Directed by
Ed Lilly |
Writing Credits
Mickey Down | ... | (written by) and |
Konrad Kay | ... | (written by) |
Mickey Down | ... | (created by) and |
Konrad Kay | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Marisa Abela | ... | Yasmin Kara-Hanani | |
Myha'la | ... | Harper Stern (as Myha'la Herrold) | |
David Jonsson | ... | Gus Sackey | |
Harry Lawtey | ... | Robert Spearing | |
Ben Lloyd-Hughes | ... | Greg Grayson | |
Conor MacNeill | ... | Kenny Kilbane | |
Freya Mavor | ... | Daria Greenock | |
Derek Riddell | ... | Clement Cowan | |
Will Tudor | ... | Theo Tuck | |
Ken Leung | ... | Eric Tao | |
Sarah Parish | ... | Nicole Craig | |
Caoilfhionn Dunne | ... | Jackie Walsh | |
Chris Reilly | ... | Duncan Hicks | |
Pip Carter | ... | Aubrey Lewis (voice) | |
Sagar Radia | ... | Rishi Ramdani | |
James Melville | ... | Chris | |
Indy Lewis | ... | Venetia | |
Anna Burnett | ... | Redhead | |
Jonathan Barnwell | ... | Seb Oldroyd | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
James Hoare | ... | Bald Trader (uncredited) | |
Mark Kennedy | ... | FX Trader (uncredited) | |
Pino Maiello | ... | Trader (uncredited) | |
Oliver Martin | ... | Banker (uncredited) | |
Aggie Matuszak | ... | Trader (uncredited) | |
Alexandra Nalba | ... | Tash (uncredited) |
Produced by
Laurie Borg | ... | co-executive producer |
Joel Collins | ... | executive producer |
David P. Davis | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Dibsdall | ... | line producer |
Mickey Down | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Ben Irving | ... | executive producer |
Konrad Kay | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Zander Levy | ... | development producer |
Ed Lilly | ... | co-executive producer |
Lachlan MacKinnon | ... | executive producer |
Ellen Marsh | ... | co-producer |
Ryan Rasmussen | ... | executive producer |
Lee Thomas | ... | producer |
Jane Tranter | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nathan Micay |
Cinematography by
Catherine Derry |
Editing by
Peter Christelis | ||
Dan Robinson |
Casting By
Julie Harkin |
Production Design by
Steve Summersgill |
Art Direction by
Antony Cartlidge | ... | supervising art director |
Tanya Miller | ||
Tarnia Nicol | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Sarah Whittle |
Costume Design by
Claire Finlay-Thompson | ... | (as Claire Finlay) |
Makeup Department
Tegan Cecil | ... | makeup artist |
Vikki Irvine | ... | hair and makeup trainee |
Victoria Nugent | ... | Make Up Supervisor |
Annie Russell | ... | hair and makeup artist: crowd |
Production Management
Leonie Bleasdale | ... | post-production supervisor |
James Custance | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hannah Floodpage | ... | Floor Runner: daily |
Jon Midlane | ... | first assistant director (as Jonathan Midlane) |
Rosey-Pepper Mortley | ... | assistant director |
Laura Rickard | ... | floor runner |
Michael Llewellyn Williams | ... | crowd 3rd assistant director |
Art Department
Wesley Armes-Mather | ... | it technician |
Thomas Arnold | ... | it technician |
Julia Bull | ... | art department assistant |
Sam Chesworth | ... | props |
Laurel Chick | ... | assistant set decorator |
Charles Dalton | ... | storeman |
Marius Dirmantas | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Philip Doucedame | ... | props |
Rachel Garlick | ... | storyboard artist |
Jay Gentle | ... | art dept |
Jan Gronczewski | ... | assistant art director |
Sarah Hauldren | ... | draftsperson |
Dimitra Mazi | ... | assistant buyer |
Nandie Narishkin | ... | standby art director |
Calum O'Connor | ... | dressing props |
Kwame Ahenkan Owusu | ... | dressing props |
Mabel Rack | ... | petty cash buyer |
Tim Reynolds | ... | dressing props |
Barry J. Roberts | ... | dressing props |
David Shillitoe | ... | art department coordinator |
Nicholas Smith | ... | graphic designer |
John Such | ... | Dressing Props: Dailies |
Antonia Tibble | ... | production buyer |
Sam Vincent | ... | art assistant |
Andie Vining | ... | property master |
Stuart Whalley | ... | Chargehand |
Sound Department
Claire Asenova | ... | adr recordist |
Fraser Barber | ... | production sound mixer |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer |
Kristin Catuogno | ... | adr recordist |
Neil Collymore | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Catherine Duffy | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Helen Faulkner | ... | foley editor |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist |
Jon Salmon-Joyce | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jamie Talbutt | ... | dialogue editor |
Mike Tehrani | ... | ADR Mixer |
Will Thomas | ... | adr supervisor |
Shane Tremlin | ... | foley mixer |
Javier Valdés | ... | facilities coordinator: Spain |
Special Effects by
Emyr Lewis | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Alexander | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jason Ashe | ... | electrician |
Nathan Carson | ... | additional electrician: dailies |
John Davis | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dan Dykes | ... | grip trainee |
Ilaria Fulvio | ... | focus puller: b camera |
Donavan Gallagher | ... | b camera grip |
Hannah Holmes | ... | second assistant camera |
Callum Just | ... | lab supervisor |
Jack Metcalfe | ... | grip: "b" camera |
Michael Montgomery-Salter | ... | camera trainee: London Unit Dailies |
John Piggott | ... | a camera operator/steadicam operator |
Ashley Rees | ... | camera trainee |
Ashley Rees | ... | camera trainee |
Pete Scott | ... | lighting desk operator |
Amanda Searle | ... | still photographer |
Vivien Goddard Stephens | ... | camera trainee |
Benjamin Tate | ... | camera trainee: dailies (as Ben Davies) |
Bobby Williams | ... | key grip |
Scott 'Will' Williams | ... | Standby Rigger (as Scott Williams) |
Szymon Wyrzykowski | ... | data lab technician |
Casting Department
Rosie Carter | ... | extras casting |
Rae Hendrie | ... | casting associate |
Matthew Janion | ... | extras casting |
Heidi Lawry | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessica Houghton | ... | crowd supervisor |
T.K. Lang | ... | costume supervisor (as Ken Lang) |
Ellie Munro | ... | costume assistant: daily |
Bethany Page | ... | Crowd costume daily |
Rebecca Rom | ... | stand-by costumer |
Caylee Webber | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Mark Bankhead | ... | on-line editor |
Stuart Fyvie | ... | digital colourist |
Michael Garsin | ... | post-production coordinator |
Oliver Griffin | ... | first assistant editor / lead first assistant editor |
Sam Margaritis | ... | managing director: Digital Orchard |
Danny Salas | ... | first assistant editor |
Sam Ward | ... | post-production coordinator |
Abi Wright | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Idris Ahmed | ... | location manager |
Zac Gregory | ... | location assistant |
Jonathon Lawrence | ... | assistant location manager: London |
Tom Mellish | ... | assistant location manager |
Nikki Smart | ... | location scout |
Jess van Niekerk | ... | location coordinator |
Reece Vancheri | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Daniel Elms | ... | music editor |
Ollie White | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Francesca Brooks | ... | script supervisor |
Kyla Simone Bruce | ... | script supervisor: London Unit |
Arran Shargall | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Richard Collings | ... | transportation co-captain |
Dave Williams | ... | transport facilities manager |
Additional Crew
Ian Abraham | ... | Post Production Coordinator |
Henry Buswell | ... | Head of Business Affairs |
Jennifer Bydwell | ... | product usage consultant |
Paula Chidgey | ... | payroll accountant |
Kimberley Dyer | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Peter Evans | ... | executive assistant |
Mary Furlong | ... | Head of Finance |
Luke Hewings | ... | unit medic |
Mari Hopkins | ... | assistant production co-ordinator |
Debi Lindsay | ... | home economist |
Charlotte Lodwick | ... | Trainee Production Assistant |
Dean Lorimer | ... | unit medic |
Miriam Lucia | ... | intimacy coordinator |
James Joseph McDonald | ... | archive producer |
Joe McQuillin | ... | audio description narrator |
Ita O'Brien | ... | intimacy coordinator / lead intimacy coordinator |
Helen Power | ... | Associate Producer / post production supervisor |
Alex Protherough | ... | head of production |
Antony Smith | ... | production executive |
Jo Stedall | ... | Clearance Supervisor |
Mark Strainge | ... | production accountant |
Sam Ward | ... | production secretary |
Victoria Wheel | ... | production coordinator |
Richard Woolford | ... | banking services provided by (uncredited) |