Directed by
Fernando Poe Jr. | ... | (as Ronwaldo Reyes) |
Writing Credits
Manny Palo | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Fernando Poe Jr. | ... | Kardo | |
Anjanette Abayari | ... | Elaila | |
Paquito Diaz | ... | Roque | |
Daniel Fernando | ... | Ayangwa | |
Lovely Rivero | ... | Julie | |
Ricardo Cepeda | ... | Cortez | |
Subas Herrero | ... | Emilio Torralba | |
Melisse Santiago | ... | Menchie (as Melisse 'Mumay' Santiago) | |
Berting Labra | ... | Titong | |
Roldan Aquino | ... | Rodrigo | |
Amado Cortez | ... | Colonel Bernardo | |
Edmund Cupcupin | ... | Temyong | |
Maita Sanchez | ... | Roselle | |
Renato Del Prado | ... | Natong Luga | |
Usman Hassim | ... | Oying | |
Chiqui Glori | |||
Ben Sanchez | |||
Rudy Castillo | |||
Rene Carbon | |||
Romy Mangliwan | |||
Ernie David | ... | Estong | |
Tony Bernal | |||
Jet Javier | ... | (as Jett Javier) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cris Aguilar | |||
Rey Comia | |||
Francisco Damagon | |||
Rudy Lapid | |||
Jethro Ramirez | ... | Roselle's husband | |
Rene Salvador | |||
Jose 'Puto' Santos | |||
Manny Tibayan |
Produced by
Fernando Poe Jr. | ... | executive producer (as FPJ) |
Susan V. Tagle | ... | producer |
Music by
Jaime Fabregas |
Cinematography by
Vivien Laos | ||
Ver Reyes | ... | (as Ver P. Reyes) |
Editing by
Augusto Salvador |
Production Design by
Doni Gonzales | ... | (as Donnie Gonzales) |
Art Direction by
Winky Gonzales | ||
Rolando Sacristia |
Makeup Department
Tinay Manahan | ... | makeup artist |
Beng Manio | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Tony Benavidez | ... | studio manager |
Boy Benoza | ... | production manager |
Mediong Buensuceso | ... | production manager |
Clemente Talimoro | ... | post-production in charge |
Chito Tamone | ... | studio manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Alvarez | ... | assistant director |
Santiago Garcia | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Arman Arsenal | ... | propsman |
Richard Bonina | ... | setman |
Bebot Guevarra | ... | propsman |
Domingo Guevarra | ... | setman |
John Mascariñas | ... | propsman |
Totoy Nepomuceno | ... | lay-out artist |
Sound Department
Wowie Alejo | ... | sound technician: studio D |
Jun Alok | ... | sound technician: studio B |
Roger Bernardino | ... | sound technician: studio C |
Leo Buenaventura | ... | looper (as Leo Buenaventuro) |
Jun Cabrales | ... | assistant sound effects |
Roger Caoile | ... | sound technician: studio C |
Roger Cils | ... | sound technician: studio E |
Joe Climaco | ... | sound supervisor |
Romy Coca | ... | sound technician: studio A (as Rommy Coca) |
Alex De Leon | ... | adr artist / looper |
Lito Dumale | ... | field soundman |
Victor Elbo | ... | sound technician: studio E |
Peter S. Emerenciana | ... | sound technician: studio C (as Peter Emeranchana) |
Josie Galvez | ... | dubbing supervisor |
Francis Go | ... | sound technician: studio B |
Joey Jacinto | ... | looper |
Manuel Llamado | ... | sound technician: studio C |
Winston Lope | ... | sound technician: studio B |
Danny Lorilla | ... | sound technician: studio B |
Jun Martinez | ... | sound effects |
Michael Martinez | ... | assistant sound effects |
Gilbert Molina | ... | sound technician: studio D |
Danny Navarez | ... | sound technician: studio B (as Danny Navares) |
Edmond Novelo | ... | sound technician: studio A |
Florencio Ortega | ... | sound supervisor |
Mario Osumo | ... | sound technician: studio A (as Mario Usumo) |
Tammy de los Reyes | ... | sound technician: studio D |
Alexander Rima | ... | sound technician: studio A (as Boyet Rima) |
Pido A. Savellano | ... | sound technician: studio D (as Pido Savellano) |
Elmer Torrena | ... | sound technician: studio E (as Elmer Toreña) |
Onoy Vallejo Jr. | ... | sound technician: studio A (as Onoy Vallejo) |
Pelipe Vera | ... | sound technician: studio D |
Special Effects by
Atoy Carlos | ... | armory |
Froilan Loyola | ... | special effects assistant (as Popoy Loyola) |
Jam Martinez | ... | special effects assistant |
Bobby Pineda | ... | special effects |
Ruben Ros | ... | armory |
Stunts
Alas Stuntmen | ... | stunts |
Perdiz Stuntmen | ... | stunts |
Scorpio Stuntmen | ... | stunts |
Thunder Stuntmen | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rene Cajapay | ... | gaffer |
Donato Calizo | ... | grips (as Donato Caliso) |
Danilo Cornejo | ... | grips |
Diog De Castro | ... | stillman |
Boy Dominguez | ... | second unit cameraman |
Edgar Lavarias | ... | assistant cameraman |
Constantine Medes | ... | assistant cameraman (as Constan Medes) |
Terencio Rabino | ... | generatorman |
Juanito Rilles | ... | electrician |
Dante Samson | ... | grips |
Buddy Santos Jr. | ... | grips (as Buddy Santos) |
Danny Talimoro | ... | generator pilot |
Jose Trinidad | ... | camera loader / loader |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Glen Antivola | ... | wardrobe |
Mayette Navarro | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Rolly Coca | ... | negative cutter |
Danny Collado | ... | negative cutter |
Rene Esteva | ... | assistant film editor |
Jay Jacinto | ... | assistant film editor |
Berto Malab | ... | negative cutter |
Brian Marino | ... | post-production assistant (as Bryan Marino) |
Transportation Department
Vicente Olvere | ... | driver (as Vicente Olavere) |
Domingo Samson | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Richard Bonina | ... | set man |
Canoy Buensuceso | ... | schedule master |
Corazon Garcia | ... | post production caterer |
Reyneth Lapid | ... | caterer |
Josie Tagle Promotions | ... | support (as Jose S. Tagle Promotions) |
Thanks
Engineer Borje | ... | acknowledgment |
Felric's | ... | acknowledgment |
Balatoc Mines | ... | acknowledgment |
Dangwa Tranco | ... | acknowledgment |
T. Yao's | ... | acknowledgment |