Directed by
Dante Nico Garcia |
Writing Credits
Tanya Bautista | ... | (screenplay) (as Tanya Winona Bautista) |
Emmanuel Dela Cruz | ... | (story) (as Emman Dela Cruz) & |
Ogie Alcasid | ... | (story) & |
Tanya Bautista | ... | (story) & |
Josel Garlitos | ... | (story) & |
Regine Velasquez | ... | (story) and |
Dante Nico Garcia | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Lea A. Calmerin | ... | associate producer (as Lea Calmerin) |
Noel Ferrer | ... | supervising producer |
Lily Y. Monteverde | ... | executive producer |
Roselle Y. Monteverde | ... | producer (as Roselle Monteverde-Teo) |
Music by
Von De Guzman |
Cinematography by
Odyssey Flores | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Danny Añonuevo |
Production Design by
Raymund Jorge Fernandez |
Art Direction by
Kiko Surmeida | ... | (as Kiko Surmieda) |
Makeup Department
Krist Bansuelo | ... | makeup artist: Judy Ann Santos |
Javin Cargo | ... | makeup artist: Carmi Martin |
Leony Diaz | ... | special makeup artist: Ogie Alcasid |
Nonong Geronaga | ... | makeup artist: Judy Ann Santos |
Peachy Mariano | ... | hair stylist: Sharon Cuneta / makeup artist: Sharon Cuneta |
Rexie Navarro | ... | production makeup artist (as Rexy Navarro) |
Juan Sarte | ... | makeup artist: Judy Ann Santos |
Production Management
Rex Pereira | ... | unit head: Regal Unit |
Alfredo Romeo Q. Santos | ... | general manager: SQ Film Laboratories (as Alfredo Romeo Q. Santos MD) |
Anastacio Angelo A. Santos | ... | post-production supervisor: SQ Film Laboratories |
Niño Valencia | ... | assistant production manager (as Nino Valencia) |
Ava Yap | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alan Chanliongco | ... | assistant director |
Dawn Dizon | ... | assistant director |
Lorna Sanchez | ... | crowd director |
Art Department
Arman Delos Santos | ... | set man |
Ely Dominguez | ... | set man |
Edward Galvero | ... | set man |
Edwin Galvero | ... | head setman |
Thopz Perez | ... | propsman |
Ian Segovia | ... | set man |
Sound Department
Hershey Alano | ... | dubber |
Julius Alfonso | ... | dubber |
Mina Bernales | ... | dubber (as Minna Bernales) / dubbing supervisor (as Minna Bernales) |
Aurel Claro Bilbao | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network (as Aurel Bilbao) / foley editor: Roadrunner Network (as Aurel Bilbao) / sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network (as Aurel Bilbao) |
Edward Bon | ... | boom operator: Regal Unit (as Edward Contado Bon) |
Lamberto Casas Jr. | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network (as Bebet Casas) / foley editor: Roadrunner Network (as Bebet Casas) / sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network (as Bebet Casas) |
Ronald Casas | ... | audio post coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Arlene Cruz | ... | dubber |
Christopher Cruz | ... | dubber |
Franciesca Cruz | ... | dubber (as Francesca Cruz) |
Nicolai Cruz | ... | dubber |
Ross Diaz | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network / foley editor: Roadrunner Network / sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network |
Lito Esteta | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network (as Pablo Esteta Jr.) / foley editor: Roadrunner Network (as Pablo Esteta Jr.) / sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network (as Pablo Esteta Jr.) |
Arnel Francia | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network / foley editor: Roadrunner Network / sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network |
Arnel M. Labayo | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network (as Arnel Labayo) / foley editor: Roadrunner Network (as Arnel Labayo) / sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network (as Arnel Labayo) |
Jerome Layson | ... | dubber |
Lilibeth Lerio | ... | dubber |
Ricardo Loresto Jr. | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network (as Ric Loresto) / foley editor: Roadrunner Network (as Ric Loresto) / sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network (as Ric Loresto) |
Cece Mariano | ... | dubber |
Ferdie Nicandro | ... | dubber / dubbing supervisor |
Arnold Nicolas | ... | dubber |
Enrique Nicolas | ... | dubber |
Patricia Nicolas | ... | dubber |
Rosana Nicolas | ... | dubber / dubbing supervisor |
Lucy Quinto | ... | dubbing supervisor |
Carlos Quismundo | ... | dubber (as Carlos Quismondo) |
Arnold Reodica | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network / foley editor: Roadrunner Network / sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network |
Addiss Tabong | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network / foley editor: Roadrunner Network / sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network / sound supervisor |
Iris Tolentino | ... | dubber |
Eddie Vargas | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network / foley editor: Roadrunner Network / sound effects editor: Roadrunner Network |
Visual Effects by
Aldo Aguilar | ... | visual effects film supervisor: Roadrunner Network |
Niccolo Anacleto | ... | cg artist: Sidearm |
Pat Calub | ... | laser graphics recordist: Roadrunner Network |
Mark de la Cruz | ... | laser graphics recordist: Roadrunner Network (as Mark dela Cruz) |
Dave Del Rosario | ... | cg supervisor: Sidearm |
Diana Joyce Dionisio | ... | visual effects artist: Roadrunner Network |
Richard Francia | ... | laser graphics recordist: Roadrunner Network |
Arturo Jarlego | ... | optical artist: SQ Film Laboratories |
Mike Martinez | ... | visual effects producer: Sidearm |
Maritess Mendoza | ... | visual effects producer: Roadrunner Network (as Tess Mendoza) |
Noel Vincent P. Miguel | ... | team leader: Regal Multimedia |
Nest Navarro | ... | graphic designer: Regal Entertainment |
Ferdie Opao | ... | cg artist: Sidearm |
Vince Vitug | ... | cg artist: Sidearm / visual effects artist |
Dave Yu | ... | visual effects supervisor: Roadrunner Network |
Camera and Electrical Department
Homer Alvarez | ... | dolly operator: Regal Unit |
Wally Bolanos | ... | assistant camera |
Sany Chua | ... | still photographer (as Sonny Chua) |
Benjie De Vera | ... | gaffer |
Romy Dela Cruz | ... | clapper loader: Regal Unit |
Gel Dungca | ... | still photographer |
Charlie Micu | ... | hmi operator: Regal Unit |
Henry Narciso | ... | assistant camera: Regal Unit (as Henry Mina Narciso) |
Charlie Peralta | ... | additional cinematographer |
Glenn Picazo | ... | vtr operator: Regal Unit (as Glen Picazo) |
Louie Quirino | ... | additional cinematographer (as Luis Quirino) |
Raul Sigasig | ... | electrician: Regal Unit |
McCoy Tarnate | ... | additional cinematographer (as Marcial Tarnate) |
Ireneo Ricafranca Zulueta | ... | electrician: Regal Unit |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jeff Dela Roma | ... | wardrobe |
Daisy Gabelo | ... | wardrobe |
Pao Magsaysay | ... | stylist |
Giona Mayo | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Duane Althea | ... | systems administrator: Roadrunner Network |
Mario F. Antonio | ... | laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Malou Arellano | ... | utility: Roadrunner Network |
Generoso Asesor | ... | avid editor: Regal Multimedia |
Bob Ayroso | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network |
Nicky Baniqued | ... | subtitlist: Regal Multimedia |
Bernalyn P. Bolado | ... | senior chemist: SQ Film Laboratories |
Elmer Buencamino | ... | operations manager: SQ Film Laboratories (as Elmer M. Buencamino) |
Oscar R. Camposano | ... | laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Wilfredo R. Camposano | ... | laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Ely Carangian | ... | telecine operator: Roadrunner Network |
Mark Allan Catap | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network (as Mark Catap) |
Rizaldy Cortez | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network |
Riza Cruz | ... | post-production producer: Roadrunner Network |
Rosalina N. Damian | ... | sales and marketing manager: SQ Film Laboratories (as Rosalina 'Lennie' N. Damian) |
Apol Dating | ... | assistant EQ editor: Roadrunner Network |
Pong De Leon | ... | post-production producer: Roadrunner Network |
Tinz Diaz | ... | post-production coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Armando C. Dizo | ... | laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Bong Domingo | ... | utility: Roadrunner Network |
Uriah Dypuekeng | ... | systems administrator: Roadrunner Network |
Jun Enriquez | ... | laboratory negative processing supervisor: Roadrunner Network |
Carleen Fabres | ... | traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Rustico S. Felipe | ... | laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Reynaldo D. Garcia | ... | avid editor: Regal Multimedia (as Reynaldo Garcia) |
Robert Geloso | ... | utility: Roadrunner Network |
Leslie Hernandez | ... | post-production coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Robert Q. Isagon | ... | laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Jacinto D. Jacinto | ... | timing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Pepito D. Jacinto | ... | printing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Alex Jumamoy | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network (as Aiza Jumamoy) |
Arthur V. Juntado | ... | timing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Cynthia Lacsamana | ... | traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Angelo Q. Langta | ... | post-production staff: Regal Multimedia (as Angelo Langta) |
Relisa Lim-Dungog | ... | video post supervisor: Regal Multimedia (as Relisa Lim Dungog) |
Efren C. Lopera | ... | printing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Medy Madelo | ... | assistant film editor: Roadrunner Network |
Joselito H. Mag-atas | ... | printing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Leomerando A. Manansala | ... | printing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Noel Vincent P. Miguel | ... | adobe post editor: Regal Multimedia |
Juan Nalumen | ... | utility: Roadrunner Network |
Mitch Nedia | ... | traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Roberto Q. Nicolas | ... | telecine operator: Roadrunner Network (as Oveth Nicolas) |
Majo Padora | ... | traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Rudy O. Quilatan | ... | timing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Louie Quirino | ... | EQ colorist: Roadrunner Network (as Luis Quirino) |
Jonjon Reyes | ... | messenger: Roadrunner Network |
Maria Carina Isabel R. Rivera | ... | adobe post editor: Regal Multimedia (as Ma. Carina Rivera) |
Roland Rodriguez | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network |
Benjamin M. Sanga | ... | laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Milagros Joyce A. Santos | ... | finance and administrative officer: SQ Film Laboratories (as Milagros Joyce A. Santos MD) |
Ernesto Sigasig | ... | laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories (as Ernesto O. Sigasig) |
Dennis C. Silvestre | ... | business development manager: SQ Film Laboratories |
Roy Tabao | ... | messenger: Roadrunner Network |
James Trinidad | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network |
Edgar S. Villanueva | ... | laboratory manager: SQ Film Laboratories |
Elson A. Villanueva | ... | timing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Felicito S. Villanueva | ... | printing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Jess Viray | ... | systems administrator: Roadrunner Network |
Music Department
Von De Guzman | ... | film score producer |
Jaztin Mercado | ... | additional music cue (as Jastin Mercado) |
Ian Olmedo | ... | additional music cue |
Pat Sarabia | ... | additional music cue |
Ana Silverio | ... | additional music cue |
Tian Tolentino | ... | additional music cue |
Patricia Tomao | ... | additional music cue |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Garcia | ... | script continuity (as Karen Mae Garcia) |
Transportation Department
Romeo Altoveros | ... | unit driver: Regal Unit |
Ricky Bulatao | ... | service driver: Regal Unit |
Robert Dacula | ... | service driver: Regal Unit |
Teofilo Galigao | ... | genet driver: Regal Unit (as Teopilo Galigao) |
Rodolfo Gonzales | ... | service driver: Regal Unit |
Jures | ... | service driver: Regal Unit |
Nixon Manuel | ... | service driver: Regal Unit |
Glenn Ritualo | ... | service driver: Regal Unit |
Rey Santos | ... | service driver: Regal Unit |
Ramil Sore | ... | unit driver: Regal Unit |
Florante Villaruel | ... | service driver: Regal Unit |
Additional Crew
Joy Elisse Aquino | ... | project coordinator |
Levi Caballos | ... | crew: Regal Unit |
Archie Cauilan | ... | crew: Regal Unit |
Manuel Chavez | ... | booking staff: Regal Entertainment |
Reginald Bles Cipriano | ... | web designer: Regal Multimedia |
Edelyn De Castro | ... | trainee |
Ernesto Decena | ... | booking staff: Regal Entertainment |
Joycee Dela Paz | ... | operations manager: Regal Multimedia |
Anna Liza Desquitado | ... | production accountant: Regal Entertainment |
Zhan Michelle Dumlao | ... | trainee |
Sammy Erupang | ... | crew: Regal Unit |
Angelica Faye Fernandez | ... | promotions and publicity: Regal Entertainment |
Benjo Ferrer | ... | trainee (as Bienvenido Ferrer III) |
Katski Flores | ... | creative producer: Regal Multimedia |
Ace Garcia | ... | crew: Regal Unit |
Belinda Garcia | ... | production accountant: Regal Entertainment |
Malou Gonzales | ... | assistant talent coordinator |
Arlene Hermoso | ... | talent coordinator |
Nancy Jubac | ... | booking staff: Regal Entertainment |
Rommel Lacunsay | ... | crew: Regal Unit |
Ofelia Merto | ... | booking staff: Regal Entertainment |
Grace Monteverde | ... | administrative head: Regal Entertainment (as Grace A. Monteverde) |
Jynett Monteverde | ... | administrative head: Regal Entertainment (as Jynett N. Monteverde) |
George Morido | ... | utility: Regal Unit (as Jorge Morido) |
Christian Pereira | ... | crew: Regal Unit |
Samantha Anne Portao | ... | trainee |
R.J. Revilla | ... | crew: Regal Unit |
Saldy Roy | ... | crew: Regal Unit (as Zaldy Roy) |
Mark Ruiz | ... | utility: Regal Unit |
Cris Saballa | ... | crew: Regal Unit |
Cristina Santiago | ... | trainee |
Eduardo Siman | ... | trainee |
Siony Sipin | ... | booking staff: Regal Entertainment (as Asuncion Sipin) |
Marlon Solera | ... | crew: Regal Unit |
Ligaya Tan | ... | booking staff: Regal Entertainment |
Jeffrey Teo | ... | president: Regal Multimedia |
Vener Villanda | ... | crew: Regal Unit |