All American (TV Series)
Ready or Not (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nikhil Paniz |
Writing Credits
April Blair | ... | (created by) |
Jameal Turner | ... | (written by) |
Cam'ron Moore | ... | (story editor) |
Micah Cyrus | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Daniel Ezra | ... | Spencer James | |
Bre-Z | ... | Tamia 'Coop' Cooper | |
Greta Onieogou | ... | Layla Keating | |
Samantha Logan | ... | Olivia Baker | |
Michael Evans Behling | ... | Jordan Baker | |
Karimah Westbrook | ... | Grace James | |
Monet Mazur | ... | Laura Fine-Baker (as Monét Mazur) | |
Chelsea Tavares | ... | Patience | |
Taye Diggs | ... | Billy Baker | |
Jaclyn Smith | ... | Wendy Fine | |
Brent Jennings | ... | Grandpa Willy | |
Mitchell Edwards | ... | Cameron | |
Manny Montana | ... | Dante Smart | |
Kareem J. Grimes | ... | Preach (as Kareen Grimes) | |
Anna Lore | ... | Carrie | |
Adain Bradley | ... | Dane Kohler | |
Simeon Othello Daise | ... | Jabari Long (as Simeon Daise) | |
Ella Simone Tabu | ... | Amina | |
Airyss Celestine | ... | Young Coop | |
Jonny Berryman | ... | Young Shawn | |
Ken Ivy | ... | Cash | |
David Jahn | ... | Burt Plummer | |
Spencer Paysinger | ... | Assistant Coach Davis | |
Tatum Shank | ... | AG Dan Hollins | |
Michael Wayne Williams | ... | Young Spencer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
TJ Shaw | ... | Beverly High Football Player (uncredited) | |
Adam Dale Tucker | ... | Crenshaw Football Player (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Nkechi Okoro Carroll | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Robert D. Doty | ... | producer |
Mike Herro | ... | co-executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
John A. Norris | ... | executive producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | producer |
Lorna Clarke Osunsanmi | ... | co-producer (as Lorna Osunsanmi) |
Spencer Paysinger | ... | co-producer |
Robbie Rogers | ... | producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
David Strauss | ... | co-executive producer |
Ed Tapia | ... | co-producer |
Lori-Etta Taub | ... | co-executive producer |
Jameal Turner | ... | co-executive producer |
Jon Wallace | ... | producer |
Charles Lee Wilson | ... | coordinating producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Eric Laudadio | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Felicia Mignon Livingston | ... | (as Felicia M. Livingston) |
Casting By
Leah Daniels Butler | ... | (as Leah Daniels-Butler) |
Production Design by
Hugh D.G. Moody |
Art Direction by
Korey Washington | ... | (as Korey Michael Washington) |
Set Decoration by
Adrianna Lopez |
Makeup Department
Zee Graham | ... | makeup artist |
Porshawna Mosely | ... | hair department head |
Nancie Rooney | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Lindsay Burns | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lori-Etta Taub | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Heather Anderson | ... | second assistant director |
Steve Dale | ... | first assistant director (as Stephen M Dale) |
Nick Schlyer | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Scott Ambrose | ... | property master |
Artist Keenan Chapman | ... | scenic artist |
Alex Hunter | ... | art department coordinator |
Michael Leonard | ... | set dresser |
Lauren Lustig | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jamie McElrath | ... | Scenic Artist |
Mike Medina | ... | construction coordinator |
Keith Sale | ... | leadman |
Pooja Sharma | ... | assistant property master |
Wendy Means | ... | construction purchaser (uncredited) |
Raul Ortiz | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Alexander Soto | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Todd Beckett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dorian Cheah | ... | sound effects editor |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Robert Sharman | ... | sound mixer |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Richard Kilo Akuna | ... | visual effects artist |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore VFX |
Tiffany Chang | ... | visual effects artist |
Bryan M. Higgins | ... | tracking artist |
Erik Kaspar | ... | digital compositor (as Erik Pain) |
Doug Ludwig | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kaitlin McCowin | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. Wolf |
John Pierce | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. Wolf |
Mario J. Pillet | ... | crowds supervisor |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf |
Gurvand Tanneau | ... | flame artist |
Jason Ullrich | ... | digital compositor |
Greg Morgan | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alejandro Marenco | ... | stunt double |
Justin Skinner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Omar Cook | ... | stunt double: Simeon Othello Daise (uncredited) |
Tyrell Crawford | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Blake Collins | ... | a cam 2nd ac |
Greg Dellerson | ... | first assistant camera b camera |
Ryan McCoy | ... | lighting technician |
Urban Olsson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jessica Pinns | ... | second assistant camera |
Brian C. Wallace | ... | lighting programmer (as Brian Wallace) |
Victor Wang | ... | grip |
Daniel Wurschl | ... | b-camera operator |
Jay Patterson | ... | video engineer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Gregory Kulhanjian | ... | casting associate |
Kamala A. Thomas | ... | original casting (as Kamala Thomas) |
Gary M. Zuckerbrod | ... | original casting |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sara Adrian Samish | ... | costumer |
Destiny M. Garcia | ... | costume supervisor |
Demetricus Holloway | ... | set costumer |
Marina Ray | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lisa Russey | ... | set costumer |
Sandra Waesche | ... | background costumer |
Editorial Department
Jennifer Hoks | ... | assistant editor |
Matt Lear | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Christopher McLain | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Angela Claverie | ... | music editor |
Madonna Wade-Reed | ... | music supervisor |
Alex Theodore Bradley | ... | performer (uncredited) |
Murat Selçuk | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gaelle Harvey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mitch Friedman | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Nader Ajib | ... | production assistant |
Artist Keenan Chapman | ... | title designer |
Teresa Cordts | ... | d.g.a. trainee |
Tyrell Crawford | ... | production assistant |
Dane Morck | ... | executive consultant |
Michelle Morris | ... | production coordinator |
Jessi Sheldon | ... | football supervisor |
Alexandra Swift | ... | production assistant |
Christopher N. Corte | ... | writers' PA (uncredited) |
Brennyn Kilby | ... | production assistant: art department (uncredited) |