I'm not big fan of Halo series, but i played first two games, so i decided to watch these movies... They differs from each other pretty much, so i'll try to rank each movie:
1) The Babysitter - 8/10 Pretty good story, not too much action, but in this kind of story it is not needed. It's psychological drama, i like that kind of stuff, there is nothing unnecessary, animation is on high level as well.
2)Homecoming - 7/10 Pretty nice picture, some action, some drama in flashbacks, all is nice. But still i didn't feel too sorry for the main character, probably, because movie is too short, they didn't have enough time for revealing whole drama.
3)Prototype - 7/10 The same as previous. Nice action/ drama... But too short.
4)The Duel - 6/10 Picture is weird, but not bad, there is some drama and action, but elites in this Japanese-like environment is little stupid
5)Origins - 6/10 Well it's just movie about background of Halo setting. Not bad, probably fans of the game would like it, but as i already sad, i'm not big fan.
6)Odd One Out - 3/10 It's parody, but it's not funny, and animation suck.
7)The Package - 1/10 Probably one of the worst animation movie i ever saw. All is terrible in this one. Horrific animation (it's not so bad when characters don't do anything... but when they start to move it's just terrible), lame story, stupid dialogs... All is bad. The only thing that could possible pleased someone is easter eggs.