Series Directed by
Michael McNamara | ... | (15 episodes, 2002-2023) |
Ivan Dudynsky | ... | (13 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Marie NeJame | ... | (7 episodes, 2005-2013) |
Casey Tebo | ... | (7 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Tom Forrest | ... | (6 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Joe DeMaio | ... | (4 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Sophie Muller | ... | (2 episodes, 2013) |
Don Carr | ... | (2 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Christine Strand | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Eric Welch | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Milton Lage | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Lauren Quinn | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Tom Forrest | ... | producer / executive producer (47 episodes, 2002-2019) |
Margaret Comeaux | ... | executive producer / producer / supervising producer (38 episodes, 2006-2022) |
John Hamlin | ... | executive producer (34 episodes, 2008-2021) |
Kathryn Russ | ... | producer (20 episodes, 2002-2014) |
Bill Flanagan | ... | executive producer (15 episodes, 2002-2014) |
Sarah Brock | ... | executive producer (8 episodes, 2002-2006) |
Jim Craig | ... | line producer (6 episodes, 2013-2019) |
Laryssa Emeigh | ... | associate producer (5 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Ellie Chandler | ... | producer / supervising producer (5 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Jim Jagels | ... | line producer (4 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Jillian Ellis | ... | line producer (3 episodes, 2004-2012) |
Michael McNamara | ... | executive producer / producer (3 episodes, 2008-2023) |
Rob Crawford | ... | audience producer (2 episodes, 2002) |
Audrey Morrissey | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Ben Biscotti | ... | audience producer (2 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Joey Meade | ... | floor producer (1 episode, 2006) |
Nick Sherman | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2006) |
Allen Kelman | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2011) |
Casey Tebo | ... | co-producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Yasmin Mohammed | ... | producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Lynn Glaser | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Lynn Glaser | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Cinematography by
David Trenkle | ... | (24 episodes, 2011-2024) |
Matt Coale | ... | (19 episodes, 2002-2012) |
Rick Siegel | ... | (2 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Dominic Bendijo | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Cory Brandon Clay | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Editing by
Andreas Kouris | ... | (19 episodes, 2005-2020) |
Laura Randolph | ... | (12 episodes, 2010-2023) |
Patti Blevins | ... | (9 episodes, 2016-2023) |
Scott Mele | ... | (2 episodes, 2003-2022) |
Ivan Dudynsky | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Kathryn Russ | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Michael McNamara | ... | (2 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Evon Barros | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Matthew Sterling | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Jason Lyons | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Jeff Cronenberg | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Makeup Department
Searon McGratton | ... | makeup artist: Rosanne Cash (1 episode, 2006) |
Paul Menoscal | ... | hair stylist: Paul Mensoscal (1 episode, 2006) |
Belinda Moss | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 2006) |
Ignacia Soto-Aguilar | ... | key makeup artist (1 episode, 2013) |
Laura Godwin | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2021) |
Dena Dawson | ... | manicurist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012) |
Series Production Management
Lisa York | ... | production manager (8 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Doreen Murphy | ... | production manager (4 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Mark Schlotterbeck | ... | production team (3 episodes, 2002) |
Kristin Kienle | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2006) |
Rex Robinson | ... | post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Kelly A. Cook | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Lynn Glaser | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2013) |
Candida Boggs | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Art Department
Mark Carroll | ... | construction manager (1 episode, 2006) |
Michael T. Goodwin | ... | staging supervisor (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Sound Department
Brando Marius | ... | Sound Recordist: Pro Tools (42 episodes, 2008-2024) |
John Zvolensky | ... | post-production audio / sound mixer / sound editor / post-production sound / remix assistant engineer (32 episodes, 2002-2018) |
Greg Mackey | ... | sound (7 episodes, 2016-2019) |
John A. Willingham | ... | sound mixer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Drew Aldridge | ... | house p.a. mixer (2 episodes, 2003-2014) |
Tom Davis | ... | audio producer / sound producer (2 episodes, 2006-2019) |
Steve Johnson | ... | audio sweetening (2 episodes, 2006) |
Jonathan Jost | ... | sound editor / sound recordist (2 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Sam Haiman | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Mark Bass | ... | sound: A2 (1 episode, 2006) |
Bob Benedetti | ... | utility sound (1 episode, 2006) |
Danny Breeden | ... | sound: A2 (1 episode, 2006) |
Jeff Briggette | ... | RF/Wireless (1 episode, 2006) |
Jackie Brooks | ... | sound: A2 (1 episode, 2006) |
Al Centrella | ... | sound: A1 (1 episode, 2006) |
Keith Conrad | ... | utility sound (1 episode, 2006) |
Mike Cunningham | ... | utility sound (1 episode, 2006) |
Stan Dacus | ... | sound producer (1 episode, 2006) |
Anthony De Fonzo | ... | utility sound (1 episode, 2006) |
Keith Durham | ... | audio production mixer (1 episode, 2006) |
Aaron Flanary | ... | ProTools (1 episode, 2006) |
Tim Frehley | ... | FOH assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Liz Ip | ... | playback (1 episode, 2006) |
Ronnie Lantz | ... | PL (1 episode, 2006) |
Joe Mancusi | ... | utility sound (1 episode, 2006) |
Bob Miller | ... | sound assistant: second unit (1 episode, 2006) |
Thomas Morrison | ... | sound: second unit (1 episode, 2006) |
Chris Murphy | ... | sound: A2 (1 episode, 2006) |
Michael Pruitt-Bruun | ... | audio engineer: second unit (1 episode, 2006) |
Atiba Riley | ... | RF (1 episode, 2006) |
David Schirner | ... | FOH mixer (1 episode, 2006) |
Paul Special | ... | sound: A2 (1 episode, 2006) |
Jim Washburn | ... | utility sound (1 episode, 2006) |
Simon Welch | ... | monitor mixer (1 episode, 2006) |
Alex Altman | ... | field audio (1 episode, 2008) |
Rob Dennis | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2013) |
Juan Pablo Velasco | ... | pro tools (1 episode, 2013) |
John Villarosa | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Zaleski | ... | camera operator / second unit camera / second unit director of photography / 2nd unit camera / 2nd unit camera operator / camera operator: second unit / director of photography: interview (34 episodes, 2002-2019) |
Stan Crocker | ... | lighting designer (20 episodes, 2005-2014) |
Scott Enlow | ... | 2nd unit director of photography / camera operator: second unit / director of photography (19 episodes, 2002-2022) |
Robert W. Peterson | ... | lighting designer (16 episodes, 2002-2014) |
David Trenkle | ... | camera operator: second unit / camera operator (14 episodes, 2002-2022) |
Tom Kenny | ... | lighting designer (13 episodes, 2002-2022) |
Seth Robinson | ... | lighting programmer / lighting director (7 episodes, 2005-2010) |
Rick Hutchinson | ... | technical director (5 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Douglas Rath | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Dee Nichols | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2005-2006) |
J.M. Hurley | ... | video engineer / digital imaging technician (4 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Tore Livia | ... | camera operator / jib operator / steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2003-2006) |
Candida Boggs | ... | lighting technician (3 episodes, 2005-2012) |
David Gossard | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2006-2022) |
Phil Salanto | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2005-2011) |
Mike Breece | ... | camera operator / jib operator (2 episodes, 2006-2022) |
Nathanial Havholm | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Dustin Ford | ... | camera utility (2 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Frank Linder | ... | Head camera utility (2 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Cory Brandon Clay | ... | camera operator / still photographer (2 episodes, 2017-2023) |
Timothy Quigley | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2005) |
David Arch | ... | moving light programmer (1 episode, 2006) |
Larry Boothby | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Billy Broker | ... | jib assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Tyler Bryan | ... | assistant gaffer (1 episode, 2006) |
Damon Bundschuh | ... | swing: second unit (1 episode, 2006) |
Mark Carver | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2006) |
Mike Coker | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Luke Deikis | ... | assistant camera: second unit (1 episode, 2006) |
Dan Denitto | ... | dolly grip (1 episode, 2006) |
James Fideler | ... | camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 2006) |
Pat Gleason | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Leslie Hankey | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Robert Hill Jr. | ... | dolly grip (1 episode, 2006) |
Charlie Huntley | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Brian Hwang | ... | gaffer: second unit (1 episode, 2006) |
Jim Johnson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Kevin Jones | ... | camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 2006) |
Ryan Lassan | ... | camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 2006) |
Tami McInerney | ... | tape operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Devin Mead-Ward | ... | grip: second unit (1 episode, 2006) |
John Meiklejohn | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Rick Reddy | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Scott Sinkler | ... | director of photography: second unit (1 episode, 2006) |
Larry Solomon | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Rich York | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Andy Kugler | ... | camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 2008) |
Benjamin M. Bailey | ... | movi focus puller (1 episode, 2013) |
Sam Barker | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2014) |
Michelle McKinley | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 2014) |
Lawrence Boothby | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2022) |
Freddy Frederick | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2022) |
Tom Zeleski | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2022) |
Billy Driver | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2023) |
John Perry | ... | Steadicam operator (unknown episodes) |
Roger Lindley | ... | camera operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Casting Department
Regina Moore | ... | audience casting producer (3 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Courtney Maglione | ... | casting associate (1 episode, 2005) |
Annie Krasner | ... | casting assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Diane Mellina | ... | wardrobe (3 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Amber Ponciroli | ... | wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Editorial Department
Scott Mele | ... | editor (14 episodes, 2003-2016) |
Laura Randolph | ... | assistant editor / additional editor (9 episodes, 2002-2008) |
Jay McDowell | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Andreas Kouris | ... | editor (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Location Management
Joe Fontao | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Joshua Shull | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Music Department
Jonathan Jost | ... | music recordist (2 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Stan Dacus | ... | audio music mixer (1 episode, 2006) |
Leonard Wolf | ... | composer: title theme (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Koren Leamon | ... | script supervisor (10 episodes, 2004-2008) |
Josh Jackson | ... | script supervisor (7 episodes, 2002-2006) |
Dorie D'Amore | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2006) |
Nick Sherman | ... | script associate (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Additional Crew
Chris Velvin | ... | senior director production safety / vice president production safety / director production safety (16 episodes, 2014-2020) |
Cynthia Mangrum | ... | business & legal affairs (11 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Taye Nelson | ... | audience coordinator (7 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Cat Cole Taylor | ... | set background production assistant (7 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Zack Hudson | ... | talent assistant (6 episodes, 2003-2010) |
Christopher Hurst | ... | production staff (4 episodes, 2007-2010) |
Kim Armstrong | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2007) |
Dirk Sanders | ... | video programmer (2 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Leslie Fram | ... | executive of charge of talent / svp: music strategy (2 episodes, 2019) |
Brendan Warner | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2019) |
Kent Green | ... | technical director (1 episode, 2003) |
Zelda Archer | ... | teleprompter operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Perry Bean | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Julie Burnett | ... | technical operations manager (1 episode, 2006) |
Emily Chung | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Mike Debeau | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Jill Dove | ... | consultant (1 episode, 2006) |
Loe Fahie | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Brian Glitt | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2006) |
J.W. Griffith | ... | technical director (1 episode, 2006) |
David Hock | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Shadow Holden | ... | audience coordinator (1 episode, 2006) |
Gaylon Holloway | ... | video truck EIC (1 episode, 2006) |
Sean Kelley | ... | technical manager (1 episode, 2006) |
Greg Lankford | ... | audio truck EIC (1 episode, 2006) |
Mark Lawrence | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Chris Morris | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Molly Proctor | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2006) |
Matty Randazzo | ... | video shader (1 episode, 2006) |
Margie Taylor | ... | transcriptions (1 episode, 2006) |
David Wright | ... | video truck engineer (1 episode, 2006) |
David J. Bernstein | ... | technical director (1 episode, 2007) |
James Weems | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2007) |
Janelle Hawkes | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Ashley Amezcua | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
Shane Ellis | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
Jessica Harris-Merrida | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2011) |
Molly Russell | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
D.P. Bonnell | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2012) |
Jamie Hildabrand | ... | production associate (1 episode, 2012) |
Kellianne Murphy | ... | program technician (1 episode, 2013) |
Eddie Swink | ... | staging supervisor (1 episode, 2013) |
Jennifer Tini | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2013) |
Christian Wick | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2013) |
Jason S. Edwards | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 2014) |
Alec Abbott | ... | audience coordinator (1 episode, 2016) |
Michael Maxwell | ... | head chef (1 episode, 2016) |
Regina Moore | ... | audience coordinator (1 episode, 2016) |
Chad Ray | ... | site coordinator (1 episode, 2016) |
Donna Duncan | ... | talent manager (1 episode, 2019) |
Kristopher Newhouse | ... | Credits Typist (1 episode, 2019) |
Jim Raley | ... | audience management (1 episode, 2019) |
Adam Davis | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Sarah DeFilippis | ... | cmt digital (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019) |
Lauren Reid | ... | cmt digital (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019) |