Hawthorne (TV Series)
A Shot in the Dark (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Schultz |
Writing Credits
John Masius | ... | (created by) |
Darin Goldberg | ... | (written by) & |
Shelley Meals | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jada Pinkett Smith | ... | Christina Hawthorne | |
Suleka Mathew | ... | Bobbie Jackson | |
Adam Rayner | ... | Steve Shaw | |
Hannah Hodson | ... | Camille Hawthorne | |
Vanessa Lengies | ... | Kelly Epson | |
Marc Anthony | ... | Nick Renata | |
Michael Vartan | ... | Dr. Tom Wakefield | |
Kimberly Elise | |||
Anne Ramsay | ... | Dr. Brenda Marshall | |
Cress Williams | ... | Tony Gee | |
Chi McBride | ... | Garland Bryce | |
James Morrison | ... | John Morrissey | |
Sterling Alexander | ... | Hottie | |
Morlan Higgins | ... | Shady Guy | |
Alexis Matthews | ... | Elana Gee | |
Vincent Pagano | ... | EMT Jordan Roveto | |
Caleeb Pinkett | ... | Det. Antoine Ajayi | |
Allie Shea | ... | Cara | |
Ian Verdun | ... | Derek Gee | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dylan Kamm | ... | Det. Mark Stanley (uncredited) | |
Emmanuel King | ... | Pizza Guy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Darin Goldberg | ... | co-executive producer |
Shelley Meals | ... | co-executive producer |
Kathy O'Connell | ... | associate producer |
Caleeb Pinkett | ... | co-producer |
Danielle Reardon | ... | co-producer |
John Tinker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Julio Reyes Copello | ||
Mauricio Gasca | ... | composer |
Casting By
Dylann Brander | ||
Megan Branman |
Production Design by
Warren Alan Young |
Art Direction by
Eric Sundahl |
Set Decoration by
Brian Kasch |
Costume Design by
Jennifer L. Bryan |
Makeup Department
Martha Callender | ... | makeup artist: jada pinkett smith |
Carla Gentry Osorio | ... | hair stylist: Jada Pinkett Smith and Marc Anthony |
Maggie Hayes-Jackson | ... | hair department head |
Wayne Massarelli | ... | key makeup artist |
Ned Neidhardt | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Susan Stepanian | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
John E. Vohlers | ... | unit production manager |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniella Eisman | ... | first assistant director |
Courtney M. Franklin | ... | second assistant director (as Courtney Franklin) |
Andrew N. Miller | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Adolfo Castanon | ... | greens gangboss |
Sonny Grand | ... | greens foreman |
Richard M. Kerns | ... | property master |
Colleen Larson | ... | construction secretary |
Robert 'Cass' McEntee | ... | construction coordinator |
Toi Whitaker | ... | art department asst |
Sound Department
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor |
Greg Gardner | ... | boom operator |
Sean Massey | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul E. Miller | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tara A. Paul | ... | re-recording mixer (as Tara Paul) |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Michael Gaspar | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Mark Dennison | ... | visual effects artist |
Geoff DuQuette | ... | digital compositor |
Mike Gaines | ... | visual effects artist |
Ragui Hanna | ... | digital compositor |
Sarah McGrail | ... | visual effects producer |
Jon Rosenthal | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael D. Alvarez | ... | second assistant camera |
Daniel Coscina | ... | camera operator |
George Gregory | ... | dolly grip |
Prashant Gupta | ... | still photographer |
Jonathan Kurt | ... | assistant camera |
Brandon Margulies | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Marty Miller | ... | rigging grip |
Lance Nicholls | ... | lighting technician |
David Parker | ... | best boy grip |
Michael Joseph Reyes | ... | key grip |
Eric Sagot | ... | best boy electric |
John Sosenko | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Ian Strang | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Cara Chute Rosenbaum | ... | casting associate (as Cara Chute) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joshua Coleman | ... | set costumer |
Roger J. Forker | ... | key costumer |
Barbara Inglehart | ... | costume supervisor |
Tashiba Jones-Wilson | ... | set costumer (as Tashiba Jones) |
Justin Reyes | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Danielle Corches | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mark Dennison | ... | on-line editor |
Steven Fine | ... | post-production assistant |
Johnny Kirkwood | ... | final colorist |
Michelle Mason | ... | post-production supervisor |
Location Management
Jill L. Mitchell | ... | location manager |
Yvette Yurcisin | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Taylor Graves | ... | composer: theme music |
Michelle Silverman | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Justin R. Williams | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Irv Press | ... | driver generator operator |
Additional Crew
Susan Aston | ... | acting coach: to Jada Pinkett Smith (uncredited) |
Malika R. Cohen | ... | production coordinator |
Mike Gaines | ... | title design |
Michael Goto | ... | technical advisor: medical scenes |
Chris Hanson | ... | medical technical advisor |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Shelley Honigbaum | ... | assistant to producer |
Philippe Iujvidin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Carl Lammi | ... | production assistant |
Lily Pahlow | ... | production secretary |
Tim Rogers | ... | set production assistant |
Mark Taylor | ... | production executive |
Brandon Lee Tenney | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Tinker | ... | writer's assistant |
Heather Wagner-Wang | ... | additional set production assistant (as Heather Wagner) |
Brendan White | ... | production assistant |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |
Estrella Perez Higgins | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Kurtis Johnson | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Darren P. Leis | ... | medical tech (uncredited) |
Immanuel Spira | ... | network originals legal (uncredited) |