House M.D. (TV Series)
Don't Ever Change (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Deran Sarafian |
Writing Credits
David Shore | ... | (created by) |
Doris Egan | ... | (written by) & |
Leonard Dick | ... | (written by) |
Sara Hess | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Hugh Laurie | ... | Dr. Gregory House | |
Lisa Edelstein | ... | Dr. Lisa Cuddy | |
Omar Epps | ... | Dr. Eric Foreman | |
Robert Sean Leonard | ... | Dr. James Wilson | |
Jennifer Morrison | ... | Dr. Allison Cameron (credit only) | |
Jesse Spencer | ... | Dr. Robert Chase | |
Peter Jacobson | ... | Dr. Chris Taub | |
Kal Penn | ... | Dr. Lawrence Kutner | |
Olivia Wilde | ... | Thirteen | |
Anne Dudek | ... | Dr. Amber Volakis | |
Laura Silverman | ... | Roz | |
Eyal Podell | ... | Yonatan | |
Fay DeWitt | ... | Mrs. Silver | |
Karen Strassman | ... | Female Guest #1 | |
Yossi Mintz | ... | Rabbi (as Rabbi Yossi Mintz) | |
Yanky Lunger | ... | Cantor | |
Brent Katz | ... | Uncle Moishe | |
Heather Joy Sher | ... | Female Guest #2 (as Heather Sher) | |
Bobbin Bergstrom | ... | Nurse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rosemary Garris | ... | (uncredited) | |
Michael Obey | ... | Jerry Carter (uncredited) | |
Maria Zambrana | ... | Hasidic Wedding Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Paul Attanasio | ... | executive producer |
Eli Attie | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Blake | ... | co-executive producer |
Leonard Dick | ... | supervising producer |
Doris Egan | ... | co-executive producer |
David Foster | ... | co-producer |
Liz Friedman | ... | producer |
Russel Friend | ... | executive producer |
Steven Heth | ... | co-producer |
David Hoselton | ... | co-producer |
Katie Jacobs | ... | executive producer |
Marcy G. Kaplan | ... | producer |
Garrett Lerner | ... | executive producer |
Thomas L. Moran | ... | executive producer |
Allen Marshall Palmer | ... | associate producer |
Deran Sarafian | ... | co-executive producer |
David Shore | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Bryan Singer | ... | executive producer |
Gerrit van der Meer | ... | co-executive producer |
Sean Whitesell | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jason Derlatka | ||
Jon Ehrlich |
Cinematography by
Gale Tattersall | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kimberly Ray |
Casting By
Stephanie Laffin | ||
Amy Lippens |
Production Design by
Jeremy Cassells |
Art Direction by
Robert Vukasovich | ... | (as Bob Vukasovich) |
Set Decoration by
Danielle Berman |
Costume Design by
Cathy Crandall |
Makeup Department
Diana Acrey | ... | department head hair stylist |
Carlton Coleman | ... | makeup lab supervisor: W.M. Creations |
Dalia Dokter | ... | special effects makeup |
David Larson | ... | hair stylist |
Robert C. Mathews III | ... | hair stylist |
Robin L. Neal | ... | department head makeup artist (as Robin Luce) |
Stefanie Owens | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Gerrit van der Meer | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kathleen Campbell | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Doug Corring | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Michelle Gritzer | ... | second second assistant director |
Shannon Speaker | ... | second assistant director |
Chris Stoia | ... | first assistant director |
Janet Van Etten | ... | second assistant director (as Janet K. Vanetten) |
Gregg Simon | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
David Barrera | ... | painter |
Michael A. Casey | ... | property master (as Mike Casey) / property master |
Tony DiSalvo | ... | set dresser |
Steve Howard | ... | construction coordinator (as Stephen Howard) |
Simon Knights | ... | video graphics artist |
Thomas Lauifi | ... | construction general foreman |
Stephen MacMillin | ... | leadman (as Steve MacMillin) |
Alicia Marquez | ... | assistant property master |
Liz Wilson | ... | Set Dresser - on set dresser: second unit |
Dean Zingus | ... | assistant property master |
Brendan C. Fenton | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Travis Huffman | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Allen Lafferty | ... | propmaker foreman (uncredited) |
Gerorge Piceno | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Jamie Walker McCall | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Ferdie | ... | sound editor |
Gerry Lentz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Lyle | ... | foley artist |
Brad North | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Von Varga | ... | production sound mixer / sound mixer |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Juan Cisneros | ... | production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Jackie Rodman | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Gary Monak | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Mike Leben | ... | motion control operator |
Dan Lopez | ... | visual effects artist |
Elan Soltes | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tom Kendall | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Kurt McKeever | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Bob Minshall | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Ahren Thomas | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bevin Kaye | ... | stunt performer |
Dailyn Matthews | ... | stunt performer |
Shaun Vickers | ... | stunt performer |
Gianni Biasetti Sr. | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Bode | ... | first assistant camera |
Matt Bosson | ... | video coordinator |
Donald Carlson | ... | first assistant camera |
Robert C. Carlson | ... | camera operator (as Rob Carlson) |
Ian S. Casas | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
James Dillinger | ... | chief lighting technician (as Jim Dillinger) |
Anthony Gaudioz | ... | camera operator (as Tony Gaudioz) |
Ryan Marsh | ... | electrician |
Jen Martin | ... | video playback coordinator |
Roberto Schein | ... | lighting technician |
A.J. Taylor | ... | electrician |
Dan Urbain | ... | second assistant camera |
Isabella Vosmikova | ... | still photographer |
Shawn Whelan | ... | key grip |
Daniel Bracamonte | ... | additional chief lighting technician: second unit (uncredited) / best boy electric (uncredited) |
Tom Petrushevich | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Gregory Shummon | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Gary A. Williams | ... | key dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Janelle Scuderi | ... | casting associate |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Bellamy | ... | costume supervisor |
Mike Evans | ... | set costumer |
Matthew A. Hoffman | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Miller | ... | costumer |
Caroline Patterson | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Dorian Harris | ... | editorial consultant |
Nancy Jundi | ... | digital editing systems support |
Marisa Lederman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Zeborah Tidwell | ... | assistant editor |
Kris Vinkovic | ... | telecine engineer |
Scott Fox | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Crystal Rose Holmes | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Nancy Haecker | ... | location manager |
Stevie Nelson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor |
Jon Ehrlich | ... | composer: theme: international version |
Lynn Grossman | ... | music supervisor |
Massive Attack | ... | composer: theme music |
Alyson Vidoli | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Ira Hurvitz | ... | script supervisor |
Dustin Paddock | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Steve De Leon | ... | transportation coordinator |
Lazaro Zamora | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Simran Baidwan | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Bobbin Bergstrom | ... | medical advisor |
Geoffrey Colo | ... | publicity & clearance coordinator |
Jamie Conway | ... | assistant to executive producer (as James Conway) |
Pam Davis | ... | story editor (as Pamela Davis) |
Alexander Hall | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Lindsey Jaffin | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Elisabeth James | ... | production coordinator |
Debbie Kennard | ... | production controller |
Harley Liker | ... | medical technical advisor (as Harley Liker M.D.) |
Don McNeill | ... | main title |
Tommy Paul | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Lisa Sanders | ... | medical technical advisor (as Lisa Sanders M.D.) |
Meg A. Schave | ... | assistant production coordinator |
John Sotos | ... | medical technical advisor (as John Sotos M.D.) |
Parneille Walker | ... | assistant: writers (uncredited) |
Jane Williams | ... | production accountant |
Molly Franken | ... | assistant: producer (uncredited) |
John Hamilton | ... | publicity coordinator: Universal Studios Home Entertainment (uncredited) |
Andrew T. Horng | ... | assistant to co-executive producer (uncredited) |
Paul Matthaeus | ... | creative director: title sequence (uncredited) |
Sean Wathen | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |