Malcolm & Eddie (TV Series)
The Wrongest Yard (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tony Singletary |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Trish Baker | ... | (executive story editor) |
Meg DeLoatch | ||
Torian Hughes |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Meg DeLoatch | ... | supervising producer |
David W. Duclon | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Franklin | ... | executive producer |
Regina Lake Freidin | ... | associate producer |
Eddie Griffin | ... | supervising producer |
George Jackson | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephen Langford | ... | co-executive producer |
Doug McHenry | ... | co-executive producer |
Gary Menteer | ... | executive producer |
Malcolm-Jamal Warner | ... | supervising producer |
Pam Warner | ... | co-executive producer |
Roxie Wenk Evans | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Paul Buckley | ||
Jonathan Wolff |
Cinematography by
Dan Johnson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sheila Hall |
Casting By
Pat Melton |
Production Design by
Jerry Dunn |
Costume Design by
Julie Bennett Block |
Makeup Department
Camille Friend | ... | hair stylist |
Nadyne Peoples | ... | key makeup artist |
Phyllis Williams | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jody Margolin Hahn | ... | associate director (as Jody Margolin) |
Art Department
Edwin M. Brewer | ... | property master (as Ed Brewer) |
Genise Brown | ... | assistant property master |
Stephanie Kracht | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
John Bickelhaupt | ... | re-recording |
Tamara Johnson | ... | re-recording (as Tamara Johnson Bolm) |
William Kennedy | ... | audio (as Bill Kennedy) |
Special Effects by
Mark DiSarro | ... | special effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kurt Arredondo | ... | gaffer |
Max Bloom | ... | camera operator |
Vance Brandon | ... | camera operator |
Martin Brown | ... | camera operator |
T. Brett Feeney | ... | head utility |
Eldon Hansen | ... | best boy |
David Rhea | ... | camera operator |
Tom Tcimpidis | ... | video controller |
Peter Ullrich | ... | key grip |
Easter Xua | ... | camera operator |
Music Department
George Duke | ... | composer: theme music |
Eddie Griffin | ... | composer: theme music |
Malcolm-Jamal Warner | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Diana Jimenez Pulver | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Chuck Abate | ... | technical director |
Trevor Gilchrist | ... | main title design / main title |
Chris Hines | ... | stage manager |
Torian Hughes | ... | executive story editor |
Chris Klausen | ... | stage manager |
Shana Levin | ... | production coordinator |
Deborah Ross | ... | main title / title designer: main titles |
Rob Sellers | ... | stage manager |