Silent Witness (TV Series)
Body 21: Part 2 (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Douglas Mackinnon |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Crompton | ... | (writer) |
Nigel McCrery | ... | (deviser) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Amita Dhiri | ... | Diana Baker | |
Sean Murray | ... | Joe Moss | |
William Gaminara | ... | Leo Dalton | |
Emilia Fox | ... | Nikki Alexander | |
Kate Bickford | ... | Woman | |
Clare Wilkie | ... | Emille | |
Stephen Boxer | ... | Major Mark Wiltshire | |
Patricia Kerrigan | ... | Katie Wiltshire | |
Nicholas Hewetson | ... | Peter (as Nicholas Heweston) | |
Shaun Parkes | ... | DI Freeman | |
Tom Ward | ... | Dr. Harry Cunningham | |
Dave Hill | ... | Mr. Hall | |
Jane Wood | ... | Mrs. Hall | |
Robyn Cooper | ... | Alice Christie | |
Emma Cunniffe | ... | Rosa Christie | |
Colin Tierney | ... | Thomas Christie | |
Danny Webb | ... | Sergeant Paul Bradley | |
Jay Martin | ... | Private Vickery | |
Eddie Marsan | ... | Derek Poutney | |
Kieran Bew | ... | Stephen Wiltshire | |
Simran Sandhu | ... | Sarah Baker | |
Paul Hilton | ... | William Gould | |
Talisa Garcia | ... | Suzi Bradley | |
Michael Webber | ... | Maurice Garton | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Stuart Antony | ... | Mark (uncredited) |
Produced by
Vanessa De Sousa | ... | associate producer (as Vanessa De Souza) |
Delia Fine | ... | executive producer |
Laura Mackie | ... | executive producer |
Nick Pitt | ... | producer |
Jessica Pope | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Harle | ||
Paul Leonard-Morgan |
Cinematography by
Gordon Hickie | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andrew McClelland | ... | (as Andrew John McClelland) |
Casting By
Carrie Hilton |
Production Design by
Jonathan Taylor |
Art Direction by
Cissy Cook |
Costume Design by
Linda Alderson |
Makeup Department
Neill Gorton | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Marc Pilcher | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Rachel Pring | ... | makeup artist (as Rachel Dinic) |
Marella Shearer | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Shirley Brodie | ... | unit manager |
Neil Grimshaw | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anna Kemp | ... | third assistant director |
Lisa Marsh | ... | second assistant director |
Rachael Speed | ... | third assistant director |
Sarah White | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Simon Bailey | ... | property master |
Lucy Baker | ... | stand-by art director |
Ken Burnett | ... | stand-by props (as Kenny Burnett) |
Rebecca Chidgey | ... | assistant art director (as Rebecca Thompson) |
Alice Felton | ... | production buyer |
Simon King | ... | dressing props |
Terry Kyte | ... | dressing props |
Barry Lawrence | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Melissa Magna | ... | assistant production buyer |
Graeme Weatherston | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Terry Elms | ... | sound recordist |
Carole Garwood | ... | dialogue editor |
Tony Gibson | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Haynes | ... | dubbing mixer |
Richard Jupp | ... | boom operator |
David Smithers | ... | dubbing editor |
Rowena Wilkinson | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Graham Brown | ... | special effects supervisor |
Mark Turner | ... | special effects technician |
Charlie Bluett | ... | prosthetics technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Adrian Oostergetel | ... | digital effects artist |
Howard Watkins | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Stunts
Stewart James | ... | stunts |
Andreas Petrides | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Beeks-Sanders | ... | camera operator |
Laurie Dodson | ... | best boy |
Jon Euesden | ... | best boy |
Hayley Ann Farr | ... | clapper loader (as Hayley Farr) |
Richard Griffiths | ... | grip (as Rick Griffiths) |
Peter Howard | ... | focus puller (as Peter 'Skip' Howard) |
Joseph Mastrangelo | ... | assistant camera (as Joe Mastrangelo) |
Mike Parsons | ... | electrician |
Chris Thomas | ... | electrician |
Keith Woodward | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adam Dee | ... | costume assistant |
Corinne Goodman | ... | costume supervisor |
Yolanda Peart-Smith | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Kevin Dobson | ... | on-line editor |
Joanna Garrard | ... | assistant editor (as Jo Garrard) |
Paul Staples | ... | colorist |
Jo Walker | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Mark Gladwin | ... | location scout |
Richard Moat | ... | location manager |
Karen Smith | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jen Samson | ... | script editor |
Maggie Stevens | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Derek McPhail | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
David Bright | ... | police advisor |
Darren Capper | ... | production runner |
Peter Dean | ... | advisor: forensic pathology |
Mark Galbraith | ... | production executive |
Ian Hill | ... | advisor: forensic pathology (as Dr. Ian Hill O.B.E. F.R.C. Path.) |
Daniel Liddiard | ... | production accountant (as Dan Liddiard) |
Alison Liddle | ... | production coordinator |
Lucy Tomalin | ... | production secretary |
Lauren Wilbow | ... | floor runner |
Liz Wilson | ... | advisor: forensic pathology (as Dr. Liz Wilson) |
Denis Wray | ... | assistant production accountant |