Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Sailor Man (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Zinberg |
Writing Credits
Tess Gerritsen | ... | (based on the series of novels by) |
Janet Tamaro | ... | (developed by) |
Joel Fields | ... | (written by) |
David Gould | ... | (executive story editor) |
Emilia Serrano | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Angie Harmon | ... | Jane Rizzoli | |
Sasha Alexander | ... | Maura Isles | |
Jordan Bridges | ... | Frankie Rizzoli Jr. | |
Lee Thompson Young | ... | Barry Frost | |
Bruce McGill | ... | Vince Korsak | |
Lorraine Bracco | ... | Angela Rizzoli | |
Ernie Hudson | ... | Admiral Frost | |
Matthew Del Negro | ... | Giovanni Gilberti | |
Jack McGee | ... | Bar Owner / Bartender | |
Matthew Florida | ... | Petty Officer Richard Salerno | |
Alan Rachins | ... | Stanley | |
Erik Aude | ... | Devon Bosko (as Erik Audé) | |
Joshua Delagarza | ... | Young Sailor (as Joshua De La Garza) | |
Brittany Renee Finamore | ... | Kim Tretorn (as Brittany Finamore) | |
Tommy Franklin | ... | Terrell | |
Cristen Irene | ... | Petite Blonde (Brenda Martin) | |
P.J. Marino | ... | Hotel Security | |
Brien Perry | ... | Shore Patrol Officer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lance Aaron | ... | Bartender (uncredited) | |
Thomas R. Baker | ... | Police Detective in Suit (uncredited) | |
Mark Roman | ... | Cafe Patron / Civilian (uncredited) | |
Sheila Tejada | ... | Cafe Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Elizabeth Benjamin | ... | supervising producer (as Liz Benjamin) |
Kevin G. Cremin | ... | producer |
Alfonso Delgado | ... | associate producer (as Alfonso I. Delgado) |
Joel Fields | ... | executive producer |
Bill Haber | ... | executive producer |
Julie Hébert | ... | co-executive producer |
Dee Johnson | ... | consulting producer |
Dave Lifshin | ... | associate producer |
Michael M. Robin | ... | consulting producer |
Janet Tamaro | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Eve Watterson | ... | associate producer |
Michael Zinberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James S. Levine |
Cinematography by
Anthony Hardwick | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lance Luckey |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Liz Dean | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Bruce Alan Miller |
Set Decoration by
Christopher Marsteller |
Costume Design by
Robert Blackman |
Makeup Department
Ela Barczewska | ... | makeup artist: Sasha Alexander |
Mark Bautista | ... | makeup artist: Angie Harmon |
Nani Casillas | ... | hair stylist (as Nani Velez) |
Victoria Doering | ... | makeup artist |
Brian Kinney | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Janet G. Knutsen | ... | unit production manager (as Janet Knutsen) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joe May | ... | second second assistant director |
Jennifer Reiss | ... | first assistant director |
Stacy Stuart | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Franck 'Frenchy' Brousse | ... | set dresser |
Oliver Doering | ... | asst. prop master |
Daniel DuPont | ... | leadman |
John Markovich | ... | set dresser |
Jared Scardina | ... | property master |
Kelly Schultz | ... | set dresser |
Megan Soto | ... | art department coordinator |
Steve 'O' Watson | ... | set dresser |
Doug Wuitschick | ... | lead painter |
Robert Cook | ... | gang boss (uncredited) |
Ashley Rice | ... | set dressing buyer (uncredited) |
Andrew Settle | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Colomby | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Matthew T. Duncan | ... | sound recordist |
John R. Fors | ... | boom operator |
Jeremy J. Gordon | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nathan Hankins | ... | assistant sound editor |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Forest Williams | ... | sound mixer (as Forrest Williams) |
John Agalsoff Jr. | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Thomas Mertz | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Pablo Wang | ... | visual effects artist |
Simon Knights | ... | computer graphic artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Erik Aude | ... | stunts |
Jahnel Curfman | ... | stunt double: Angie Harmon (uncredited) |
Steve M. Davison | ... | stunt coordinator (as Steve Davison) |
Phillipos Haile | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Craig Bilodeau | ... | grip |
Shane Brott | ... | grip |
Daryl Didier | ... | lighting technician |
Todd Grunberger | ... | best boy grip |
Brian Heller | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Tom Kiefer | ... | best boy electric |
Ryotaro Kinno | ... | first assistant camera (as Ryo Kinno) |
Jon Lindsay | ... | second assistant camera |
Tom Morash | ... | lighting technician / set lighting technician |
Caleb Nelson | ... | key grip |
Robbie Redner | ... | rigging electric |
Eddie Tucker | ... | rigging electrician |
Kenny Tucker | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Ursetta | ... | rigging electric |
Eric West | ... | chief lighting technician |
Scott Whitbread | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jason Young | ... | lighting console programmer |
Arin Artounian | ... | computer/video engineer (uncredited) |
Nate Kalushner | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Christopher Tamuty | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Justin Kiang | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Donna Casey-Aira | ... | key costumer (as Donna Casey) |
Pedro Chavez | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Dan Aguilar | ... | on-line editor |
Mark LePatner | ... | post-production assistant |
Patrick Magee | ... | assistant editor |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Kurt Stuve | ... | dailies color assistant / dailies operator |
Rico Green | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Billy K. Campbell | ... | location manager (as Billy Campbell) |
Steve Natt | ... | location footage (uncredited) |
Music Department
Robbie Adams | ... | music editor (as Robert Adams) |
Mike Barnett | ... | composer: additional music |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | musician: guitar, mandolin |
Josh Klein | ... | composer: additional music |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator |
Natalie Wali | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharon Cingle | ... | script supervisor |
Marc Gaffen | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Fred Teague | ... | transportation coordinator |
John Willoth | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Chris Brinson | ... | production secretary |
Drew Brown | ... | vice president of production |
David Gould | ... | executive story editor |
Russ Grant | ... | technical adviser |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
K.K. Jag | ... | controller |
Sam Lembeck | ... | assistant: Janet Tamaro - executive producer |
Nicki Schultz | ... | set production assistant |
Jason Sklar | ... | production assistant |
Susan Slattery | ... | production accountant |
Tina Sparks | ... | second assistant accountant |
Rorie D. van Klaveren | ... | production coordinator |
Candy Carstensen | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Adam P. Kane | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Steve Natt | ... | title sequence producer (uncredited) |