Directed by
Robin Davis |
Writing Credits
Jacques Forgeas | ... | (scenario, adaptation and dialogue) and |
Robin Davis | ... | (scenario, adaptation and dialogue) |
Georges Darien | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Urbain Cancelier | ... | Barbier | |
Jérémie Duvall | ... | Jean Barbier | |
Popeck | ... | Toussaint | |
Bruno Lochet | ... | Merlin | |
Chloé Stefani | ... | Louise Barbier | |
Jean-Noël Brouté | ... | Monsieur Pion | |
Christelle Cornil | ... | Catherine | |
Gérard Caillaud | ... | Monsieur Legros | |
Monique Mauclair | ... | Tante Hortense | |
Véronique Boulanger | ... | Madame Arnal | |
Johannes Oliver Hamm | ... | Von Schüler | |
Jean-Luc Atlan | ... | Aide de camp Von Schüler | |
Jacques Boudet | ... | Le maire | |
Florence Pelly | ... | Germaine | |
Christian Bujeau | ... | Beaugrain | |
Jean-Luc Porraz | ... | Le notaire | |
Peter Wollasch | ... | L'officier allemand outragé | |
Delphine Grandsart | ... | Hôtesse Pavillon du Lac | |
Benjamin Nissen | ... | Jules | |
Laurent Lévy | ... | Folbert (as Laurent Levy) | |
Frédéric Laforet | ... | Cavalier allemand | |
Jean-Marc Bellu | ... | Cavalier allemand | |
Alban Aumard | ... | Le contremaître | |
Jan Oliver Schroeder | ... | Officier peloton d'exécution (as Jan Oliver Schroede) | |
Pascal Prévost | ... | Ouvrier |
Produced by
Jean-Pierre Fayer | ... | producer |
Fabienne Servan-Schreiber | ... | producer |
Music by
Jean-Marie Sénia |
Cinematography by
Yves Lafaye |
Editing by
Laurence Bawedin |
Casting By
Max Morel |
Production Design by
Jacques Houdin |
Set Decoration by
Antoine Brice |
Costume Design by
Sophie Dussaud |
Makeup Department
Muriel Baurens | ... | key makeup artist |
Claude Belot | ... | hair stylist (as Claudie Belot) |
Magali Ceyrat | ... | makeup artist (as Magali Ceyrat-Plasson) |
Barbara Grandcamp | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Christine Leaustic | ... | key hair stylist |
Dominique Plez | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Alexandre Caracostas | ... | assistant unit manager |
Sylvie Duluc | ... | unit production manager |
Laurence Farenc | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jérémie Apperry | ... | second assistant director |
Fabrice Elsner | ... | first assistant director |
Thomas Lemoine | ... | second assistant director |
Celine Rossi | ... | second second assistant director |
Caroline Vandenbussche | ... | additional assistant director: crowd |
Art Department
Ivan Desru | ... | dressing props (as Ivan Desrue) |
Jacques Georges | ... | painter |
Bertrand Groussard | ... | carpenter |
Aude Janin | ... | first assistant decorator |
Christophe Lenoir | ... | property buyer |
Isabelle Magos | ... | painter (as Isabelle Magos-Dechaud) |
Françoise Montenot | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Parceaud | ... | carpenter |
Corinne Pouchoulin | ... | painter |
Danièle Seene | ... | painter (as Danielle Seené) |
Yves Seigneuret | ... | property master |
Olivier Soyer | ... | assistant property master |
Marion Turbeaux | ... | assistant decorator |
Hélène Vaillant | ... | tapestry |
Sound Department
Julien Chirouze | ... | assistant foley artist |
Xavier Drouault | ... | foley artist |
Joëlle Dufour | ... | dialogue editor |
Eric Legarçon | ... | sound editor |
Cédric Lionnet | ... | re-recording mixer |
Edouard Murcier | ... | post-synchronisation assistant |
Johann Nallet | ... | foley mixer: adr mixer |
Arnaud Trochu | ... | first assistant sound |
Gilles Vivier-Boudrier | ... | sound mixer |
Stunts
Michel Carliez | ... | stunt coordinator |
Benjamin Couture | ... | stunt double: Toussaint |
Yves Girard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jérôme Henry | ... | stunts (as Jerome Henry) |
Philippe Morel | ... | stunt double / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sarah Boutin | ... | second assistant camera |
Patrick de Ranter | ... | steadicam operator |
Claude Debroux | ... | first assistant camera |
Pascal Doyen | ... | gaffer |
Francine Filatriau | ... | first assistant camera |
Vathana Kang | ... | key grip |
Yves Lafaye | ... | camera operator |
Thomas Le Vaslot | ... | assistant to assistant camera |
Benjamin Lefèbvre | ... | electrician |
Bertrand Motte | ... | grip |
Richard Obremski | ... | grip |
Vincent Richard | ... | additional electrician |
Jean Baptiste Sanson | ... | electrician |
Benoît Theunissen | ... | steadicam operator |
Nicolas Visconti | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Dominique Agrinier | ... | extras casting assistant |
Maguy Aimé | ... | casting: children |
Charles de Rosen | ... | extras casting assistant |
Franck Jouard | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Véronique Biron | ... | costumer |
Brigitte Bourneuf | ... | wardrobe |
Richard Garutti | ... | costumer |
Noémie Le Tilly | ... | costumer (as Noémie Le Tily) |
Eric Quartier | ... | key costumer |
Indiana Sylla | ... | wardrobe |
Marie Trimouille | ... | wardrobe |
Alexis Vérité | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Isabelle Pauliat | ... | assistant editor (as Isabelle Benard-Pauliat) |
Paul Wattebled | ... | color timer / digital colorist |
Location Management
Felipe Salazar | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Frédéric Jacqmin | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Charlène Barette | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Chantal Pernecker | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
André Couture | ... | horse advisor |
Fabrice Couture | ... | horse advisor |
Isabelle Delécluse | ... | press attache |
Danielle Dumanoir | ... | production secretary |
Odile Micheneau | ... | production administrator |
Michaël Morillon | ... | press attache |
Caroline Vandenbussche | ... | production assistant |