Directed by
John Sayles |
Writing Credits (WGA)
John Sayles | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ira Deutchman | ... | associate producer |
Susan Kirr | ... | associate producer |
Maggie Renzi | ... | producer |
Mark Wynns | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Mason Daring |
Cinematography by
Dick Pope |
Editing by
John Sayles |
Casting By
John Hubbard |
Production Design by
Toby Corbett |
Art Direction by
Eloise Crane Stammerjohn |
Set Decoration by
Alice Baker |
Costume Design by
Hope Hanafin |
Makeup Department
Gloria Belz | ... | makeup artist |
Theresa A. Fleming | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Melissa Forney | ... | hair department head |
Diane Maurno | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Susan Kirr | ... | unit production manager |
Stuart Macphee | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cas Donovan | ... | first assistant director |
Seth Hansen | ... | second second assistant director |
Paul Schneider | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Alban | ... | construction foreman |
Cecile Aymami | ... | scenic artist |
Michael Calabrese | ... | lead man |
Stephen P. Durante | ... | set dresser |
Seay Earehart | ... | scenic artist |
Romain Gateau | ... | assistant property master |
Hugh Gravitt | ... | graphic artist |
Tom Healey | ... | set builder |
Michael Hendrick | ... | set dresser |
Ernerst J. Levron Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Daniel A. Maes | ... | set dresser |
Rick Mims | ... | greens foreman |
Dane Moore | ... | construction coordinator |
Rita Mulroy | ... | art production assistant |
David Nicholson | ... | set builder |
Robert W. Owens II | ... | set builder |
Frank A. Raffa Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Jeremy Alan Read | ... | set dresser |
Michael F. Reynolds | ... | set builder |
Larry Sauls | ... | set dresser |
Philip Schneider | ... | property master |
Keith D. Smith | ... | lead scenic artist |
Victoria St. Pierre | ... | painter |
Charles D. White | ... | set builder |
Logan Wood | ... | set builder |
Sound Department
Courtney Bishop | ... | adr recordist |
David Boulton | ... | adr mixer |
Krissopher Chevannes | ... | adr recordist |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist |
Robert Fernandez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Fielder | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dave Flynch | ... | foley editor |
Dror Gescheit | ... | re-recording engineer |
Ruth Hernandez | ... | adr editor |
Judy Karp | ... | sound mixer |
George A. Lara | ... | foley mixer |
Robert MacNeill | ... | boom operator |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Jessica Parks | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Jaime Reyes | ... | boom operator |
Aron Siegel | ... | additional boom operator |
Philip Stockton | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dominick Tavella | ... | dialogue pre-mixer / re-recording mixer |
Steven Visscher | ... | supervising foley editor |
Allan Zaleski | ... | sound effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Argarin | ... | electrician |
Irie Bailey | ... | additional electrician |
Richard Ball | ... | key grip |
Jafari Barnard | ... | additional grip |
Bill Bennett | ... | grip |
William Bennett | ... | grip intern |
Mike 'Big Mike' Bonnet | ... | best boy grip |
Jason Brignola | ... | second assistant camera |
Matthew Clark | ... | camera operator |
Colby Damazio | ... | additional grip |
Angelo Di Giacomo | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
David M. Dunlap | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Alf Elder | ... | additional grip |
Don Hamzik | ... | video assist operator |
Charles 'Tom' Hinson | ... | dolly grip |
Richard T. Hoover | ... | grip |
Larry Huston | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Nathaniel Kendrick Jr. | ... | electrician |
Ian Lynch | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Sal Martorano | ... | best boy electric |
Jim McKinney | ... | additional camera operator |
Tom Percarpio | ... | gaffer |
Humberto Recio | ... | balloon light tech / electrician |
John Richie | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jim Sheldon | ... | still photographer |
Kennith G. Smith | ... | dolly grip |
Calvin Ursin Jr. | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Darren Ursin | ... | additional grip |
Jelani Atu Wilson | ... | camera loader |
Casting Department
Kathleen Broyles | ... | location casting |
Galia Hardy | ... | location casting assistant |
Wendy Jenkins | ... | casting intern |
David H. Kramer | ... | adr voice casting |
Dearbhaile O'Hanlon | ... | principal casting assistant |
Zoe Rocha | ... | principal casting assistant |
Tom Swayne | ... | casting assistant |
Brian Williams | ... | casting intern |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Colleen Morris Glennon | ... | tailor (as Colleen Morris) |
Amelia McKinney | ... | costume coordinator: Los Angeles |
Molly Rebuschatis | ... | costume production assistant |
Karen Ross | ... | seamstress |
Susan Salzano | ... | key set costumer |
Katie Saunders | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Pete Conlin | ... | post production |
Andreas Fehrle | ... | apprentice editor |
Jonathan Hoffman | ... | post production |
Lucian Johnston | ... | post-production intern |
Noel Johnston | ... | post-production intern |
Jimmy Mann | ... | colorist: dailies |
Mario Ontal | ... | associate editor |
Brian Reali | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Corey Stewart | ... | digital intermediate engineer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Batou Chandler | ... | location manager |
Mike Cunliffe | ... | assistant location manager |
Shannon Parker | ... | location assistant |
Jessica Renzi-Bailey | ... | location assistant |
Kent D. Smith | ... | assistant location manager |
Joaquin Diego Prange | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Matt Andrews | ... | location music assistant |
Tim Bernett | ... | music supervisor |
Bryan Carrigan | ... | digital score recordist |
Greg Hayes | ... | music recording engineer |
Logan Patton | ... | location music engineer |
Chris Robertson | ... | music clearance |
Dave Shacter | ... | music coordinator |
Jeremy Underwood | ... | assistant recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Carolyn De Sousa | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jon Bergholz | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jimmie Bradford | ... | driver |
Jesse Braggs | ... | driver |
Mack Chapman | ... | driver |
William Gillespie | ... | driver |
BJ Hallett | ... | driver |
David Hamilton | ... | driver |
Mitch Harbeson | ... | picture car coordinator |
Huey Laborde | ... | driver |
J.P. Manning | ... | transportation co-captain |
Ken Nevin | ... | transportation captain |
Willie D. Partin | ... | driver |
Robert J. Rocco | ... | driver |
Tony Sheppard | ... | driver |
Stanley R. Sims | ... | driver |
John H. Stephens | ... | driver: production van |
Don Stinson | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Olga Abramson | ... | intern: Anarchists' Convention Office |
Miles Adgate | ... | intern: Anarchists' Convention Office |
Karla Chee Atow | ... | intern: Anarchists' Convention Office |
Erin Borel | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Max Bouzaid | ... | first assistant chef |
Chris Browne | ... | craft service |
Andrea F. Cannistraci | ... | production legal |
Karla Chee-a-tow | ... | intern: Anarchists' Convention Office |
Christi Ciani | ... | intern: Anarchists' Convention Office |
Allison Cook | ... | intern: Anarchists' Convention Office |
Kendra Cowles | ... | on-set medic |
Candace Davidson | ... | stand-in |
Kristyn DiPane | ... | project manager: Technicolor |
Kavitha Dulai | ... | intern: Anarchists' Convention Office |
Von Ewing | ... | stand-in |
Don Gillespie | ... | first assistant accountant |
Michelle Gonsiorek | ... | set production assistant |
Laurent Gougneau | ... | chef |
Hannah Hancock Rubinsky | ... | intern: Anarchists' Convention Office |
Hillary Hawkins | ... | adr loop group |
Kamesha Hawthorne | ... | office production assistant |
Sabrina Hybel | ... | intern: Anarchists' Convention Office |
Vernita Irvin | ... | Intern: Anarchist Convention Office |
Jodie Jones | ... | set production assistant |
Micheal King | ... | set production assistant (as Micheal Edward King) |
Marjorie Leder | ... | production accountant |
Martta McGlynn | ... | intern: Anarchists' Convention Office |
Arthur J. Miller Jr. | ... | train consultant |
Danelle Myron | ... | office manager: New Jersey |
Amy Leigh Owen | ... | production secretary |
Emma Parkinson | ... | intern: Anarchists' Convention Office |
W. Tinsley Pate | ... | train consultant |
Aaron Pinhas | ... | production assistant |
Travis Ray | ... | assistant choreographer |
Jeremy Reisig | ... | set production assistant |
Kathy Rhodes | ... | accounting clerk |
Ann Marie Rosas | ... | intern: Anarchists' Convention Office |
Carla Rose | ... | post-production accountant |
Claire Schexnayder | ... | set production assistant |
Carla M. Schorr | ... | post-production accountant |
Kate Sena | ... | intern: Anarchists' Convention Office |
Eugenia Stallworth | ... | stand-in |
Floyd B. Sterling | ... | assistant chef / caterer |
Amy Venghaus | ... | production assistant |
Karen Wacker | ... | production coordinator |
Robert Waddell | ... | second assistant chef |
Jen West | ... | production office assistant |
Jennifer West | ... | production office assistant |
Thanks
Jonathan Bell | ... | thanks |