The Life and Times of Juniper Lee (TV Series)
Welcome Bat Otter (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Cast
Carlos Alazraqui | ... | Monroe (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Gus (voice) | |
Jeff Bennett | ... | Cletus / Answering Machine / Skeeter (voice) | |
S. Scott Bullock | ... | Monster Reporter / Customer (voice) | |
Amy Hill | ... | Ah Mah (voice) | |
Lara Jill Miller | ... | Juniper Lee (voice) | |
Kath Soucie | ... | Ray Ray (voice) |
Produced by
Shannon Denton | ... | associate producer (as Shannon Eric Denton) |
Michelle Melanson | ... | producer |
Pamela Slavin | ... | executive producer |
Toni Stevens | ... | supervising producer |
Stephen Sustarsic | ... | executive producer |
Toper Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Dave Thomas | ... | assistant producer (as David Thomas) |
John Vandervelde | ... | executive producer |
Ria Westaway | ... | producer |
Music by
James Chapple | ||
Graeme Cornies | ||
David Brian Kelly | ||
Brian L. Pickett |
Editing by
Yorgo Karakostas |
Casting By
Susan Blu | ... | (as Sue Blu) |
Susan Hart | ||
Michelle Melanson |
Art Direction by
Trevor Bentley |
Production Management
Alicia Camarta | ... | production manager |
Julia Ediger | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Jeffrey Agala | ... | storyboard artist |
Lazarino Baarde | ... | storyboard artist |
Alex Basio | ... | storyboard artist |
Bob Davies | ... | storyboard supervisor (as Rob Davies) |
Louie Escauriaga | ... | storyboard artist |
Gary Ferguson | ... | storyboard artist |
Jason Gauthier | ... | storyboard artist |
Terry Hudson | ... | prop design |
Byron Leboe | ... | storyboard artist |
Lih Liau | ... | storyboard artist |
Glen Lovett | ... | storyboard artist |
Dave MacDougall | ... | storyboard revisionist |
John Marinakis | ... | storyboard artist |
Olaf Miller | ... | storyboard artist |
Justin Nichols | ... | storyboard artist |
Pat Pakula | ... | storyboard artist |
Kevin Schmid | ... | storyboard artist |
Tyler Schroeder | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Ryan Aktari | ... | pre production audio engineer |
Steve Blair | ... | pre production audio editor |
Jason Doyle | ... | sound effects editor |
Ryan Eligh | ... | assistant sound editor |
Adrian Ficele | ... | record assistant |
Scott McCrorie | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Alex Mine | ... | dialogue editor (as Alexander Mine) |
Karie Gima Pham | ... | recording studio manager |
Richard Segal | ... | foley performance and editor (as Richard Omari Segal) |
Robert Serda | ... | recording engineer |
E.B. Turner | ... | sound effects editor |
Animation Department
Jon Affolter | ... | animator |
Mauro Casalese | ... | design supervisor |
Kenneth Chu | ... | animation builder |
Joel Erhart | ... | animator / layout artist |
Gary Ferguson | ... | animator |
Sharon Lauzon | ... | layout artist |
Byron Leboe | ... | designer |
Denny Lu | ... | animator |
Elard Meneses | ... | animator |
Olaf Miller | ... | designer |
Janis Osenenko | ... | designer |
Pat Pakula | ... | color stylist (as Patrick Pakula) |
Gregory Roth | ... | animation director |
Tyler Schroeder | ... | designer |
Ridd Sorensen | ... | color stylist |
Garnet Syberg-Olsen | ... | color stylist |
Barrett Wells | ... | animator / layout artist |
Dave Woodgate | ... | animation director |
Music Department
Peter Branton | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Susan Blu | ... | voice director (as Sue Blu) |
Susan Hart | ... | voice director |
Anita Ho | ... | production coordinator |
Gordon Katz | ... | production assistant |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Joanne Rice | ... | assistant director |
Tyler Schroeder | ... | assistant director |