Directed by
Paul Krasny |
Writing Credits
Lee David Zlotoff | ... | (created by) |
George Lee Marshall | ... | (written by) |
Stephen Kronish | ... | (executive story editor) |
John J. Sakmar | ... | (story editor) & |
Kerry Lenhart | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Richard Dean Anderson | ... | MacGyver | |
Dana Elcar | ... | Pete Thornton | |
Julie Cobb | ... | Susan Cooper | |
Christopher Stone | ... | Curry (as Chris Stone) | |
Michael MacRae | ... | Gant (as Michael Mac Rae) | |
Peter MacLean | ... | Mr. Nystrom | |
Danny Cooksey | ... | Darin Cooper |
Produced by
Stephen Downing | ... | co-executive producer |
Bill Froehlich | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Greenburg | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Kevin Inch | ... | producer |
Stephen Kandel | ... | co-producer |
Mark Lisson | ... | supervising producer |
Steven Milkis | ... | associate producer |
John Rich | ... | executive producer |
Henry Winkler | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dennis McCarthy |
Cinematography by
William Gereghty | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stuart Bass | ... | (as Stu Bass) |
Casting By
Ramsay King |
Art Direction by
William Hiney |
Set Decoration by
Mary Swanson |
Makeup Department
Jo McCarthy | ... | hair stylist |
Bron Roylance | ... | makeup artist |
Rolf John Keppler | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Victor Hsu | ... | unit production manager |
Randy Nelson | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robin Chamberlain | ... | first assistant director (as Robin Chamberlin) |
Merri D. Howard | ... | second assistant director (as Merri Howard-Gorrin) |
Gary Law | ... | second assistant director |
Ricardo Méndez Matta | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Peter McWade | ... | property master (as Peter J. McWade) |
Phil Gough | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Charles Peter Russo | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alan Bernard | ... | sound mixer |
Terry Lynn Allen | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert W. King | ... | special effects foreman |
Billy Myatt | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Vince Deadrick Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Bob Ivener | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Maureen A. Arata | ... | casting associate (as Maureen Arata) |
Sandra Couldwell | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michael Abbott | ... | costumer: men |
Anne Hartley | ... | costumer: women (as Anne Winsor) |
Thomas Welsh | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Tommy Welsh) |
Editorial Department
Jennifer Davidoff Cook | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lisa White | ... | location manager (as Lisa Shuart-White) |
Music Department
Steve Danforth | ... | music editor |
Randy Edelman | ... | composer: theme music |
Bruce Babcock | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Edle Bakke | ... | script supervisor |
Brian Alan Lane | ... | executive script consultant (as Brian Lane) |
Transportation Department
William Crivello | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Rosa Gonzalez | ... | assistant: Mr. Milkis (as Rosa González) |
John E. Ferraro | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Betty McNeeley | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Joanne Oboyski | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) / assistant to supervising producers (uncredited) |