Directed by
Florian Baxmeyer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Derek Meister |
Cast (in credits order)
Kai Wiesinger | ... | Eik Meiers | |
Bettina Zimmermann | ... | Katharina Bertholdi | |
Fabian Busch | ... | Justus | |
Sonja Gerhardt | ... | Krimi | |
Jürgen Prochnow | ... | Von Hahn | |
Rudolf Martin | ... | Johannes Erlanger | |
Hubert Mulzer | ... | Professor Bachmann | |
Christine Theiss | ... | Judith Stein | |
Sebastian Müller | ... | Daniel | |
Manfred Böll | ... | Goethe | |
Maria Hering | ... | Sandra | |
Michael Gabel | ... | Industrieller | |
Phillip Starz | ... | Brautigam | |
Lilli Klein | ... | Braut | |
Enrica Gera | ... | Brautmutter | |
Jan Feil | ... | Bodygard II | |
Eduard Muller | ... | Bruder I | |
Dieter Hochholzer | ... | Bruder II | |
Werner Kalb | ... | Gast I | |
Rolf Berg | ... | Gast II | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Uwe Castor | ... | Bodyguard I (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sascha Mürl | ... | producer: RTL |
Gunther Pöschl | ... | assistant producer |
Stefan Raiser | ... | producer |
Felix Zackor | ... | producer |
Music by
Klaus Badelt | ||
Christopher Carmichael |
Cinematography by
Peter Krause |
Editing by
Martin Rahner |
Casting By
Nicole Fischer |
Production Design by
Matthias Kammermeier |
Art Direction by
Matthias Kammermeier | ||
Markus Wollersheim |
Set Decoration by
Jo Hattenhauer |
Costume Design by
Anne Jendritzko |
Makeup Department
Kurosch Oliver Akhavan | ... | makeup artist |
Marcus Michael | ... | additional makeup |
Martina Ostländer | ... | additional makeup |
Irene Rossi | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Oliver Bitzer | ... | assistant unit manager |
Winfried Demuss | ... | production manager |
André Koebner | ... | unit manager |
Jasmin Sebö | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Markus Baumeister | ... | second assistant director |
Michel Vrinten | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Hans-Jörg Bergen | ... | construction supervisor |
Wolfgang Ennenbach | ... | construction coordinator |
Jan Feil | ... | property master: indoor |
Peter Henk | ... | prop driver |
Volker Kaiser | ... | prop driver |
Florian Kaposi | ... | set dresser |
André Knopp | ... | carpenter |
Petra Rauhut | ... | graphic artist |
Damir Ruzicka | ... | set constructor |
Simon Schläger | ... | assistant production designer |
Dominik Schmitz | ... | property master: outdoor |
Marion Seul | ... | plastic artist |
Ayhan Vanelli | ... | property master: indoor |
Ulrich Zeidler | ... | concept artist |
Sound Department
David Arnold | ... | adr recordist |
Michael Bartylak | ... | sound |
Eva Claudius | ... | dialogue editor |
Stephan Fandrych | ... | adr supervisor |
Joo Fürst | ... | foley artist |
Oliver Kotthof | ... | boom operator |
Achim Strommenger | ... | sound |
Christoph von Schönburg | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Eberhard Weckerle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Thorsten Binte | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Raphael Eggert | ... | digital compositor |
Martin Eisenkeil | ... | digital colorist |
Dirk Frischmuth | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Keetch | ... | texture painter |
Thomas Mandl | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Andreas Mattijat | ... | lead compositing artist |
Markus 'Maggi' Selchow | ... | compositor |
Rufin Wiesemann | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Katja Bernet | ... | stunts (as Katja Jerabek) |
Sandor Czirjak | ... | horse master |
Jürgen Klein | ... | stunt coordinator |
Diana Pakroppa | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Franco Bertone | ... | lighting technician |
Georg Bozkurt | ... | lighting technician |
Alexander Damaschke | ... | lighting technician |
Wolfgang Ennenbach | ... | still photographer |
Jens Philip Erlach | ... | electrician |
Dominik Fischerkoesen | ... | lighting assistant |
Stephan Große | ... | lighting assistant |
Dirk Henkel | ... | lighting assistant |
Ingo Hilden | ... | key grip |
Friedhelm Frett Holstein | ... | electrician |
Anne Lindemann | ... | clapper loader |
Martin Lippert | ... | camera: second unit / steadicam operator |
Horst Mann | ... | gaffer |
Gregor Meis | ... | crane operator |
Oliver Noell | ... | lighting technician |
Lars Richter | ... | first assistant camera |
Christian Saalfeld | ... | special accessories |
Oliver Schafhausen | ... | balloon light operator / rigging gaffer |
Claus Scheipers | ... | lighting technician |
Jürgen Tomadini | ... | still photographer |
Jens Wenzel | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christina Kindel | ... | wardrobe |
Ursula Münstermann | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nina Stepuschin | ... | costume designer trainee |
Editorial Department
Martin Eisenkeil | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Janina Junk | ... | location manager |
Simon Schläger | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Simone de Leuw | ... | score production manager |
Robyn Klein | ... | executive in charge of music |
Mark Yaeger | ... | composer: additional music (as Mark Anthony Yaeger) / musician: bass (as Mark Anthony Yaeger) / musician: guitar (as Mark Anthony Yaeger) |
Script and Continuity Department
Silke Christina Engler | ... | continuity |
Simon X. Rost | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Carsten Baum | ... | production driver |
Sven Schladweiler | ... | production driver |
Daniela Tansey | ... | production driver |
Falk Wenzel | ... | camera car driver |
Additional Crew
Moritz Deiseroth | ... | assistant set manager |
Kerstin Fisch | ... | production assistant |
Jana Grütgen | ... | set runner |
Daniel Illigens | ... | set manager |
Christian Lehner | ... | production accountant |
Jasmin Sebö | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Christian Riffard | ... | thanks |