Unterleuten: The Torn Village (TV Mini Series)
Teil 2 (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Matti Geschonneck |
Writing Credits
Magnus Vattrodt | ... | (written by) |
Juli Zeh | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Roger Daute | ... | line producer |
Reinhold Elschot | ... | producer |
Silke Pützer | ... | producer (uncredited) / producer |
Günther van Endert | ... | commissioning editor: ZDF |
Stefanie von Heydwolff | ... | commissioning editor: ZDF |
Music by
Matthias Weber |
Cinematography by
Theo Bierkens |
Editing by
Eva Schnare |
Casting By
Simone Bär |
Production Design by
Bernd Lepel |
Art Direction by
Ralf Schreck |
Set Decoration by
Alexandra Pilhatsch |
Costume Design by
Anneke Troost |
Makeup Department
Grit Kosse | ... | makeup artist |
Uta Spikermann | ... | makeup artist |
Nicole Förster | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Gloria Göschel | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sarah Neumayer | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Frauke Pira | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Nina von Harling | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Stefan Adamczyk | ... | production manager: ZDF |
Tina Bockeloh | ... | unit manager |
Gisela Emberger | ... | unit manager |
Carolin Klapproth | ... | production manager: ZDF |
Arne Möller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ute Schnelting | ... | unit production manager |
Philipp Kampff | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tim Wustrack | ... | first assistant director |
Ina Balon | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Thorsten Kuhne | ... | property master |
Daniel Sandberg | ... | property master |
Thomas Bertram | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Stefanie Butscheidt | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Peggy Dix | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Michael Däumler | ... | set construction (uncredited) |
Matthias Hohm | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Lena Häntsch | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Barbara Jäger | ... | greens person (uncredited) |
Gina Neidhardt | ... | assistant standby props (uncredited) |
Frank Noack | ... | propbuilder (uncredited) |
Florian Radloff | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Judith Rosskoth | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Richard Borowski | ... | re-recording mixer |
Olaf Gross | ... | sound (as Olav Gross) |
Felix Roggel | ... | sound designer |
Frank Wiedmann | ... | adr recordist |
Wolfgang Kick | ... | second boom operator (uncredited) |
Gero Renner | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Matthias Schmidt | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Karl-Heinz Bochnig | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Solon Luigi | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Stunts
Heiko Kiesow | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Antje Rau | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Marno Röder | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Georg Armin Sauer | ... | precision driver (uncredited) / stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Vanessa Wieduwilt | ... | horse master (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dariusz Brunzel | ... | first assistant camera |
Peter Fritscher | ... | gaffer |
Alina Albrecht | ... | drone camera operator (uncredited) |
Lilie Auvray | ... | camera: trainee (uncredited) / video operator (uncredited) |
Stefan Erhard | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Annika Eysel | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Alexander Friedrich | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Pinkas Fritscher | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
David Oliver Gaiser | ... | video operator (uncredited) |
Valentin Hoepner | ... | drone camera operator (uncredited) |
Jonas Hörning | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
Christoph Kollmann | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Oliver Metz | ... | assistant grip (uncredited) / key grip (uncredited) |
Marcus Mittmann | ... | video operator (uncredited) |
Dominik Müller | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Lorenz Pühler | ... | lighting assistant (uncredited) |
Florian Reeh | ... | pilot: multicopter (uncredited) |
Andreas Richter | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Christian Richter | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Donat Schilling | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Michael Schreiber | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
Matthias Schröter | ... | assistant grip: 2 days (uncredited) |
Jonas Schäfer | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
Tim Sedgwick | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Matthias Wallinger | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandra Lee | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Grace Quin | ... | costume trainee (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Tim Marcus Dethlefsen | ... | assistant editor |
Florian Amrath | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Martin Becker | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Cathrin Landgraf | ... | second assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Romy Guttmann | ... | location manager |
Daniela Garkov | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Raidar Huber | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Sören von der Heyde | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Viola Winghart | ... | assistant location manager: june (uncredited) |
Gernot Zeglien | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Hansjörg Kohli | ... | music supervisor |
Yariv Vaknin | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Vera Marie Weber | ... | performer: piano (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Magnus Maria Holzapfel | ... | continuity / script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Thomas Jentsch | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Bernd Koeppe | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Andre Kronberg | ... | property driver (uncredited) |
Oliver Kujas | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Steven Madloch | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Torsten Paterok | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Pauline Binke | ... | assistant set manager (uncredited) |
Theresa Bölke | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jonathan Deges | ... | set runner (uncredited) |
Silvia Richter | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Una Steinbrecher | ... | set runner (uncredited) |
Keno Varban | ... | assistant set manager: 2 days (uncredited) |