Directed by
David Jackson | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Marjorie Schwartz Nielsen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Reiley McClendon | ... | Josh Townsend | |
Simon Baker | ... | Thomas Blackhorse (as Simon R. Baker) | |
George Newbern | ... | Dr. Nick Townsend | |
Jane Sibbett | ... | Mrs. Blaine Townsend | |
Graham Greene | ... | John Blackhorse | |
Tessa Vonn | ... | Scout | |
Geraldine Keams | ... | Abuela Rose | |
Chris Hunter | ... | Kyle | |
Adrienne Houghton | ... | Domino (as Adrienne Bailon) | |
Max Van Ville | ... | Moon | |
Chris White | ... | J.G. | |
Seth Packard | ... | Wylie | |
Melissa Pace-Tanner | ... | Jean (as Melissa Pace) | |
Christopher Robin Miller | ... | Virgil (as Chris Miller) | |
Eileen Quintana | ... | Ancient Woman | |
Duy Beck | ... | Bicyclist #2 | |
Roy J. Cohoe | ... | Tribesman | |
Anne Sward | ... | Doctor | |
Tatiana Galindo | ... | Navajo Girl | |
Rebecca Larsen | ... | Bicyclist #1 (as Rebecca R. Larsen) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Wendy H. Meier | ... | Town Person | |
Jim Jepson | ... | Office Worker (uncredited) | |
Ried E. Mackay | ... | Ice Cream Boy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Linda Berman | ... | co-executive producer |
John Cosgrove | ... | executive producer |
Terry Dunn Meurer | ... | executive producer |
Don Schain | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Ramin Djawadi | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Denis Maloney | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Louis Cioffi | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Susan Glicksman | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Mark Hofeling |
Set Decoration by
Ken Kirchner |
Costume Design by
Tom McKinley |
Makeup Department
Jenna Kilgrow | ... | key hair stylist |
Robin Michelle Patrick | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Paula L. Shepherd | ... | key hair stylist |
Tara Starling | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Don Schain | ... | unit production manager |
Brian Tidmore | ... | post-production supervisor (as Brian J. Tidmore) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matias Alvarez | ... | first assistant director |
Miriam Footer | ... | second assistant director |
Tobijah Tyler | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Scott Arneman | ... | property master |
David Brothers | ... | scenic artist |
Steve Broussard | ... | construction foreman |
Chris Buchinsky | ... | storyboard artist |
Nicole Eldredge | ... | on-set dresser |
Wray Featherstone | ... | assistant property master |
J.J. Gerber | ... | props intern |
Adam Henderson | ... | set dresser |
Michael Kirkland | ... | scenic |
John Malmborg | ... | carpenter |
Natalie Pascual | ... | props (as Natalie Zurita) |
Cortland Wilson | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Douglas Cameron | ... | production sound mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Kevin Fisher | ... | sound effects editor |
Joseph L. Garrard | ... | boom operator |
Tommy Goodwin | ... | foley mixer |
Robert L. Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Allen Hurd | ... | sound recordist |
Kathryn Madsen | ... | adr supervisor |
Joe Melody | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dean Okrand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Timothy Pearson | ... | foley artist |
Randal S. Thomas | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ben Josephsen | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jared Sandrew | ... | digital artist |
Dan Schmit | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eric Heavens | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Frank L. Bare II | ... | stunt double |
Jeff Chumas | ... | stunts |
Eddie Fiola | ... | stunt double: Josh |
Elva Joyce Nava | ... | lead stunt double: Mother |
Don Shanks | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mary Boregino | ... | film loader |
George Griner | ... | camera operator |
Fred Hayes | ... | still photographer |
Jason Jensen | ... | first assistant Steadicam |
Ben Josephsen | ... | electrician / grip |
Tracy Keele | ... | grip |
Shawn Lacy | ... | key grip |
Will Maloney | ... | camera production assistant |
Simon Miya | ... | second assistant camera |
Don Muirhead | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Tye Nelson | ... | second assistant camera: third unit |
Craig Sullivan | ... | grip |
Garlan Wilde | ... | gaffer (as Garlan W. Wilde) |
Casting Department
Katherine Coffield | ... | extras casting assistant |
Elisha Gruer | ... | casting associate |
Jeff Johnson | ... | casting: Utah |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting |
Shawn Mehling | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Fegely | ... | costume supervisor |
Barbara Nelson | ... | costumer |
Natalie Pascual | ... | costumer (as Natalie Zurita) |
Editorial Department
Christian Miglio | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Carole Fontana | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tom Trafalski | ... | music editor |
Steven Vincent | ... | music supervisor (as Steven Christopher) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kate Morrison | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
April P. Hanson | ... | van driver (as April Picklesimer) |
Stephen Rippey | ... | driver: maxi-van |
Rick Spidell | ... | driver |
Barry Tuttle | ... | transportation coordinator (as Barry J. Tuttle) |
Additional Crew
Pamela Dore Alford | ... | production assistant |
Hayley Badham | ... | assistant to producer |
Dallin Bassett | ... | key office production assistant |
James Bereece | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Chapman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kathleen Dombo | ... | payroll accountant |
Brent Geisler | ... | production assistant |
Steven Greenstreet | ... | production assistant |
Michael Kiely | ... | production controller (as Michael A. Kiely) |
Kevin McDermott | ... | acting coach |
Shauna Miller | ... | production coordinator |
David Oster | ... | body double |
Jennifer Ricci | ... | first assistant accountant |
Audra Dore | ... | animal trainer: prep (uncredited) |