Directed by
Stephen Kay |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Mark Kruger | ... | (written by) and |
Nancy Fichman | ... | (written by) & |
Jennifer Hoppe | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
John J. Anderson | ... | co-producer |
Kimberly Calhoun Boling | ... | associate producer (as Kimberly C. Anderson) |
Anne Heche | ... | producer |
Phyllis Heller | ... | co-executive producer |
Philip K. Kleinbart | ... | supervising producer |
Barbara Lieberman | ... | executive producer |
Salli Newman | ... | line producer |
Malcolm Petal | ... | co-executive producer |
James Van Praagh | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tyler Bates |
Cinematography by
Michael Grady |
Editing by
Lance Luckey |
Casting By
Mark Fincannon | ||
Stacey Rosen |
Production Design by
Chester Kaczenski |
Art Direction by
Barry Gelber |
Set Decoration by
Kristen McGary |
Costume Design by
Robin Lewis West |
Makeup Department
Rodger Jacobs | ... | key makeup artist |
Gunnar Swanson | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Barbara Black | ... | unit production manager |
David Jeffery | ... | post-production supervisor (as David H. Jeffery) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kenny Chaplin | ... | second second assistant director |
Karen Estelle Collins | ... | second assistant director |
Jerram A. Swartz | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Kip Bartlett | ... | assistant property master |
Rachel Brewer | ... | production assistant day player |
Gail Briant | ... | lead scenic/signwriter |
Gus Coto | ... | set dresser |
Stephen P. Durante | ... | lead man |
Elizabeth Mire | ... | assistant to the set decorator |
Eric William Pierson | ... | set dresser |
Fred Schwendel | ... | set dresser |
Chuck Stringer | ... | construction coordinator (as George 'Chuck' Stringer III) |
Denise Templeton | ... | art coordinator |
Richard Waldrop | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Gregory Black | ... | sound utility |
David Bondelevitch | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
Jeffrey Haupt | ... | sound mixer |
Ruby C. Haupt | ... | boom operator |
Mark Linden | ... | re-recording mixer |
Liam Lockhart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Darrin Mann | ... | foley mixer |
Tara A. Paul | ... | re-recording mixer (as Tara Paul) |
Mark Piskorski | ... | sound effects editor |
David Scharf | ... | dialogue editor |
Harry E. Snodgrass | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
David K. Nami | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Jeff Galpin | ... | stunt driver |
Lex D. Geddings | ... | stunt driver |
Diana Michaels | ... | stunt double |
Kiana Politis | ... | stunt driver |
Steven Ritzi | ... | stunt coordinator (as Steve Ritzi) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Grayson Austin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Star Barry | ... | best boy electric |
Nathan Borck | ... | electrician |
Kevin J. Burroughs | ... | electrician |
Harland Espeset | ... | dolly grip |
Andrew Paul Howell | ... | electrician |
Aubrey Husar | ... | key grip (as Aubrey Boytos) |
Michael Karasick | ... | chief lighting technician (as Mike Karasick) |
Dan Kubicek | ... | electrician |
Paul Lambiase | ... | grip |
Chris Linares | ... | electrician |
Josh Linkey | ... | best boy grip |
Gary Molyneux | ... | dolly grip |
Brian Giuseppe Morena | ... | first assistant camera (as Brian Morena) |
Louis Normandin | ... | electrician |
Jonathan E. Robinson | ... | film loader |
Michael E. Satrazemis | ... | camera operator |
Lisbeth Storandt | ... | second assistant camera |
Steven Teagle | ... | still photographer |
Aaron Toups | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Coulon | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Jay DeFelice | ... | extras casting assistant |
Timothee Hammond | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Alexander Lasseigne III | ... | extras casting assistant |
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carol Cutshall | ... | costume supervisor |
Vincent Lapper | ... | costumer |
Dena Matranga | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Larry Field | ... | senior colorist |
Derek Herr | ... | on-line editor |
Patrick Magee | ... | assistant editor |
Greg Werner | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Jennifer Miller | ... | assistant location manager |
Mary Shelton | ... | location manager |
Lee Voelkel | ... | location production assistant / locations production assistant |
Music Department
Robert Bayless | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Poulos | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michèle Boissière Armstrong | ... | transportation office coordinator (as Michèle R. Boissière) |
Neil Castles Jr. | ... | transportation co-captain |
Dale Combs | ... | wardrobe driver |
Mitchell Greg | ... | driver: cast |
Oranz Walker | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Greg Castillo | ... | assistant: Barbara Lieberman |
Terry Chupak | ... | production coordinator (as Terry L. Chupak) |
Michael J. Curran | ... | executive assistant |
Tami D'Addio | ... | key set production assistant |
Brian Evans | ... | second assistant accountant |
Teri Fischer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Christian Froude | ... | assistant accountant |
Aaron Gershman | ... | executive assistant |
Ryan Glorioso | ... | stand-in: Jonathan Lapaglia |
Monica Khudan | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Stephanie Strother | ... | assistant to director |
Lily Takanashi | ... | assistant: Mr. Kleinbart |
Diane Tennyson | ... | key production assistant |
Tim Turner | ... | key production accountant |
Alyssa L. Wittenberg | ... | assistant: Ms. Newman |
Rachel Brewer | ... | stand-in: Eva Longoria (uncredited) |