Series Directed by
Brendan Sheppard | ... | (5 episodes, 2007) |
David Winning | ... | (4 episodes, 2007) |
Dean Bennett | ... | (3 episodes, 2007) |
Pat Williams | ... | (3 episodes, 2007) |
Series Writing Credits
Therese Beaupre | ... | (executive story consultant) (14 episodes, 2007) |
Therese Beaupre | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2007) |
Rick Siggelkow | ... | (developed by) (15 episodes, 2007) |
Hall Train | ... | (original characters created by) (15 episodes, 2007) |
Pat Connelly | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 2007) |
Jeff Biederman | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2007) |
Jeff Biederman | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 2007) |
Jeff King | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2007) |
Jeff King | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 2007) |
David Fox | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Jim Corston | ... | producer (15 episodes, 2007) |
Tom Cox | ... | executive producer (15 episodes, 2007) |
Peter Denomme | ... | animation executive producer: Yowza Digital (15 episodes, 2007) |
Simon Nelson | ... | executive producer: BBC (15 episodes, 2007) |
Jordy Randall | ... | producer (15 episodes, 2007) |
Martha Ripp | ... | executive producer: Discovery Kids (15 episodes, 2007) |
Jayne Schipper | ... | associate producer (15 episodes, 2007) |
Rick Siggelkow | ... | executive producer (15 episodes, 2007) |
Mark Young | ... | executive producer (15 episodes, 2007) |
Arnie Zipursky | ... | executive producer (15 episodes, 2007) |
Jeff King | ... | consulting producer / consulting producer (8 episodes, 2007) |
Jim Rapsas | ... | executive producer / executive producer (5 episodes, 2007) |
Jeff Biederman | ... | co-producer (4 episodes, 2007) |
Series Music by
Rob Lord | ... | (15 episodes, 2007) |
Series Cinematography by
Jan Pester | ... | (15 episodes, 2007) |
Series Editing by
Peter Light | ... | (15 episodes, 2007) |
Series Casting By
Derek Barnes | ... | (14 episodes, 2007) |
Rhonda Fisekci | ... | (13 episodes, 2007) |
Series Production Design by
John Blackie | ... | (15 episodes, 2007) |
Series Art Direction by
Kimberley Zaharko | ... | (3 episodes, 2007) |
John Blackie | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Set Decoration by
Linda Williams | ... | (12 episodes, 2007) |
Series Costume Design by
Jennifer Haffenden | ... | (12 episodes, 2007) |
Series Makeup Department
Laura Demoissac | ... | hair department head / key hairdresser (15 episodes, 2007) |
Samantha J. Rumball | ... | makeup department head (15 episodes, 2007) |
Jeanette Stawiarski | ... | assistant hair stylist (15 episodes, 2007) |
Series Production Management
Lorenz Augustin | ... | production manager (15 episodes, 2007) |
Sonya Carey | ... | production manager: Yowza Digital (15 episodes, 2007) |
Pete Hill | ... | production executive: BBC Kids Canada (15 episodes, 2007) |
Jody Read | ... | production executive: BBC Kids Canada (15 episodes, 2007) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Ambury | ... | first assistant director (15 episodes, 2007) |
Chris Cinnamon | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2007) |
Martin Pedersen | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2007) |
Craig Wallace | ... | first assistant director (15 episodes, 2007) |
Voytek Kufner | ... | assistant director (14 episodes, 2007) |
Grant Harris | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2007) |
Shannon Penner | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2007) |
Tony LaHaye | ... | trainee assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Marc Lougee | ... | second unit director (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2007) |
Series Art Department
John Sherrington | ... | assistant property master (15 episodes, 2007) |
Hall Train | ... | original character designer (12 episodes, 2007) |
Dermot Walshe | ... | storyboard artist (12 episodes, 2007) |
Greg Long | ... | property master (11 episodes, 2007) |
Kimberley Zaharko | ... | first assistant art director (11 episodes, 2007) |
Series Sound Department
Geo Major | ... | boom operator (15 episodes, 2007) |
Ron Osiowy | ... | sound recordist (12 episodes, 2007) |
Kian Wong | ... | sound designer (12 episodes, 2007) |
Steve Hudson | ... | dubbing mixer (11 episodes, 2007) |
Series Special Effects by
Daniel Baker | ... | practical creature hands (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Visual Effects by
David Alexander | ... | model maker (15 episodes, 2007) |
Kemal Ally | ... | lead previs artist (15 episodes, 2007) |
Sonya Carey | ... | visual effects production manager (15 episodes, 2007) |
Peter Chrzanowski | ... | previs artist (15 episodes, 2007) |
Grant Harris | ... | animator (15 episodes, 2007) |
Jason Kozsurek | ... | lead digital compositor (15 episodes, 2007) |
Keren Kurtz | ... | lead lighter / digital compositor / lighter (15 episodes, 2007) |
Marc Lougee | ... | animation director / visual effects unit director / visual effects plate supervisor / visual effects supervisor (15 episodes, 2007) |
Shannon Penner | ... | animator (15 episodes, 2007) |
Brad Semple | ... | animator (15 episodes, 2007) |
Greg Zajac | ... | digital compositor (15 episodes, 2007) |
Geoff Wheeler | ... | animator (14 episodes, 2007) |
Inna Itkin | ... | lead lighter (13 episodes, 2007) |
Amir Eftekhari | ... | matte painter: visual effects (12 episodes, 2007) |
Janice Genn | ... | on-set visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor (12 episodes, 2007) |
Voytek Kufner | ... | assistant animation director (12 episodes, 2007) |
Robert Rozycki | ... | visual effect assistant (12 episodes, 2007) |
Andrew Smith | ... | animator (12 episodes, 2007) |
Yi Zhao | ... | modeller (10 episodes, 2007) |
Peter Denomme | ... | executive producer: Yowza Digital Animation (9 episodes, 2007) |
Mag Sarnowska | ... | digital compositor (8 episodes, 2007) |
Series Stunts
Tom Eirikson | ... | stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2007) |
Sally Bishop | ... | stunt double: Suzanna Hamilton (1 episode, 2007) |
Tara Howie | ... | stunt double: Brittney Wilson (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Jordan Easton | ... | camera trainee (15 episodes, 2007) |
Carey Toner | ... | a camera/steadicam operator (14 episodes, 2007) |
Amanda Bartlett | ... | second assistant camera (12 episodes, 2007) |
Tim Dutchak | ... | gaffer (12 episodes, 2007) |
Donovan Fraser | ... | first assistant camera (12 episodes, 2007) |
Rick D. Schmidt | ... | key grip (12 episodes, 2007) |
Andrew Bako | ... | still photographer (unknown episodes) |
Colin Sheldon | ... | camera trainee (unknown episodes) |
Series Animation Department
Grant Harris | ... | animator / supervising animator (15 episodes, 2007) |
Scott Heatherley | ... | animator (15 episodes, 2007) |
Voytek Kufner | ... | supervising animator / director of animation (15 episodes, 2007) |
Shannon Penner | ... | animator / supervising animator (15 episodes, 2007) |
Brad Semple | ... | animator (15 episodes, 2007) |
Geoff Wheeler | ... | animator (15 episodes, 2007) |
Marc Lougee | ... | director of animation / animation director (12 episodes, 2007) |
Peter Denomme | ... | director of animation (4 episodes, 2007) |
Series Casting Department
Derek Barnes | ... | casting director: United Kingdom (1 episode, 2007) |
Rhonda Fisekci | ... | casting: Canadian (1 episode, 2007) |
Alyson Lockwood | ... | extras casting (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jeffrey Fayle | ... | costume set supervisor (15 episodes, 2007) |
Series Editorial Department
Jeff Geisel | ... | assistant editor (13 episodes, 2007) |
Series Location Management
Murray Ord | ... | location manager (12 episodes, 2007) |
John Barry Graham | ... | location assistant / location scout / locations scout (6 episodes, 2007) |
Nathan Mosewich | ... | location production assistant (5 episodes, 2007) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Bonni Baynton | ... | script supervisor (14 episodes, 2007) |
Series Transportation Department
Stacey Gooch | ... | transportation captain (15 episodes, 2007) |
Bill Janssen | ... | transportation coordinator (12 episodes, 2007) |
Series Additional Crew
Cheryl Brauer | ... | trainee production coordinator (11 episodes, 2007) |
Chandra Deedman | ... | business affairs: Alberta Filmworks / business affairs: Alberta Filmworks Inc. (15 episodes, 2007) |
Annette Frymer | ... | business affairs: CCI Entertainment / business affairs: CCI Entertainment Ltd. (15 episodes, 2007) |
Antoinette Fulford | ... | production accountant (15 episodes, 2007) |
Linda Gee | ... | accounting clerk (11 episodes, 2007) |
Kim Goddard-Rains | ... | production coordinator (15 episodes, 2007) |
Marty Hanenberg | ... | stand-in (11 episodes, 2007) |
Pete Hill | ... | production executive (15 episodes, 2007) |
Tara Howie | ... | stand-in: Brittney Wilson (11 episodes, 2007) |
Hayley Phillips | ... | post-production accountant / post production accounting (15 episodes, 2007) |
Raluca Sheridan | ... | first assistant accountant (11 episodes, 2007) |
Sarah Woolway | ... | business affairs: BBC Worldwide (15 episodes, 2007) |
Jill Heather | ... | assistant production coordinator (14 episodes, 2007) |
Gregory Paul | ... | science advisor (14 episodes, 2007) |
Jason Lee | ... | business affairs: Alberta Filmworks (13 episodes, 2007) |
Pamela Ross | ... | production associate: Discovery Kids (13 episodes, 2007) |
Therese Beaupre | ... | executive story consultant (12 episodes, 2007) |
Jody Read | ... | production executive: BBC Kids Canada (11 episodes, 2007) |
David Benning | ... | production assistant (5 episodes, 2007) |
Ruth LaBarge | ... | head bear trainer (unknown episodes) |
Andrew Simpson | ... | coordinator: bear sequence (unknown episodes) |
Jess Maldaner | ... | set runner (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2007) |