Six Feet Under (TV Series)
The Plan (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rose Troche |
Writing Credits
Alan Ball | ... | (creator) |
Kate Robin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Laurence Andries | ... | supervising producer |
Alan Ball | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Scott Buck | ... | supervising producer |
Rick Cleveland | ... | supervising producer |
Robert Del Valle | ... | co-producer |
Bob Greenblatt | ... | executive producer (as Robert Greenblatt) |
David Janollari | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Eric Kaplan | ... | co-executive producer |
Lori Jo Nemhauser | ... | co-producer |
Alan Poul | ... | executive producer |
Joey Soloway | ... | producer (as Jill Soloway) |
Christian Taylor | ... | producer |
Music by
Richard Marvin |
Cinematography by
Alan Caso | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tanya M. Swerling | ... | (as Tanya Swerling) |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Production Design by
Daniel Ross |
Art Direction by
Suzuki Ingerslev |
Set Decoration by
Rusty Lipscomb |
Costume Design by
Gail McMullen |
Makeup Department
Ketty Gonzalez | ... | hair stylist |
Donna-Lou Henderson | ... | key makeup artist |
Justin B. Henderson | ... | makeup artist (as Justin Henderson) |
Pamela Santori | ... | makeup artist |
Randy Sayer | ... | key hair stylist |
Kimberley Spiteri | ... | hair stylist |
Bonnie Walker | ... | hair stylist |
Erwin H. Kupitz | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michael Carroll | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert Del Valle | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alan Brent Connell | ... | first assistant director |
Scottie Gissel | ... | second assistant director |
Vincent G. Gonzales | ... | additional second assistant director (as Vince Gonzales) |
Cara McCastlain Fisher | ... | second second assistant director (as Cara McCastlain) / second second assistant director |
Art Department
Richard F. Anderson | ... | on-set dresser (as Richard Anderson) |
Manuel Baca | ... | assistant props |
Roger Bach | ... | propmaker |
John J. Bradley | ... | swing gang |
Philip Calhoun | ... | swing gang (as Phil Calhoun) |
Alan Coombs | ... | laborer |
Gary Costin | ... | prop foreman |
Doug Devine | ... | assistant props |
Glenn Forbes | ... | swing gang |
Iram Gutierrez | ... | labor foreman |
David Holowach | ... | Greens person / greensperson |
Mike Holowach | ... | leadman (as Michael Holowach) |
Lee J. Jashinsky | ... | painter (as Lee Jashinsky) |
Robert Kropfl | ... | propmaker |
David Wayne Lamb | ... | toolman (as David Lamb) |
Charles R. Lipscomb | ... | leadman (as Chuck Lipscomb) |
Greg Musselman | ... | painter |
John S. Ogden | ... | propmaker (credit only) |
Darrin Rolls | ... | carpenter |
Tomas Sallvin | ... | general foreman |
Rick Seidemann | ... | painter |
Alison Sideris | ... | assistant set decorator |
Catherine Smith | ... | set designer (as Cat Smith) |
Jason Soles | ... | plasterer |
Kara Stanford | ... | art department coordinator |
Bobby Thomas | ... | property master |
Venus Ventura | ... | construction estimator |
Mike Wells | ... | construction coordinator |
Travis York | ... | propmaker |
Sound Department
Jessy Bender | ... | sound utility |
Alfonso Calvo | ... | dubbing mixer |
Ryan Darden | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mark C. Grech | ... | boom operator (as Mark Grech) |
Bob Newlan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Glen Alger Schricker | ... | remastering re-recording mixer (as Glen Schricker) |
Jim Stuebe | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Thomas D. Bacho Jr. | ... | prosthetic effects (as Thomas Bacho) |
Tom Ceglia | ... | special effects foreman |
Patrick Chitty | ... | prosthetic effects |
Dan Rebert | ... | prosthetic effects |
Stacy Scofield | ... | prosthetic effects |
Sean Taylor | ... | prosthetic effects |
Andrew Ambrose | ... | special effects makeup (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dennis 'Dink' Adams | ... | key grip |
Dan Carpluk | ... | grip |
Paul Caven | ... | lighting technician |
Henry Christian III | ... | rigging electrician |
Joe Clarke | ... | best boy grip (as Joe P. Clarke) |
John C. Flinn IV | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Franc Gabusi | ... | grip |
Owen Hablutzel | ... | key rigging grip |
Geoffrey Haley | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Kira Hellickson | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Travis Huston | ... | grip |
Frederick Iannone | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Douglas S. Kennedy | ... | lighting technician (as Doug Kennedy) |
Baqi Kopelman | ... | lighting technician |
Justin Lundin | ... | lighting technician |
Rick Lundin | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Niranjan Martin | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Niran Martin) |
Richard Maxey | ... | dolly grip (as Rick Maxey) |
John McKain | ... | grip |
Vito Mirabella | ... | grip |
Trip Morey III | ... | camera loader (as Trip Morey) |
George S. Neil | ... | lighting technician |
Jonathan K.E. Norton | ... | lighting technician (as Jonathan Norton) |
Rick Phelps | ... | grip |
Roger Sassen | ... | chief lighting technician / gaffer |
Robert Stenger | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Michelle Levy | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susan L. Bertram | ... | set costumer (as Susan Bertram) |
Carlos Brown | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lucinda Campbell | ... | costume supervisor (as Lucy Campbell) |
Lorna Firman | ... | costume buyer |
Kathy Hendricks | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Philip Azenzer | ... | final colorist |
Courtney Cowan | ... | post-production coordinator (as Courtney K. Covington) |
Lisa De Moraes | ... | assistant editor (as Lisa de Moraes) |
Brian Evans | ... | post-production assistant |
Cynthia Fitzpatrick | ... | syndication editor |
Pattye Rogers | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Martin Allen | ... | assistant location manager |
Geoffrey R. Smith | ... | location manager (as Geoffrey Smith) |
Music Department
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor |
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Thomas Newman | ... | composer: main title theme |
Bruno Roussel | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kim Berner | ... | script supervisor |
Joanna Lovinger | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
David Urich | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Bethany Andriuzzo | ... | second assistant accountant |
Amanda Ashy | ... | key set production assistant |
Leslie Ann Bosson | ... | second assistant accountant |
Dan Burns | ... | technical advisor |
Bennett DeCarlo | ... | set production assistant |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
David Gross | ... | production assistant |
Paul Matthaeus | ... | creative director: title sequence |
Don McNeill | ... | main title |
Lynnet Price | ... | production coordinator |
Leif Reinstein | ... | talent lawyer |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Kate Robin | ... | executive story editor |
Danny Yount | ... | title designer |
Marcus Agar | ... | publicity team: uk (uncredited) |