Series Directed by
John Power | ... | (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Writing Credits
Nancy Cato | ... | (book) (2 episodes, 1990) |
Barbara Bishop | ... | (1 episode, 1990) |
Vincent Moran | ... | (1 episode, 1990) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Ian Bradley | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 1990) |
Alan Hardy | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1990) |
Vince Smits | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 1990) |
Helen Watts | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Music by
Bruce Rowland | ... | (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Cinematography by
Dan Burstall | ... | (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Editing by
Kerry Regan | ... | (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Production Design by
Robbie Perkins | ... | (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Costume Design by
Marion Boyce | ... | (2 episodes, 1990) |
Clare Griffin | ... | (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Makeup Department
José Luis Pérez | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 1990) |
Cheryl Williams | ... | hair stylist (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Production Management
Leigh Ammitzboll | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 1990) |
Bernadette O'Mahony | ... | production co-ordinator (2 episodes, 1990) |
Vince Smits | ... | production supervisor (2 episodes, 1990) |
Helen Watts | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jo Friesen | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 1990) |
Brian Giddens | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1990) |
Hamish McSporran | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Art Department
Graham Blackmore | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 1990) |
Brian Dusting | ... | set dresser (2 episodes, 1990) |
Steven Jones-Evans | ... | assistant art director (2 episodes, 1990) |
Peter McNee | ... | construction foreman (2 episodes, 1990) |
Martin Perkins | ... | props buyer (2 episodes, 1990) |
Stuart Redding | ... | set dresser (2 episodes, 1990) |
Tony Rippon | ... | set dresser (2 episodes, 1990) |
Colin Robertson | ... | set dresser (2 episodes, 1990) |
Mark Sayer | ... | carpenter / set builder (2 episodes, 1990) |
Gordon White | ... | construction manager (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Sound Department
Lloyd Carrick | ... | sound recordist (2 episodes, 1990) |
Chris Goldsmith | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 1990) |
Angus Robertson | ... | a.d.r. mixer (2 episodes, 1990) |
Michael Thomas | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Special Effects by
Peter Armstrong | ... | special effects (2 episodes, 1990) |
Brian Pearce | ... | special effects (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Stunts
Chris Anderson | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Bachman | ... | still photographer (2 episodes, 1990) |
Rosie Cass | ... | second unit focus puller (2 episodes, 1990) |
Kathy Chambers | ... | clapper loader (2 episodes, 1990) |
Ken Connor | ... | key grip (2 episodes, 1990) |
Laurie Fish | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 1990) |
Harry Glynatsis | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 1990) |
Barry Halloran | ... | second unit camera operator (2 episodes, 1990) |
Jon Leaver | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 1990) |
Alistair Reilly | ... | grip (2 episodes, 1990) |
Adam Williams | ... | generator operator (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Casting Department
Galia Hardy | ... | extras casting (2 episodes, 1990) |
Jan Pontifex | ... | casting (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachel Nott | ... | wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 1990) |
John Shea | ... | wardrobe stand-by (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Editorial Department
Patricia Drum | ... | post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 1990) |
Deri Hadler | ... | fx editor (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Jutta Goetze | ... | script editor (2 episodes, 1990) |
Susan Wiley | ... | continuity (2 episodes, 1990) |
Series Additional Crew
Paul Ammitzboll | ... | boat unit (2 episodes, 1990) |
John Baird | ... | horse master (2 episodes, 1990) |
Barbara Bishop | ... | story development (2 episodes, 1990) |
Andrew Conquest | ... | caterer (2 episodes, 1990) |
Rachel Evans | ... | children's dialogue coach (2 episodes, 1990) |
John Fox | ... | armourer (2 episodes, 1990) |
Alan Hardy | ... | story development (2 episodes, 1990) |
Galia Hardy | ... | producer's assistant (2 episodes, 1990) |
Leesa Hooker | ... | unit nurse (2 episodes, 1990) |
Marcus Hunt | ... | production office runner (2 episodes, 1990) |
Kevin Hutchinson | ... | shipwright boat advisor (2 episodes, 1990) |
Rowena Lee | ... | caterer (2 episodes, 1990) |
Gwenda Marsh | ... | story development (2 episodes, 1990) |
Vincent Moran | ... | story development (2 episodes, 1990) |
Sara Probyn | ... | unit runner (2 episodes, 1990) |
Ron Sinni | ... | production accountant (2 episodes, 1990) |
Terry Tulk | ... | assistant horse master (2 episodes, 1990) |
Peter Tulloch | ... | children's dialogue coach (2 episodes, 1990) |
Susan Elizabeth Wood | ... | unit publicist (2 episodes, 1990) |