Directed by
Thomas Jauch |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marion Gaedicke | ||
Michael Illner |
Cast (in credits order)
Udo Wachtveitl | ... | Lothar Kirschneck | |
Miroslav Nemec | ... | Milan Franolic | |
Nicole Beutler | ... | Amelie Kirschneck | |
Friederike Kempter | ... | Jenny Franolic | |
Ulrike C. Tscharre | ... | Ghost of Maria Franolic (as Ulrike Tscharre) | |
Marc Schulze | ... | Brian Conlan (as Marc Oliver Schulze) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Neshe Demir | ... | Freundin von Jelly | |
Sophie Engert | ... | Personalchefin | |
Carolin Fink | ... | Journalistin | |
Gotthard Lange | ... | Tankwart | |
Andreas Lukoschik | ... | Prüfer | |
Claudia Lössl | ... | Schöne Witwe | |
Wolfgang Mondon | ... | Sepp Schwab | |
Oliver Nägele | ... | Alois Reithmeyer | |
Antje Schmidt | ... | Schwester Thekla |
Produced by
Herbert Häußler | ... | executive producer |
Michael Polle | ... | producer |
Music by
Stephan Massimo |
Cinematography by
Kay Gauditz |
Editing by
Dirk Göhler |
Casting By
Elke Vogt |
Production Design by
Andrea Douglas |
Costume Design by
Andrea Spanier |
Makeup Department
Scharka Cechova | ... | additional makeup artist |
Anette Keiser | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie Zorn | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Dirk Engelhard | ... | unit manager |
Florian Köglmaier | ... | assistant unit manager |
Jan Rodenwald | ... | assistant unit manager |
Daniel Rosness | ... | set manager |
J. Michael Schober | ... | production manager (as Michael Schober) |
Johannes Wolf | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kirsten Laser | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Henning Dürr | ... | set builder |
Hermann Größ | ... | property master |
Christian Pappenberger | ... | construction |
Eva Schröder | ... | property master: indoor |
Natalie Strohmaier | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Rainer Butschal | ... | assistant sound |
Matthias Gündler | ... | assistant sound |
Manfred Schmid | ... | sound designer |
Andreas Schneider | ... | foley artist |
Alexander von Zündt | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Norbert Ruf | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Katja Bernet | ... | stunts (as Katja Jerabek) |
Mac Steinmeier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bastian Volkmer | ... | stunt player |
Camera and Electrical Department
Birgit Breitbach | ... | second assistant camera |
Markus Eckert | ... | steadicam operator |
Chris McKissick | ... | assistant grip (as Christopher McKissick) |
Marco Millico | ... | assistant light |
Christoph Schobert | ... | gaffer |
Bernd Schultz | ... | key grip |
Annika Speidel | ... | first assistant camera |
Tobias Speidel | ... | gaffer |
Nikolaus Summerer | ... | camera: unit b |
Sebastian Telega | ... | additional gaffer |
Tilo Ullrich | ... | gaffer |
Walter Wehner | ... | still photographer |
Elke Werner | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beate Kubes | ... | additional wardrobe |
Julia Ott | ... | assistant costume designer |
Line Weichmann | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Marie-Odile Florow | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Dirk Engelhard | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Martina Baß | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Andreas Hettlage | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Svenja Reibnitz | ... | production assistant |