When a strong-willed princess refuses to wed the cruel sociopath, she is kidnapped and locked in a remote tower of her father’s castle. With her vindictive suitor intent on taking her father’s throne, the princess must save the kingdom.
Director:
Writers:
Stars:
Award:
- 1 nomination.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Cast
Joey King | ... |
The Princess
|
|
Olga Kurylenko | ... |
Moira
|
|
Antoni Davidov | ... |
Merc Leader
|
|
Radoslav Parvanov | ... |
Merc Brute
|
|
Ludmil Kehayov | ... |
Merc #3
|
|
Katelyn Rose Downey | ... |
Violet
|
|
Alex Reid | ... |
The Queen
|
|
Ed Stoppard | ... |
The King
|
|
Kristofer Kamiyasu | ... |
Khai
|
|
Fergus O'Donnell | ... |
Kurr
|
|
Ivan Vodenicharov | ... |
Merc Horseman #1
|
|
Mitko Angelov | ... |
Merc Horseman #2
(as Mitko Dalakov)
|
|
Apostol Tenev | ... |
Merc Horseman #3
|
|
Dominic Cooper | ... |
Julius
|
|
Vasil Toshev | ... |
Death Guard
|
|
Dawn Sherrer | ... |
Noblewoman
|
|
Veronica Ngo | ... |
Linh
|
|
Lyubomir Neikov | ... |
Priest
|
|
Ivan Kostadinov | ... |
Horned Merc
|
|
Allegra du Toit | ... |
Young Princess
|
|
Todor Kirilov Georgiew | ... |
Heavy Merc
(as Todor Kirilov)
|
|
Milko Yovchev | ... |
Royal Residence Merc 1
|
|
Adam Othman | ... |
Royal Residence Merc 5
|
|
Vasil Vitanov | ... |
Royal Residence Merc 4
|
|
Ioan Karamfilov | ... |
Royal Residence Merc 3
|
|
Rossen Penchev | ... |
Royal Residence Merc 6
|
|
Velislav Pavlov | ... |
Royal Residence Merc 2
|
|
Todor Todorov | ... |
Tin Man
|
|
Deyan Angelov | ... |
Harsh Merc #1
|
|
Zahari Grozdanov | ... |
Harsh Merc #2
|
|
Max Kraus | ... |
Kitchen Merc #1
|
|
Ulyana Chan | ... |
Female Cook
|
|
Ivan Panev | ... |
Male Cook
|
|
Younes Boutinane | ... |
Kitchen Merc #2
|
|
Jean-Adrien Espiasse | ... |
Kitchen Merc #3
(as Jean Adrien Espiasse)
|
|
Boyan Anev | ... |
Cowboy Merc #3
|
|
Stanislav Satko | ... |
Cowboy Merc #1
|
|
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik | ... |
Cowboy Merc #2
(as Vladimir Fudrik)
|
|
Hristo Dimitrov | ... |
Balsy Merc
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ivo Arakov | ... |
Knight in Shining Armor (uncredited)
|
|
Bozhidar Hristov | ... |
Additional Crew (uncredited)
|
|
Julian Naidenov | ... |
Death guard (uncredited)
|
|
Ivan Rangelov | ... |
Kitchen Merc #4 (uncredited)
|
|
Martin Taskov | ... |
Murk (uncredited)
|
|
Odisey Tsvetkov | ... |
Priest (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Le-Van Kiet | ... | (directed by) |
Written by
Ben Lustig | ... | (written by) & |
Jake Thornton | ... | (written by) |
Produced by
Valentin Dimitrov | ... | line producer: Bulgaria |
Toby Jaffe | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Joey King | ... | executive producer |
Derek Kolstad | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Austin Lapierre | ... | co-producer |
Ben Lustig | ... | co-producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Guy Riedel | ... | executive producer |
Jake Thornton | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Natalie Holt | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Lorenzo Senatore | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alex Fenn | ... | (edited by) |
Editorial Department
Fiorenza Bagnariol | ... | head of data i/o |
Sara Buxton | ... | colorist |
Kris Carr | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Maria Chamberlain | ... | additional colourist |
Jonathan Collard | ... | senior digital intermediate producer |
Zoe Cousins | ... | digital film bureau |
Madison D'Urbano | ... | post-production assistant: Marc Graue Recording Studios |
Harry Field | ... | digital film bureau |
Jemma Fox | ... | on-line editor |
Cheryl Goodbody | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lawrence Hook | ... | digital intermediate technical supervisor |
Harriet Kennedy | ... | editorial trainee |
Alfie McDonald | ... | digital film bureau |
Jeremiah O'Driscoll | ... | additional editor |
Apolline Pilley | ... | post-production assistant |
Valentina Rutigliano | ... | on-line editor |
Iain Thomson | ... | first assistant editor |
Isobel Truett | ... | second assistant editor |
Christian Wagner | ... | additional editor |
Evangeline White | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Tyler O'Keefe | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Casting By
Elaine Grainger | ||
Mariana Stansheva |
Production Design by
Marc Homes |
Set Decoration by
Jane Dundas |
Costume Design by
Verity Hawkes |
Makeup Department
Lynda Armstrong | ... | hair & makeup designer |
Daniela Avramova | ... | key makeup artist: second unit |
Vera Boyadzhieva | ... | crowd make up artist |
Georgina Gabbie | ... | key hair stylist |
Niamh Glynn | ... | key hair stylist |
Natali Ivanova | ... | hair stylist (as Natalia Ivanova) |
Desislava Manasieva | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Boyka Mladenova | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Maria Stankovich | ... | makeup artist |
Yana Platnarova Stoeva | ... | hair stylist (as Yana Platnarova) |
Malwina Suwinska | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Silvia Tosheva | ... | hair stylist |
Vasela Tosheva | ... | hair stylist |
Kristina Zlateva | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Production Management
Alexandra Antonovitch | ... | production manager |
Jeanette Haley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Austin Lapierre | ... | unit production manager |
Gowtham Mahalingam | ... | production manager |
Elena Melamed | ... | production manager: 2nd Unit |
Simeon Vasilev | ... | BG Production Manager |
Steve Barnett | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clayton J. Barber | ... | second unit director |
Daniela Giraldo | ... | additional second assistant director |
Karina Kostadinova | ... | second assistant director: 2nd unit |
Galina Kyuchukova | ... | second assistant director |
Kristiyan Lovrich | ... | third assistant director |
Elena Mateva | ... | third assistant director |
Ivan Mitov | ... | first assistant director: Bulgaria |
Aliki Nakopoulou | ... | second second assistant director |
Zornitsa Tsvetanova | ... | second unit first assistant director |
Andrew Ward | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mirosval Krasimir Alexandrov | ... | carpenter |
Simeon Alexandrov | ... | carpenter |
Dirk Buchmann | ... | property master |
Yana Chervenyashka | ... | graphic designer |
Francesca Del Cupolo | ... | set designer |
Yasen Denev | ... | storyboard artist |
Rumyan Dimitrov | ... | Buyer |
Maria Doicheva | ... | set designer |
Simona Ilieva | ... | assistant to production designer |
Borislava Kadiyska | ... | set designer |
Naydiyn Kamenova | ... | draftsperson |
Alexander Kirilov | ... | sculptor |
Tsvetelin Krastev | ... | Concept Artist |
Peter Krumov | ... | set dresser |
Victoria Lowe | ... | assistant buyer |
Alexander Lozanov | ... | set designer |
Tamara Marini | ... | supervising art director |
Yasen Mihaylov | ... | set designer |
Anastas Nedelchev | ... | Construction manager |
Nikolai Nikolov | ... | assistant art director |
Dario Nolé | ... | assistant art director |
Russell Oxley | ... | scenic artist |
Borislav Pekin | ... | Stand-by |
Vladimir Petkov | ... | leadman |
Pavlina Petrova | ... | props |
Delphine Richon | ... | junior art director |
Krasimir Rizov | ... | Story Board Artist |
Kristian Stoyanov | ... | on-set dresser |
Martin Topolski | ... | Concept Artist |
Krista Vacheva | ... | storyboard artist |
Preslav Valchev | ... | standby props |
Mariana Videnova | ... | set dressing coordinator |
Evgeni Vladimirov | ... | carpenter |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Bernat Gómez Lucas | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ben Chick | ... | sound effects editor |
Tony Diaz | ... | adr mixer |
Emil Evtimov | ... | sound mixer |
Zoe Freed | ... | Foley Artist |
Glen Gathard | ... | foley mixer |
Dominic Gibbs | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rebecca Heathcote | ... | Foley Artist |
Duong Ngoc Quynh Hoa | ... | adr supervisor vietnam |
Petar Kadiiski | ... | boom operator |
Louisa Kearns | ... | dialogue editor |
George Lee | ... | sound effects editor |
Andy Neil | ... | sound effects editor |
Valentin Orlov | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Fergus Pateman | ... | mix technician |
Paolo Pavesi | ... | foley editor |
Atanas Peichev | ... | sound recordist splinter unit |
Kevin Penney | ... | sound effects editor |
Aleksander Popov | ... | boom operator |
Nikolay Sabchev | ... | boom operator |
Timothy Siddall | ... | supervising dialogue & adr editor |
Alex Stylianou | ... | adr recordist |
James Taylor-Beeson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jasper Thorn | ... | Mix Technician: Pinewood Studios |
Isa Yousufzai | ... | mix technician |
Special Effects by
Wesley Barnard | ... | special effects supervisor |
Marti Bartra | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Jesús Manuel Durán Martínez | ... | special effects technician |
Ivo Jivkov | ... | special effects supervisor |
Georgi Karadjov | ... | special effects foreman |
Ricardo Solter | ... | CG Supervisor |
Elizabet Urukova | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Karthik Adepu | ... | Compositor: Folks |
Kevin Ahern | ... | visual effects editor |
Kapil Dev Anand | ... | assets supervisor |
William Wright Anderson | ... | visual effects producer: Lola VFX |
Angel Angelov | ... | lead artist: concept artist |
Félix Arsenault | ... | Asset supervisor: Folks VFX |
Arun.p.s | ... | digital compositor |
Somya Manojkumar Asawa | ... | DMP |
Marie Barallon | ... | digital compositor |
Alexis Belanger | ... | compositing supervisor: Folks VFX |
Martin Bell | ... | previs supervisor |
Emmanuel Blouin-Aguilar | ... | CFX Artist: Mr.X |
Florian Bossonney | ... | visual effects artist |
Constant Bourgon | ... | visual effects editor: The Yard VFX |
Vince Bufalino | ... | compositor |
Jean-Francois Burdin | ... | digital compositor |
Alexis Caresche | ... | compositing supervisor: The Yard VFX |
Mathieu Caré | ... | digital compositor: The Yard VFX |
Robert Caudet | ... | FX artista: MrX |
Noémie Cauvin | ... | matte painting supervisor : The Yard VFX |
Connor Christensen | ... | Lead Data Wrangler |
Lachlan Christie | ... | visual effects executive producer |
ClintonJeromiahDomnicl | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ashleigh Cloke | ... | layout artist: MPC |
Quentin Delsart | ... | digital compositor: FolksVFX |
Virginia Dineen | ... | department manager |
Pratik Divekar | ... | compositor |
Maxime Dontigny | ... | digital compositor |
Martin-James Doyon | ... | techanim artist: Mr X |
Stephan Dumoulin | ... | digital compositor: The Yard VFX |
Pablo Ehrlich | ... | visual effects artist |
Laurens Ehrmann | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: The Yard VFX |
Fabian Nowak | ... | Head of FX: The Yard VFX |
Nicolas Felcyn | ... | Lighting Artist: Mr. X |
Chad Finnerty | ... | visual effects supervisor: Digital Frontier FX |
Jade Gautier | ... | additional visual effects editor: the yard vfx |
Charbel Germanos | ... | visual effects editor |
Florian Gourdin | ... | visual effects compositor: The Yard VFX |
Nathaniel Hancock | ... | rigging artist: Mr. X |
Yuya Hattori | ... | CFX Artist: Mr.X |
Siddharth Indis | ... | Lead compositor |
Sushovan Jana | ... | Key Lighting Artist |
Matt Johnson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rushikesh Chandrashekhar Kamble | ... | Digital matte painter |
Alexander Kirilov | ... | vfx witness camera operator |
Kiran Kommana | ... | 3d artist |
Audrey Lagnous | ... | visual effects producer: The Yard VFX |
Carmain Lemoyne | ... | rigger: Folks Artiste VFX |
Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda | ... | 3D Environment Capture Specialist |
Ross Macaluso | ... | Pipeline TD: Digital Frontier FX |
Manikandan.c.v | ... | compositor |
David Marcotte | ... | Matte Painting: Folks |
Nitish Nimba Masule | ... | compositor |
Richard McDaniel | ... | matchmove artist: Folks VFX |
Jason McDonald | ... | postvis supervisor: Argon |
Ryan McDougal | ... | Head of CG |
Keegan McDougall | ... | digital artist (as Keegan McDougal) |
Christian Morin | ... | digital compositor |
Pierre-David Myles | ... | digital compositor |
Olivier Nadeau | ... | cg supervisor: folksvfx |
Shailesh Narnaware | ... | matte painting artist |
Sébastien Nebout | ... | visual effects supervisor: The Yard VFX |
Nicolas Ngo | ... | 3D animator: Folks VFX |
Hayley O'Brien | ... | visual effects manager: 20th Century Studios |
Danny Omar | ... | compositor |
Sandeep Oruganti | ... | fx supervisor |
Christopher Overby | ... | Layout Artist: Mr. X |
Hadrien Palanca | ... | fx td: The Yard VFX |
Oliver Peirce-Gregory | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Aravindan Rajasingham | ... | Head of Build Department |
Mauricio D. Ricaldi | ... | Lead Lighter |
Névin Ricquebourg | ... | lighting artist: Folks VFX |
Christophe Robert | ... | visual effects artist |
Esther Rosenzweig Misrahi | ... | Layout and Matchmove Artist: Mr. X |
Antoine Rouleau | ... | matte painter: Folks VFX |
Jessica Rubeo | ... | visual effects editor |
Maria Saade | ... | visual effects producer |
Arnab Sarkar | ... | digital compositor |
Jason Adam Schaefer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Frédérique Schmidt | ... | visual effect editor: Folks |
Brett Schroeder | ... | head of performance department: Mr. X |
Riccardo Serraiocco | ... | Assets Supervisor |
Pritthi Raj Sharma | ... | digital matte painter |
Bisma Sheikh | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Bisma Sheikh) |
Diana Simari | ... | FX artist: Folks VFX |
Claire Simond | ... | Digital Matte-Painter: The Yard |
Patrick Taillefer | ... | tracking & layout artist: Mr. X |
Julien Tassan | ... | cg artist: The Yard VFX: post-production |
Cyril Tchernomordik | ... | Head Of Cg: The Yard vfx |
Alexandros Theodosiou | ... | VFX Compositor: Host VFX |
Éloïse Thompson-Tremblay | ... | visual effects coordinator: Folks VFX |
Radostin Tsenov | ... | assistant data wrangler |
Anil Kumar Verma | ... | compositor: Mr.X |
Nicholas Vodicka | ... | visual effects producer: MR.X |
Michal Whitty | ... | visual effects producer |
Katja Wiedemann | ... | visual effects editor: Mr. X |
Virginie Wintrebert | ... | Head of Production: The Yard VFX |
Jiaying Zhang | ... | VFX production assistant |
Jing Zhou | ... | digital compositor: FolksVFX |
Rajesh Anbu | ... | uncredited |
Beatrice Borghi | ... | Rigging Artist: Mr. X (uncredited) |
Dhrubajyoti Das | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Kush Dhir | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Riya Dobriyal | ... | 3d Dmp artist (uncredited) |
Andrew Halloran | ... | Lighting Artist: Mr X (uncredited) |
Prajapati Harsh | ... | FX Artist (uncredited) |
Lalit Lichade | ... | 3d modeller (uncredited) |
Erik Newbold | ... | Layout Artist: MPC (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kefi Abrikh | ... | Fight choreographer / Fight coordinator |
Boyan Anev | ... | stunts |
Clayton J. Barber | ... | supervising stunt coordinator |
Younes Boutinane | ... | Assistant Fight Choreographer |
Morgane Bujoli | ... | previz |
Robbie Clissold | ... | stunt rigger |
Hristo Dimitrov | ... | stunts |
Jade-Eleena Dregorius | ... | Stunt double: Joey King |
Jean-Adrien Espiasse | ... | Assistant Fight Choreographer |
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik | ... | stunt performer |
Zahari Grozdanov | ... | stunts |
Hristiyan Hristov | ... | stunt performer |
Ilko Iliev | ... | stunt rigger |
Annie Ivanova | ... | stunt dept coordinator |
Ludmil Kehayov | ... | stunts |
Ivan Kostadinov | ... | stunts |
Kiril Kostadinov | ... | stunts |
Max Kraus | ... | stunt performer |
Krassimir Manov | ... | stunts |
Branislav Martinak | ... | stunt rigger |
Ivan Neshev | ... | stunts |
Radoslav Parvanov | ... | fight coordinator |
Brett Praed | ... | utility stunts |
Marin Rangelov | ... | stunt performer |
Dessy Slavova | ... | Stunt Double: Joey King |
Stanimir Stamatov | ... | stunt coordinator |
Krasimir Tomov | ... | stunt rigger |
Laura Vörtler | ... | Stunt Double: Olga Kurylenko |
Sonja Wajih | ... | utility stunts |
David Will No | ... | fight trainer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nikola Angelov | ... | data manager |
Teodor Asenov | ... | head technician |
Gloria Banderska | ... | Moviebird 45' Crane Technician |
Ian Bird | ... | A camera dolly grip / key grip |
Gergana Bozhanova | ... | epk camera/behind the scenes |
Samuel Cig | ... | a camera 2nd assistant camera |
Stanislav Dimitrov | ... | rigging Gaffer |
Ismail Falton | ... | electrician |
Juan Antonio Fernández | ... | Underwater Director of Photography |
Deyan Georgiev | ... | Additional 2nd AC |
Mihai Golgot | ... | Key rigging grip (as Aurelian Golgot) |
Victor Hristov | ... | grip |
Hristo Idakiev | ... | gaffer |
Sasho Idakiev | ... | electrician |
Lachezar Indzhiev | ... | camera trainee (as Luchezar Indjiev) |
Ivaylo Ivanov | ... | camera operator: B camera |
Luciano Ivanov | ... | phantom camera operator |
Dimitar Krastev | ... | drone pilot: Bulgaria, Switzerland (as Dimitar Krustev) |
Sandro Magliano | ... | dit digital imaging technician |
Zdravko Menchev | ... | camera trainee |
Martin Nazlamov | ... | electrician |
Dimitar Nedelchev | ... | Camera trainee |
Kaloyan Nedelchev | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Radoi Nikolov | ... | A Camera Second Assistant: 2nd Unit |
Vihar Nikolov | ... | key grip: second unit |
Razvan Paslaru | ... | best boy grip |
Vasil Paunov | ... | first assistant: b camera, second unit |
Rashko Rakov | ... | first assistant camera: a cam - second unit |
Hristo Shterev | ... | video assistant |
Georgi Sirakov | ... | videocontrol second unit |
Iva Slavova | ... | Drone Camera Operator: Bulgaria, Switzerland |
Vasilena Stoeva | ... | grip trainee |
Desislava Stoyanova | ... | crane technician |
Svetoslav Tcheresharski | ... | electrician |
Emiliano Topai | ... | A Cam Operator/Steadicam Operator |
Ivaylo Tsvetkov | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Konstantin Vasilev | ... | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Ivan Vatsov | ... | director of photography 2nd unit |
Anna Vellain | ... | Grip trainee |
Mihail Yanakiev | ... | b camera operator: second unit |
Georgi Yankov | ... | video control |
Andrea Yordanova | ... | electrician trainee |
Anton Zhekov | ... | junior electrician |
Animation Department
Bachnn | ... | previz animation |
Max Calderon | ... | animator |
Arden Hemkes | ... | animator: Mr. X |
Fetoui Oussama | ... | animator |
Dan Santos | ... | Lead Animator |
Whitney Strouth | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Daniel Cabeza | ... | Studio Casting Executive |
Doireann Cooke | ... | casting associate |
Preslava Hristova | ... | extras casting |
Lacey Nussbaum | ... | casting assistant |
Simona Petrova | ... | casting assistant |
Rumyana Popova | ... | casting assistant |
Svetla Rangelova | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ina Deneva | ... | set costumer |
Anna Gelinova | ... | costume supervisor |
Rosen Georgiev Georgiev | ... | set costumer |
Katarina Pavlova | ... | Principle Costumer |
Marina Proykova | ... | personal costumer: Joey King |
Music Department
Levent Altuntas | ... | music preparation |
Ashley Andrew-Jones | ... | score recordist |
Richard Armstrong | ... | music editor |
Alexis Bennett | ... | musician: medieval fiddle |
Harry Brokensha | ... | additional orchestration |
Thomas Cavanaugh | ... | Music Business & Legal Affairs |
Adiescar Chase | ... | additional music |
Thomas J. Curran | ... | music preparation |
Victoria Dewavrin | ... | music preparation: for Charts of London |
Alex Ferguson | ... | assistant engineer |
Jack Halama | ... | music |
Jake Jackson | ... | score engineer & mixer |
Lesley Jackson | ... | composer agent |
James Jarvis | ... | music preparation: for Charts of London |
Nathan W Klein | ... | orchestrator |
Paul Livingston | ... | musician: viola |
Patty Macmillan | ... | composer agent |
Jeremy Murphy | ... | additional score engineer |
Aurélie Webb | ... | Music Preparation |
Patrick Houlihan | ... | music executive (uncredited) |
Laurence Ungless | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Stella Kalaikova | ... | second unit script supervisor |
Shelly Stoyanova | ... | script supervisor |
Craig Walser | ... | script coordinator |
Adriana C. Rivera | ... | post production script editor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Yavor Mantarkov | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Ilina Alexandrova | ... | assistant |
Asad Ayaz | ... | president of marketing |
Emmanuelle Balestrieri | ... | production accountant: France |
Jamison Bryant | ... | dialect coach |
Anthony B. Caldwell | ... | production finance: 20th Century Studios (as Anthony Caldwell) |
Nicole Crespo | ... | physical production coordinator |
Matt Curtis | ... | title designer |
Georgi Damyanov | ... | set manager: second unit |
Dan Davidson | ... | executive: health & safety |
Seamus Devine | ... | financial controller |
Alethea Geges | ... | health & safety director |
Milena Georgieva | ... | production accountant |
Zoë Gevers | ... | supervising payroll accountant |
Colin Greten | ... | development/production executive |
Nicole Gulimanova | ... | covid-19 coordinator |
Ina Holevitch | ... | travel coordinator |
David Jackson | ... | production accountant |
John Joseph | ... | network engineer |
Andrew C. Keeter | ... | Production Executive |
Samantha Lee-Kelly | ... | payroll accountant |
Kev Magee | ... | production coordinator |
Lauren Mandelke-Pawluk | ... | Associate Project Manager, Mastering |
Miroslav Manov | ... | health and safety supervisor: covid |
Rebecca Morellato | ... | SVP: Music Production |
Borislava Mutafchieva | ... | accounting clerk |
Josh Quale | ... | Health & Safety Supervisor: Creative Content |
Gaby Ramirez | ... | Systems Engineer (as Gaby Glavis) |
Lisa Rhyne | ... | Legal Affairs |
Matt Rock | ... | recruiter |
Stoyan Rusev | ... | health and safety coordinator: personal protective equipment |
Monika Spasova | ... | production coordinator |
Alexandra Stefanova | ... | production assistant |
Simona Vakarelska | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dessy Velikova | ... | assistant to producer |
Tsarina Youhnovska | ... | security coordinator |
Anna Zhelezkò | ... | assistant to director: Mr. Le-Van Kiet |
Thanks
Christian Wagner | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Aleksandar Yochkolovski | ... | HOD Lighting/Compositing MPC |
Production Companies
Distributors
Special Effects
- Folks VFX (visual effects)
- Lidar Lounge
- Lola Visual Effects (additional visual effects)
- Mr. X
- Proof (visualization services)
- The Action Unit
- The Yard VFX (visual effects)
- Wētā FX (additional visual effects)
Other Companies
- Air Lyndhurst Studios (score recorded and mixed at)
- Angel Studios (score recorded at)
- Goldcrest Post Production London (ADR studio)
- Hula Post (avid editing systems rentals)
- Isobel Griffiths Limited (orchestra contractor)
- Marc Graue Recording Studios: Voiceover and Post (post-production sound services)
- Pinewood Studios (re-recorded and mixed at)
- Vantage Film (lenses provided by)
Storyline
Plot Summary | |
Plot Keywords | |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Did You Know?
Trivia | Regarding stunts, Joey King did about "85-90% of what you see in the movie" so she trained how to wield a sword, throw a punch, and get right back up after taking a hit. See more » |
Goofs | When the princess is talking and fired a bolt above at the tied up guard, then asks a question the one above his head disappeared, then reappears when she kills him. See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in Disney+ Day & Disabling Dislikes (2021). See more » |
Soundtracks | White Wedding See more » |
Quotes |
Julius:
Your parents wept the day you were born. I was there. They were so upset you weren't a man. The Princess: I heard yours wept for the same reason. See more » |