Directed by
David Mackenzie |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Thomas Leveritt | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rebecca Benson | ... | Lucie | |
Luke Treadaway | ... | Adam | |
Mathew Baynton | ... | Tyko (as Mat Baynton) | |
Natalia Tena | ... | Morello | |
Kari Corbett | ... | Kirsty | |
Clare Kelly | ... | Justine | |
Cora Bissett | ... | J.J. | |
Sophie Wu | ... | Kim | |
Gavin Mitchell | ... | Bobby | |
Joseph Mydell | ... | The Prophet | |
Gilly Gilchrist | ... | Bruce the Roadie | |
Ruta Gedmintas | ... | Lake | |
Alastair Mackenzie | ... | Mark | |
Newton Faulkner | ... | Self | |
Jonny Phillips | ... | Jay | |
Laura McMonagle | ... | Tyko's Female Friend / Tartan Girls | |
Jo Mango | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Doherty | ... | Taxi Driver | |
Hannah Jackson | ... | Jenny | |
Kassidy | ... | Themselves | |
Carl Martin | ... | Fire Marshall | |
Sinead McKinlay | ... | Bobby's Friend | |
Jerry Millichip | ... | Security Guard | |
The Proclaimers | ... | Themselves | |
Stephen Sheriff | ... | Guy at Campfire (as Stephen Sherriff) | |
Stuart Sloan | ... | Lake Autograph Boy | |
Heather Suttie | ... | Self - Presenter | |
The View | ... | Themselves | |
Rebecca Wallace | ... | Girl at Campfire (as Becky Wallace) | |
Greg Weir | ... | Stage Hand | |
Al Green | ... | (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gillian Berrie | ... | producer |
Brian Coffey | ... | associate producer |
Wendy Griffin | ... | line producer |
Malte Grunert | ... | executive producer |
Phil Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Steven Little | ... | archive producer |
Compton Ross | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Brian McAlpine |
Cinematography by
Giles Nuttgens |
Editing by
Jake Roberts |
Casting By
Kahleen Crawford |
Costume Design by
Kelly Cooper Barr |
Makeup Department
Nicole Stafford | ... | makeup & hair designer |
Production Management
Layla Mall | ... | production manager |
Alan Pritt | ... | post-production manager |
Emma Zee | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Colin Kennedy | ... | second unit director |
Adrian McDowall | ... | second unit director |
James McGrady | ... | third assistant director |
Danny McGrath | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Queen | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Di Meo | ... | graphic designer |
Derek Gray | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Iain Anderson | ... | adr recordist |
Chris Campion | ... | sound recordist |
Douglas Fairgrieve | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Howard Halsall | ... | dialogue editor / supervising dialogue editor |
Paul Hartmann | ... | sound assistant |
Kahl Henderson | ... | adr recordist |
Lorraine Keiller | ... | foley editor |
Douglas MacDougall | ... | sound designer |
Micheal MacKinnon | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stefano Marchetti | ... | adr recordist |
Tony Moller | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Shannon | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Chris Sinclair | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Aiton | ... | camera operator: 'D' Camera |
Lewis Buchan | ... | camera operator: b camera |
David Byrne | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Luke Coulter | ... | focus puller: b camera |
Grant McPhee | ... | clapper loader: a camera / red camera technician |
Jody Neckles | ... | digital lab supervisor |
Joachim Philippe | ... | clapper loader: "c" camera |
Miles Proudfoot | ... | focus puller: a camera |
Martin Radich | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Brian Sweeney | ... | still photographer |
Iain Thomson | ... | clapper loader: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Dan Jackson | ... | casting assistant (as Danny Jackson) |
Caroline Stewart | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Mike Andrews | ... | digital film technician |
David Arthur | ... | additional editing |
Michelle Cort | ... | digital film technician |
Tim Drewett | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Adam Inglis | ... | colorist |
Francois Kamffer | ... | digital intermediate technician (as François Kamffer) |
Steve Knight | ... | senior digital intermediate technician |
Iain Miller | ... | assistant editor |
Des Murray | ... | on-line editor |
Katelin Westwood | ... | data transfer |
Music Department
Karen Elliott | ... | music supervisor |
Abbie Lister | ... | music supervisor |
Brian McAlpine | ... | musical director |
Malik Williams | ... | original songs: performer |
Additional Crew
Lauren Campbell | ... | production runner |
Andrew Connor | ... | production accountant |
Jack Ivins | ... | production assistant |
Steven Little | ... | production coordinator |
Stephen Nex | ... | head of development: Sigma Films |
Rob Quigley | ... | production accountant |
Daniel Taylor | ... | production runner |
Roslynn Traynor | ... | production runner |
Thanks
Alexis Alexanian | ... | special thanks |
Carolyn Alston | ... | with thanks |
Anastazia Carlyle | ... | special thanks |
Andrew Fairburn | ... | with thanks |
Peter Garde | ... | with thanks |
Douglas Graham | ... | special thanks |
Estelle Hope | ... | with thanks |
Jennifer Ivory | ... | with thanks |
Karolina Klara | ... | with thanks |
Rosemary Love | ... | with thanks |
Hazel Mall | ... | special thanks |
Camilla Pia | ... | with thanks |
Libby Stanners | ... | with thanks |
Ronnie Stokes | ... | with thanks |
Sue Upton | ... | special thanks |
Guy Worsick | ... | with thanks |