Directed by
John Penney |
Writing Credits (WGA)
John Penney | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Mark Apostolon | ... | co-producer |
Urs Brunner | ... | executive producer |
Sa Chiaravanond | ... | executive producer |
Jon Karas | ... | producer |
Ryûhei Kitamura | ... | producer |
Mark Stuart Lane | ... | producer |
John Muhich | ... | executive producer |
Les Nordhauser | ... | line producer |
Ivan Rothman | ... | associate producer |
Pakawat Suphanakhan | ... | line producer |
Gary VanHaas | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Nobuhiko Morino |
Cinematography by
Sayombhu Mukdeeprom |
Editing by
Edward R. Abroms | ||
Lee Chatametikool |
Casting By
Scot Boland | ||
Victoria Burrows |
Production Design by
Arkadech Keawkotr | ... | (as Arkadech Kaewkotara) |
Costume Design by
Waraporn Kheawnanjai | ... | (as Waraporn 'Pank' Kheawnonjai) |
Makeup Department
Tiptalee Chanaputtakun | ... | hair stylist |
Kazuyuki Okada | ... | makeup effects artist |
Vasit Suchitta | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Billy Jones | ... | post-production supervisor |
'Aoy' Atchara Takaew | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Inthira Sawantrat | ... | first assistant director |
Pakawat Suphanakhan | ... | first assistant director |
Chanida 'Chompoo' Yasiri | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Joshua Galbincea | ... | title design and graphics supervisor |
Sound Department
Doug Andham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | Re-recording Mixer / Sound/ADR Supervisor / sound designer |
Matt Brown | ... | Dialogue/ADR Editor |
Robert Crew | ... | Foley/ADR Engineer |
Eric Freeman | ... | Dialogue/ADR Editor / Re-recording Mixer |
Diane Greco | ... | foley artist |
Brian F. Mars | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Tony Orozco | ... | sound effects/foley editor |
Daisuke Sawa | ... | sound designer / sound effects/foley editor |
Thomas Syslo | ... | sound designer / sound effects/foley editor |
Jussi Tegelman | ... | sound designer |
Melissa Waters | ... | post sound coordinator |
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Matt Brown | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Robert Crew | ... | foley recording mixer (uncredited) |
Thomas Syslo | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Theodore Godwin | ... | digital intermediate production coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thanut Sripantawanusorn | ... | camera operator |
Thianrawee Temcharoensuk | ... | digital imaging technician |
Editorial Department
Sawit Prasertphan | ... | additional editor |
Josh Rifkin | ... | additional editor |
Music Department
T. Michael Borquez | ... | musical atmospheric designer |
Tim Borquez | ... | musical atmospheres designer (as Tim M. Borquez) |
Script and Continuity Department
Navarutt Roongaroon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Supakarn Yindee | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Erich Fleshman | ... | cultural advisor: William Hurt |
Geoffrey Giuliano | ... | stand-in: William Hurt |
Kazuki Hirata | ... | assistant to producer |
Davorin Nikolavcic | ... | stand-in: William Hurt |
Plinn Pratoommas | ... | assistant to director |
Sawittree Rongthong | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mattana Suthammasa | ... | production coordinator |
Huma Khan | ... | legal post production (uncredited) |