordinator |
Kris Zimmerman | ... | director: performance capture (as Kris Zimmerman Salter) |
Thanks
Christophe Balestra | ... | very special thanks |
Amy Hennig | ... | very special thanks |
Evan Wells | ... | very special thanks |