Directed by
Armin Völckers |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Armin Völckers |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Christian Cloos | ... | producer: ZDF |
Jan Krüger | ... | associate producer / line producer |
Oliver Stoltz | ... | producer |
Music by
Ali N. Askin |
Cinematography by
Tony Mitchell |
Editing by
Marty Schenk |
Casting By
Uta Seibicke | ||
Ann Kathrin Weldy |
Production Design by
Christiane Rothe |
Costume Design by
Heike Fademrecht | ||
Constanze Hagedorn |
Makeup Department
Franziska Jaschob | ... | makeup artist |
Mo May | ... | makeup artist |
Vera Michel | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Gregor Budde | ... | set manager |
Christof Jork | ... | unit manager (as Christof Gladysch) |
Solveig Jork | ... | production manager |
Roberto Walter | ... | assistant unit manager |
Badr Zouhir | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniel Atzorn | ... | second assistant director |
Gregor Budde | ... | assistant director |
Wekas Gaba | ... | second assistant director |
Cornelia Hoefke | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Ron Büttner | ... | construction |
John Facenfield | ... | set dresser |
Cora Geissler | ... | property master: outdoor |
Nora Grabowski | ... | property master: indoor |
Felix Manchon | ... | painter |
Julia Roeske | ... | property master: indoor |
Nancy Vogel | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Gregor Arnold | ... | sound designer |
Luca Borkowsky | ... | assistant sound editor |
Peter Deininger | ... | foley artist |
Julian Müller-Scherz | ... | foley mixer |
Jurij Panfilowitsch | ... | assistant sound editor |
Holger Rogge | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Schmidt | ... | sound |
Hans Schumann | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Lisa Strauß | ... | sound editor (as Lisa Taeter) |
Reinhard Sydow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Philipp Fehling | ... | visual effects |
Kalle Max Hofmann | ... | digital compositor |
Frieda Oberlin | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Philipp Orgassa | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Christian Tröger | ... | digital intermediate conform artist |
Stunts
Sascha Girndt | ... | stunts |
Jason Oettle | ... | stunts |
Steve Thiede | ... | stunts |
Rainer Werner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Baltzer | ... | still photographer |
Florian Boccia | ... | second assistant camera |
Maximilian Linus Dreusch | ... | gaffer |
Sebastian Ebert | ... | assistant grip |
Frank Hellwig | ... | video operator |
Andreas Knäblein | ... | gaffer |
Pepi Rieck | ... | gaffer |
Michael Schreiber | ... | assistant light |
Oliver Senkpaul | ... | key grip |
Sascha Werdehausen | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Franka Eisenhardt | ... | wardrobe |
Carolin Märzke | ... | wardrobe |
Natalia Riede | ... | wardrobe |
Isabell von Maltzahn | ... | costume assistant |
Cerrin Wendt | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Antje Ulrich | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Lena Ernst | ... | location manager (as Lena Bodil Ernst) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nataly Dietz | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Tom Strelow | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Sigrid Andersson | ... | coach |