Directed by
Ted Byron Baybutt |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ted Byron Baybutt | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Produced by
Ted Byron Baybutt | ... | producer |
Murray C. Fisher | ... | producer |
Sarah-Anne Grill | ... | line producer |
Daniela Hill | ... | associate producer |
Simon Modery | ... | associate producer |
Ben Mortimer | ... | line producer |
Charles Oakden | ... | co-producer |
Stephan Wellink | ... | producer |
Music by
Jon Daou |
Cinematography by
Jamie Korn |
Editing by
George Clemens |
Casting By
Carol Dudley |
Production Design by
Murray C. Fisher |
Art Direction by
Lisa Muller | ... | (Art Director) |
Costume Design by
Jacqueline Cook | ||
Jonathan Hale | ||
Daniela Hill | ... | (MedSuit costume creator) |
Signe Thisgaard | ... | (MedSuit costume creator) |
Makeup Department
Izzy Ancsell | ... | hair and make up trainee |
Maisie Brooks | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Patric Bucher | ... | hair stylist |
Allison Edwards | ... | makeup department head |
Allison Edwards | ... | makeup department head |
Abigail Harcourt-Smith | ... | Special effects makeup designer |
Teryne Philip | ... | assistant makeup artist / prosthetics artist |
Dionne Thomas | ... | senior make up and hair artist |
Production Management
Jessica Cousins | ... | unit manager: extras |
Craig Tuohy | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paolo De Battista | ... | second assistant director |
Zak Fenning | ... | second unit director |
Alex Hamshere | ... | second assistant director |
Adam McHattie | ... | second unit director |
Michael Kieran Moore | ... | second assistant director |
Charles Oakden | ... | first assistant director |
Laura Prast | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Daniel Passmore | ... | construction coordinator |
Michael Passmore | ... | art director/construction coordinator |
Julie Potter | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Rufus Ambler | ... | sound recordist |
Alistair Bathgate | ... | sound recordist |
Kevin Brazier | ... | sound editor |
Paul Caton | ... | production sound mixer |
Sven Mattes | ... | boom operator |
Freddie Nevison | ... | sound recordist |
Matthew Price | ... | sound recordist |
Tierney Spence | ... | voice over engineer |
Visual Effects by
Ted Byron Baybutt | ... | motion capture actor |
Alexandros P. Chassount | ... | visual effects artist |
Damianos Damianos | ... | motion capture technician |
Dave Fiala | ... | motion capture director: The Mocap Studio |
Murray C. Fisher | ... | motion capture actor |
Katie Hutchings | ... | motion capture actor |
Adam Leary | ... | digital matte painter |
Simon Modery | ... | previz effects artist |
Aji Bagas Prakasa | ... | vfx concept artist |
Ofir Shoham | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Ronin Traynor | ... | fight choreographer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alfie Brown | ... | camera trainee |
Matthew Deal | ... | location generator |
Charlotte Dorken | ... | still photographer |
Lorenzo Guerrieri | ... | spark |
Aadhar Gupta | ... | first assistant camera |
Ryan Hammond | ... | camera trainee |
Jason Henwood | ... | first assistant camera |
Jude Hurst | ... | lighting trainee |
Stuart Hurst | ... | gaffer |
Daniel Jaroschik | ... | dit |
Christopher Jungo | ... | second assistant camera |
Martyna Knitter | ... | additional camera: second unit |
Will Lewis | ... | best boy |
Elliott Linehan-Cross | ... | gaffer |
Ashley Marsden | ... | best boy |
Max Openshaw | ... | second assistant camera |
Emily-Jane Robinson | ... | first assistant camera |
Martine Skogstad | ... | digital imaging technician |
Deimante Sprainaityte | ... | spark |
Callum Watt | ... | grip |
Animation Department
Harry Fox | ... | 3D concept artist |
Casting Department
Hazel Smitherman | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Clare Guindi | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Joe Donaghy | ... | assistant editor |
Andy Elliott | ... | senior colorist |
Dave Fiala | ... | motion capture realtime supervisor |
Mike Green | ... | senior on-line editor |
Sam Mangan | ... | senior online editor |
Adam McHattie | ... | assembly editor |
Andy Nicholson | ... | head of post production |
Lydia Thatcher | ... | senior post producer |
Joanna Urban | ... | technical assistant |
Location Management
Ted Byron Baybutt | ... | location manager |
Murray C. Fisher | ... | location supervisor: Essex |
Raminta Kamasilovaite | ... | location supervisor: Stratford |
Andreea Larion | ... | location supervisor: Harp Lane |
Tokunbe Oke | ... | location supervisor: Beaufort House |
Music Department
Robert Meyer | ... | additional music |
Chris Randle | ... | additional music |
James Trimming | ... | music department producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Eleanor Grondin | ... | script supervisor |
Ciara McIntyre | ... | script supervisor |
Stephan Wellink | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Amir Majlessi | ... | transportation |
J.R. Phelps | ... | driver |
Mark Ridley | ... | driver |
Steve Weekes | ... | driver bickers low loader 2 |
Additional Crew
Loukas Akrivos | ... | production assistant |
Kim Booker | ... | caterer |
Melissa Bruce | ... | professional chaperone |
Debora Bruno | ... | executive assistant: Ted Byron Baybutt |
Terri Cottom | ... | mother of baby performer |
Jessica Cousins | ... | production assistant |
Jean-Paul DeMars | ... | Trailer |
Léa des Garets | ... | stand-in for flora montgomery |
Kat Docherty | ... | production assistant |
Raj Dungarwalla | ... | production accountant |
Jodie Elliot | ... | neonatal nurse |
Joe Evans | ... | runner (as Joe E. Evans) |
Katherine Hall | ... | covid co-ordinator (as Katherine Rose Hall) |
Katie Hutchings | ... | studio runner |
Daniel Jaroschik | ... | dit |
Zoe Lockwood | ... | insurance consultant |
Amir Majlessi | ... | first aid / production assistant |
Nick Mann | ... | production accountant |
Lisa Muller | ... | first aid |
Zuzanna Patyk | ... | production assistant |
Donna Rose | ... | animal handler |
Isabella Rosewitter | ... | production assistant |
Paresh Shah | ... | accountant and tax advisor / production accountant |
Tony Silver | ... | production accountant |
Thomas Smy | ... | additional footage |
Jon Snade | ... | solicitor: for MovieSweep |
Thanks
Mahmoud Alagori | ... | special thanks |
Mark Breen | ... | special thanks |
Colin Crisford | ... | thanks to |
Carl Mackenzie | ... | thanks to |
Sarah-Jane Manarin | ... | thanks to |
Caroline O'Reilly | ... | very special thanks |
Richard Page | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Miriam Schulze | ... | thanks |
Jake Taylor | ... | special thanks |
Fudge Weir | ... | thanks to |
Chris Williams | ... | thanks to |
Kevin Wiremu | ... | thanks |
Krysia Yardley-Matwiejczyk | ... | the producers wish to thank |