Judging Amy (TV Series)
Roadhouse Blues (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Helen Shaver |
Writing Credits
Barbara Hall | ... | (developed by) |
John Tinker | ... | (created by) & |
Bill D'Elia | ... | (created by) and |
Amy Brenneman | ... | (created by) & |
Connie Tavel | ... | (created by) |
Barry O'Brien | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Carol Barbee | ... | supervising producer |
Amy Brenneman | ... | executive producer |
Jan DeWitt | ... | producer |
James Frawley | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Guyot | ... | co-producer |
Karen Hall | ... | executive producer |
Valerie Joseph | ... | co-producer |
Thomas R. Moore | ... | producer |
Barry O'Brien | ... | co-producer |
Lyla Oliver | ... | producer |
Joseph Stern | ... | executive producer |
Alex Taub | ... | executive producer |
Connie Tavel | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Peter Himmelman |
Cinematography by
Kenneth Zunder | ... | director of photography (as Kenneth D. Zunder) |
Editing by
Sharon Silverman |
Casting By
Alexis Frank Koczara | ||
Vicki Rosenberg |
Production Design by
Michael L. Mayer |
Art Direction by
Christopher Brown |
Set Decoration by
Kathy Curtis-Cahill | ... | (as Kathy Curtis Cahill) |
Costume Design by
Kathleen Felix-Hager |
Makeup Department
Debra-Lee Davidson | ... | key makeup artist (as Debra Davidson) |
David Fields | ... | key hair stylist |
Pamela Santori | ... | makeup artist |
Geordie Sheffer | ... | hair stylist: Ms Daly |
Production Management
Patrick L. Coleman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jan DeWitt | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shawn Hanley | ... | second assistant director |
Maggie Parker | ... | first assistant director |
Laura Petticord | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jon Bush | ... | art department coordinator |
Lisa A. Corbin | ... | assistant property master |
James Lyman Eddy | ... | assistant property master (as James L. Eddy) |
Ian Scheibel | ... | property master |
Rick A. Young | ... | on set dresser (as Rick A. 'Fleabag' Young) |
Sound Department
Robert J. Anderson Jr. | ... | sound mixer |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton) |
Stephen Grubbs | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dick Hansen | ... | utility sound |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer (as André Perreault) |
Robert Arturo Ramirez | ... | sound effects editor (as Robert Ramirez) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Walt Andrus | ... | camera operator |
Randall Burak | ... | gaffer (as Randall B. Burak) |
Patrick Doane | ... | grip |
Brian Heller | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Donald S. Hubbell | ... | dolly grip |
Patriq Luo | ... | electrician |
Jeff Mathews | ... | lamp operator |
John McGonegle | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Michael A. Mendez | ... | grip |
Russell Nordstedt | ... | key grip (as Russ Nordstedt) |
Jaim O'Neil | ... | best boy |
Steve Randolph | ... | additional camera operator |
Randy Shanofsky | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Luke Bird Stern | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Jeanie Bacharach | ... | original casting |
Chad Darnell | ... | extras casting |
Judith Holstra | ... | original casting |
Tyler Fahringer | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Miranda Kelley | ... | set costumer |
Zhanna Tataryan | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Christal Khatib | ... | assistant editor (as Christal A. Khatib) |
Dennis Mackelburg | ... | colorist |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Antoinette Levine | ... | location manager |
Stephen V. Weissberger | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Evelyn Germanakos | ... | script coordinator (as Evelyn N. Germanakos) |
Sally Roddy | ... | script supervisor (as Sally J. Roddy) |
Transportation Department
Chris Walden | ... | driver |
Sam White | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jay D. Blitzman | ... | technical advisor |
Kim Costantino | ... | assistant: Amy Brenneman |
Barbara Hall | ... | executive consultant |
Lisa Henthorn | ... | assistant: Karen Hall |
Lontih Khatami | ... | researcher |
Ken Lee | ... | production accountant |
Victoria S. Miller | ... | assistant: Joseph Stern |
Nancy Mosher Hall | ... | production coordinator |
Matt Robken | ... | assistant: James Frawley |
Christine Ryan | ... | assistant: Alex Taub (as Christine N. Ryan) |
Jason K. Smith | ... | assistant production office coordinator (as Jason Smith) |
Dana Bilbao | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Chris Hanson | ... | medical technical advisor (uncredited) |