The Fairly OddParents (TV Series)
Channel Chasers (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Butch Hartman | ||
Ken Bruce | ... | (sequence director) |
Gary Conrad | ... | (sequence director) |
Sarah Frost | ... | (sequence director) |
Jeff McGrath | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Butch Hartman | ... | (created by) |
Steve Marmel | ... | (written by) & |
Butch Hartman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Bob Boyle | ... | producer |
Deirdre Brenner | ... | line producer |
Butch Hartman | ... | executive producer |
Debby Hindman | ... | executive producer: Nickelodeon |
Steve Marmel | ... | producer |
Fred Seibert | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Guy Moon | ||
Mark Mothersbaugh | ... | (music by) |
Art Direction by
George Goodchild | ||
David Winn |
Production Management
Athena Lobit | ... | post-production supervisor |
Randy Saba | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pete Michels | ... | assistant director |
Steve Socki | ... | assistant director |
Stephen DeStefano | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Rayfield Angrum | ... | storyboard artist (as Ray Angrum) |
Bev Chapman | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Bill Dunn | ... | background painter |
Ernie Gilbert | ... | design supervisor |
Christofer Graham | ... | storyboard artist (as Chris Graham) |
Butch Hartman | ... | storyboard artist |
Karen Heathwood | ... | storyboard artist |
Kelly James | ... | storyboard artist |
Syd Kato | ... | digital painter (as Squid Kato) |
Tom King | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael Manley | ... | storyboard artist (as Mike Manley) |
Heather Martinez | ... | storyboard artist |
Maureen Mascarina | ... | storyboard artist |
Shawn Murray | ... | storyboard artist |
Aaron Rozenfeld | ... | storyboard artist |
Dave Thomas | ... | storyboard artist |
Toni Vian | ... | storyboard clean-up artist |
Erik Wiese | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Michael Beiriger | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel Ben-Shimon | ... | sound editor |
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roy Braverman | ... | sound editor |
Justin Brinsfield | ... | sound recording engineer |
Nicolas 'Nick' Carr | ... | sound editor (as Nick Carr) |
Matt Corey | ... | dialogue editor |
Mary Erstad | ... | foley mixer |
Patrick J. Foley | ... | sound editor |
Mishelle Fordham | ... | assistant recording engineer (as Mishelle Smith) |
Eric Freeman | ... | sound editor |
Timothy J. Garrity | ... | re-recording mixer |
Phyllis Ginter | ... | foley artist |
Michael Gollom | ... | sound editor |
Marilyn Graf | ... | foley mixer |
Diane Greco | ... | foley artist |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | sound editor |
Tom Jaeger | ... | sound editor |
Greg LaPlante | ... | sound editor |
Ray Leonard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian F. Mars | ... | sound editor |
Jennifer Mertens | ... | sound editor |
Diego Osorio | ... | dubbing actor / dubbing |
Robert Poole II | ... | sound effects editor |
John O. Robinson III | ... | sound editor |
Robbi Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Darleen Stoker | ... | sound editor |
Les Wolf | ... | sound editor |
Kenneth Young | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Dan Judy | ... | telecine colorist |
Animation Department
Jeff Astolfo | ... | animator |
Debbie Baber | ... | sheet timer |
Benjamin Balistreri | ... | character designer (as Ben Balistreri) |
Eric Bryan | ... | character designer |
Russell Calabrese | ... | animation director |
Miguel Cura | ... | animator |
Sean Dempsey | ... | animation director |
Alex Dilts | ... | layout designer |
Darren Donovan | ... | animator: animation |
Fredrick Fasse | ... | animator: animation |
Scott Glynn | ... | animator: animation |
Matthew Grabinsky | ... | animator: animation |
Andy Gravelle | ... | animator |
Antoine Guilbaud | ... | character designer / layout artist |
Jill Halliday | ... | lip assignment |
Gordon Hammond | ... | character designer |
Butch Hartman | ... | animator: main title / original character designer |
Scott Heatherley | ... | animator |
Jack Heiter | ... | overseas supervising director |
John Holmquist | ... | main character design |
Robert Hughes | ... | animation director / sheet timer |
David Ibaretta | ... | animator: animation |
Don Kim | ... | animator: animation (as Donald Kim) |
Maria Konwicka | ... | checker |
Edgar Larrazábal | ... | animation director |
Larry Leichliter | ... | assistant animator: main title |
Isaac Marzioli | ... | clean-up artist |
Marlene Robinson May | ... | animation director |
Pete Michels | ... | sheet timer |
Juli Murphy | ... | assistant animator: main title |
Howy Parkins | ... | animation director |
Leonardo Pinero | ... | sheet timer |
Lindsey Pollard | ... | sheet timer |
Becca Ramos | ... | checking supervisor |
Kitty Schoentag | ... | checker |
Bill Schwab | ... | character designer |
Stephen Silver | ... | character designer |
Mike Stribling | ... | sheet timer |
Kirk Tingblad | ... | animation director |
Merle Welton | ... | supervising checker |
David Winn | ... | animation director |
Tom Yasumi | ... | animation director |
Anthony Agrusa | ... | key animator (uncredited) |
Horseman Cao | ... | animation director (uncredited) |
Phat Ejercitado | ... | key animator (uncredited) |
Tino Guanlao | ... | animation director (uncredited) |
Ric Jamlig | ... | key animator (uncredited) |
Abe Legaspi | ... | key animator (uncredited) |
Eugene Mattos | ... | guest animator (uncredited) |
Marco Plantilla | ... | key animator (uncredited) |
Michael Rann | ... | guest animator (uncredited) |
Lin-Z Rogers | ... | checker Klasky Csupo (uncredited) |
Melvin Silao | ... | key animator (uncredited) |
Nathan Walrath | ... | animation director (uncredited) |
Ricky Yoingco | ... | key animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Edmond Chan | ... | casting administrator (english version) / casting assistant (english version) |
Maryanne Dacey | ... | casting supervisor |
Danis Goulet | ... | casting coordinator (english version) |
Donna Grillo | ... | original casting |
Sara Plaw | ... | casting coordinator (english version) |
Dee Shipley | ... | casting supervisor (english version) |
Editorial Department
André Boutilier | ... | post-production |
Otto Ferrene | ... | picture editor |
Jason Stiff | ... | director of post-production |
Jean Van Haelen | ... | breakdown editing supervisor: editor / breakdown supervisor: editor |
Music Department
Mishelle Fordham | ... | assistant recording engineer (as Mishelle Smith) |
Susanne Blakeslee | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Grey Griffin | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Daran Norris | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Tara Strong | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kevin Sullivan | ... | script coordinator |
Cynthia True | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Joe Ansolabehere | ... | story editor |
Austin Block | ... | executive assistant |
Brian Briceno | ... | production engineer: additional / production engineering: additional |
David Brueggeman | ... | production coordinator |
Gary Conrad | ... | sequence director |
Luigi Ferraro | ... | Italian dubbing: Cosmo |
Tami Friend | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Frost | ... | sequence director |
Peter Gaffney | ... | senior story editor |
Maria Elena Heredia | ... | spanish dubbing |
Rico Hill | ... | production executive: Nickelodeon |
Jamie H. Huang | ... | lettering: main title (as Jamie Huang) |
Jeff Kalbfleisch | ... | production engineer: additional / production engineering: additional / programming: additional |
Mitchell Kriegman | ... | story editor: Nickelodeon |
Diana La Grandeur | ... | production assistant |
Angela Leung | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Lipman | ... | story editor |
Melaney Love | ... | production assistant |
Steve Marmel | ... | story editor |
Ken Mu | ... | production coordinator |
Lloyd Simms | ... | production engineer: additional |
Jack C. Thomas | ... | associate story editor (as Jack Thomas) |
Tamara Varga | ... | lettering: main title |
Michael Werth | ... | production engineer: additional / production engineering: additional |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing (uncredited) |
Thanks
Alison Dexter | ... | special thanks |
Herb Scannell | ... | special thanks |
Rita Weisskoff | ... | thanks (english version) |