Without a Trace (TV Series)
John Michaels (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Hank Steinberg |
Writing Credits
Hank Steinberg | ... | (created by) |
Hank Steinberg | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anthony LaPaglia | ... | Jack Malone | |
Poppy Montgomery | ... | Samantha Spade | |
Marianne Jean-Baptiste | ... | Vivian Johnson | |
Enrique Murciano | ... | Danny Taylor | |
Eric Close | ... | Martin Fitzgerald | |
Susan Misner | ... | Helen / Hope (as Susie Misner) | |
Michael Cudlitz | ... | Freddy Katan | |
Rosemary Forsyth | ... | Martha Scoggins | |
Sarah Joy Brown | ... | Katherine Michaels | |
Michelle Krusiec | ... | Ariel - Hostess | |
Teresa Parente | ... | A.S.A.C. Doris | |
Sarah Demeestere | ... | Stripper | |
Veronica Cartwright | ... | Susan | |
Martin Landau | ... | Frank Malone | |
Charles Gevoian | ... | Jack Double (as Charles Gavoian) | |
L.B. Tracey | ... | Young Jack / Boy | |
Robert Shampain | ... | Barry | |
Jaimee Rosas | ... | Hope Dance Double |
Produced by
Allison Abner | ... | producer |
David Amann | ... | co-executive producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Timothy Busfield | ... | co-executive producer |
Jennifer Levin | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Jan Nash | ... | co-executive producer |
Hank Steinberg | ... | executive producer |
Nancy van Doornewaard | ... | co-producer |
Greg Walker | ... | co-executive producer |
Scott White | ... | producer |
Music by
Peter Manning Robinson |
Cinematography by
David Boyd | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John F. Showalter |
Casting By
Gary M. Zuckerbrod |
Production Design by
Ruth Ammon |
Art Direction by
Tim Eckel |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Cassel | ... | (as Barbara Brennan-Cassel) |
Costume Design by
Luke Reichle |
Makeup Department
Lisa Meyers | ... | hair stylist (as Lisa J. Meyers) |
Michael Mills | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Sara De Pue | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Craig Reardon | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Robert D. Nellans | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kenneth D. Collins | ... | first assistant director (as Ken Collins) |
Seth Edelstein | ... | second assistant director |
Wendy Bledsoe | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Kathleen Campbell | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Joseph Payton | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
John Harrington | ... | property master |
Gary Dent | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Fritz Ebner | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Michael A. Heath | ... | prop paperwork (uncredited) |
Kimberly Leonard | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Sky Nathan | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Cormac Funge | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jay Patterson | ... | production sound mixer |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | sound re-recording stage engineer |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Paul Longstaffe | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Verna Mandel | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Brian McKinney | ... | utility boom (uncredited) |
Hugh Murphy | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Damien Smith | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Danny Lester | ... | special effects coordinator (as Dan Lester) |
Visual Effects by
Lesley Robson-Foster | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dennis Madalone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Febbo | ... | grip |
Chris Hults | ... | lighting technician |
Paul Legler | ... | asst chief lighting tech |
Brent Morgan | ... | console programmer |
Scott Browner | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Jason Blaise Cunningham | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Michael Duarte | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Scott Fieldsteel | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Derrick Kolus | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Gerry O'Malley | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Scott Toland | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tracy Kaplan | ... | original casting |
Ronna Kress | ... | original casting |
Becky Silverman | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sue Bub | ... | costume supervisor |
Joel Berlin | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Stanley Moore | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Neil Tansey | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Jessica Torok | ... | background costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Gary J. Morris | ... | assistant editor |
Peter Ritter | ... | dailies |
George Delaney | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Erin Dodgen | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Nicole Juni | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael Paolillo | ... | location manager |
Leif Tilden | ... | location manager |
Wes Hagan | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Matt V. Messina | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Reinhold Heil | ... | composer: theme music |
Johnny Klimek | ... | composer: theme music |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Dan Raziel | ... | music editor |
Andrew Gowan | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
H. Anton Riehl | ... | music mixer (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Tom Thompson | ... | driver |
Jim DePue | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Bryan Dirickson | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Dennis Metz | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Kevin Norwood | ... | driver generator operator (uncredited) |
Ryan Thor | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
David H. Goodman | ... | executive story editor |
John Hall | ... | production assistant |
Jolene Hastings | ... | production coordinator |
Nicole Koop | ... | first assistant accountant |
Mark Llewellyn | ... | technicial advisor |
Maria Maggenti | ... | executive story editor |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Scott T. Sudduth | ... | production assistant (as Scott Sudduth) |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | account executive (uncredited) |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Casey Green | ... | computer/video playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Jason Sholl | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dana Warning | ... | assistant to co-executive producer (uncredited) |
Dave Wiemer | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |