Directed by
Ineke Houtman |
Writing Credits
Nynke Klompmaker | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Matthias den Besten | ... | Koos | |
Claire Lapadu | ... | Isa | |
David Verbaas | ... | Illari | |
Jaivey Gebbink | ... | baby Douwe | |
Kay Visser | ... | baby Douwe | |
Bastiaan Ragas | ... | Jaap | |
Angelique de Bruijne | ... | Tjitske | |
Hans Dagelet | ... | opa Douwe | |
Jose Alberto Cushcagua Lema | ... | Vader illari | |
Siem van Leeuwen | ... | knakker Max | |
Kees Boot | ... | Badmeester | |
Han Oldigs | ... | Man op rommelmarkt | |
Jelka van Houten | ... | Zwangere vrouw | |
Frits Kampinga | ... | Speedbooteigenaar | |
Jasper Das | ... | Knakker | |
Ruud Weers | ... | Knakker | |
Peter van Niekerk | ... | Knakker | |
Jaap Kalsbeek | ... | Knakker | |
Martijn Goossens | ... | Knakker | |
Arjen Reudink-Bosman | ... | Knakker (as Arjen Reudink) | |
Jochem van Klink | ... | Knakker | |
Eliazar Solorzano Gamarra | ... | Peruaan | |
Jesus Travez | ... | Peruaan | |
Elvis Rafael | ... | Peruaan | |
Diana Travez | ... | Peruaan | |
German Travez | ... | Peruaan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Stefan Collier | ... | (uncredited) | |
Michael Nierse | ... | (uncredited) | |
Bram Zoontjes | ... | (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kim Klaase | ... | delegate producer |
Music by
Melcher Meirmans | ||
Merlijn Snitker | ||
Chrisnanne Wiegel |
Cinematography by
Sander Snoep |
Editing by
Elsbeth Kasteel |
Casting By
Janusz Gosschalk | ||
Betty Post |
Production Design by
Vincent de Pater |
Costume Design by
Margriet Procee |
Makeup Department
Tessa Hornstra | ... | hair & makeup |
Production Management
Chris Jorna | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thijs Klaassen | ... | second assistant director |
Gerrit Martijn | ... | first assistant director |
Evert van Setten | ... | second second assistant director |
Hilde Woudstra | ... | assistant director: continuity |
Art Department
Kitty Albers | ... | set dresser |
Mario Attard | ... | set dresser |
Domino Daugherty | ... | painter |
Erik Hofman | ... | art department assistant |
Albert Kuipers | ... | construction coordinator |
Elsa Oskam | ... | assistant to production designer |
Walter Russ | ... | graphic artist |
Wilma Schuemie | ... | art department coordinator |
Dione van der Hoeven | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Tom Bijnen | ... | sound editor |
Simone Galavazi | ... | sound |
Soundadventure | ... | post-production sound |
Jan Willem van den Brink | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Gabor Verhoeven | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Jan van de Laar | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Heidi Alemans | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Luc Hoeymakers | ... | key grip |
Martin Struijf | ... | underwater camera (as Martin Struyff) |
Steven van Beek | ... | first assistant camera |
Juul van der Laan | ... | video assist |
Erik Van Wouden | ... | gaffer |
Animation Department
Charlotte van Otterloo | ... | animator: credits |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Martina Fehmer | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Niels Koopman | ... | first assistant editor |
John Thorborg | ... | colorist |
Fokje van Dorp | ... | post production |
Location Management
Sebastiaan Petrus | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kieran Klaassen | ... | personal assistant to composer |
Mikel le Roy | ... | score recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Hilde Woudstra | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Nina Cetinic | ... | assistant to producers |
Frank Groenveld | ... | distribution: A-Film Distribution |
Frank Klein | ... | budget controller |
Michaela Rothmund | ... | completion bond: risk management |
Nienke Stuiver | ... | children carer / children caretaker |