Alias (TV Series)
The Enemy Walks In (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ken Olin |
Writing Credits
J.J. Abrams | ... | (created by) |
J.J. Abrams | ... | (written by) |
Debra J. Fisher | ... | (story editor) |
Erica Messer | ... | (story editor) |
Crystal Nix Hines | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jennifer Garner | ... | Sydney Bristow | |
Ron Rifkin | ... | Arvin Sloane | |
Michael Vartan | ... | Michael Vaughn | |
Bradley Cooper | ... | Will Tippin | |
Merrin Dungey | ... | Francie Calfo | |
Carl Lumbly | ... | Marcus Dixon | |
Kevin Weisman | ... | Marshall Flinkman | |
David Anders | ... | Julian Sark (credit only) | |
Lena Olin | ... | Irina Derevko | |
Victor Garber | ... | Jack Bristow | |
Derrick O'Connor | ... | Alexander Khasinau | |
Greg Grunberg | ... | Eric Weiss | |
Patricia Wettig | ... | Dr. Judy Barnett | |
Stuart W. Yee | ... | The Tester (as Stuart Yee) | |
Jamie McShane | ... | C.I.A. Agent | |
Dayna Adams | ... | Receptionist | |
Chris Harrison | ... | Reporter #2 | |
Todd Karli | ... | Newscaster | |
Roger Lim | ... | Taiwanese Gasping Body | |
Tricia Nickell | ... | Reporter #3 | |
Danny Romero | ... | Reporter #1 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael Calder | ... | FBI Agent (uncredited) | |
Clayton Landey | ... | C.I.A. Officer Wilcox (uncredited) | |
Ron Yuan | ... | Haz Mat Guy (uncredited) |
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Jesse Alexander | ... | supervising producer |
Sarah Caplan | ... | producer |
Scott Collins | ... | associate producer |
Tiffany Marie Rocquemore Delorme | ... | co-producer |
John Eisendrath | ... | executive producer |
Michael Haro | ... | coordinating producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | co-executive producer (as Alex Kurtzman-Counter) |
Ken Olin | ... | executive producer |
Roberto Orci | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Pinkner | ... | supervising producer |
Lawrence Trilling | ... | producer |
Music by
Michael Giacchino |
Cinematography by
Michael Bonvillain |
Editing by
Virginia Katz |
Casting By
Mandy Sherman |
Art Direction by
Cece De Stefano | ... | (as Cece Destefano) |
Costume Design by
Laura Goldsmith |
Makeup Department
Karen Bartek | ... | key hair stylist |
Diana Brown | ... | key makeup artist |
Grace Hernandez | ... | hair stylist |
Angela Nogaro | ... | makeup artist |
Michael Reitz | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Suzanne C. Geiger | ... | assistant unit production manager (as Suzanne Geiger) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeff Habberstad | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Daniel Beebe | ... | propmaker |
Chris Call | ... | property master |
William DeBiasio | ... | buyer |
China Fox | ... | assistant property master (as China Iwata) |
Lanny Henson | ... | construction coordinator |
Tom Ivanjack | ... | lead paint foreman |
Ian Kay | ... | props |
Michael C. Magno | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Redmond | ... | assistant property master |
Glenn Rivers | ... | set designer |
Darrin Rolls | ... | carpenter |
Victor M. Shannon | ... | plasterer foreman |
Phillip Thoman | ... | on-set dresser |
Christine Youngstrom | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects editor |
Ryan Ferro | ... | utility sound |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Hugh Murphy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | dialogue editor (as Chris Reeves) |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | sound re-recording stage engineer |
Ben Wienert | ... | boom operator |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John S. Baker | ... | special effects coordinator |
Thomas Rasada | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Kevin Blank | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Neil Clark | ... | cg artist |
Paul Le Blanc | ... | computer graphics playback |
Steven Lloyd | ... | Senior Compositor / Senior Compositor/Digital Supervisor |
Stunts
Mary Albee | ... | stunts |
Shauna Duggins | ... | stunt double: Jennifer Garner |
Jeff Habberstad | ... | stunt coordinator |
David M. Morizot | ... | fight coordinator (as David Morizot) |
Jeff Shrewsbury | ... | stunt double: Kevin Weisman (uncredited) |
Paul Sklar | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Tom Waite | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Brewer | ... | assistant camera (as Matt Brewer) |
Moose Enright | ... | electrical best boy (as Thomas Enright) (2001-2005) / electrician (as Thomas Enright) |
Douglas Huete-Soto | ... | lighting technician |
Bob Ivanjack | ... | dolly grip |
Duane Journey | ... | key grip |
Titus Mischke | ... | grip |
Gannon Murphy | ... | lighting technician |
Craig Price | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
George Santo Pietro | ... | dolly grip |
Eric Smith | ... | electrician |
John Smith | ... | gaffer |
Peter M. Smith | ... | assistant chief lighting technician / gaffer: second unit |
Benjamin Spek | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Pablo Suarez | ... | grip |
Dale Vance Jr. | ... | film loader |
Thomas Yatsko | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Tom Yatsko) |
Casting Department
Chad Darnell | ... | extras casting |
Kim Ju | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Bradley | ... | key set costumer |
Leslie Herman | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Mila Hermanovski | ... | costumer |
Celeste LaChance | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Daniel Rodriguez | ... | post-production assistant |
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant |
Steve Porter | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
R. Scott Poole | ... | location manager (as Scott Poole) |
Music Department
J.J. Abrams | ... | composer: main theme |
Brett Chapman | ... | music coordinator |
Stephen M. Davis | ... | music editor |
Jennifer Pyken | ... | music supervisor |
Madonna Wade-Reed | ... | music supervisor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Tim Simonec | ... | orchestra conductor (uncredited) |
Mike Vaccaro | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
John Van Houten | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tracy L. Moody | ... | additional script supervisor: second unit |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Danny Bress | ... | production assistant |
Chris Cragnotti | ... | assistant: John Eisendrath |
Michael DeWitte | ... | assistant accountant |
Debra J. Fisher | ... | story editor |
Jaime Harlan | ... | assistant: producer |
Crystal Nix Hines | ... | executive story editor |
Steven Jetton | ... | layout board (uncredited) |
Ian Kay | ... | key armorer |
Erica Messer | ... | story editor |
Katie Mohr | ... | production assistant coordinator |
Vince Robinette | ... | production accountant |
Judy Dale Torres | ... | craft service |
Erin Felentzer | ... | publicist (uncredited) |