Directed by
Claude Miller |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Julien Boivent | ... | (writer) |
Anton Chekhov | ... | (play) |
Claude Miller | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Christine Gozlan | ... | associate producer |
Sylvestre Guarino | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Louis | ... | co-producer: Canada |
Annie Miller | ... | producer |
Denise Robert | ... | co-producer: Canada |
Cinematography by
Gérard de Battista |
Editing by
Véronique Lange |
Production Design by
Jean-Pierre Kohut-Svelko |
Costume Design by
Christel Birot | ||
Jacqueline Bouchard |
Makeup Department
Véronique Boitout | ... | key hair stylist |
Lucía Bretones-Méndez | ... | key makeup artist |
Marie Luiset | ... | makeup artist |
John Nollet | ... | hair stylist: Nicole Garcia |
Production Management
Jean-François Abbate | ... | unit manager |
Samuel Amar | ... | production manager |
Georges Jardon | ... | post-production supervisor: Canada |
Frédéric Morin | ... | assistant production manager |
Sophie Moulin | ... | unit manager trainee |
Antoine Moussault | ... | unit manager |
Yann Tesson | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Denis Bergonhe | ... | first assistant director |
Ketal Guenin | ... | first assistant director |
Emmanuel Murat | ... | trainee assistant director |
Charles Senard | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Agnès Aubert | ... | assistant art director |
Francesco Avella | ... | carpenter |
Céline Barray | ... | set dresser |
Nicolas Barray | ... | painter |
Brigitte Baudet | ... | sculptor |
Christian Borger | ... | carpenter |
Denis Chaboissier | ... | painter |
Yves Chaudesaigues | ... | carpenter |
Jérôme Chrétien | ... | carpenter |
Jérome Clavier | ... | head painter |
Alexandra De Chimay | ... | assistant art director |
François Decaux | ... | first assistant decorator |
Nicolas Decaux | ... | carpenter |
Paul Decaux | ... | head carpenter |
Laurent Jarriau | ... | props |
Loïc Jolly | ... | painter |
Yves Maufrey | ... | carpenter |
Marlène Million | ... | painter |
Bernadette Saint Loubert | ... | set dresser |
Charles Schwacsina | ... | second assistant decorator |
Didier Tardivel | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Gregory Bolduc | ... | assistant sound mixer: Canada (as Grégory Bolduc) |
Jo Caron | ... | adr foley recordist (as Jocelyn Caron) |
Martin Cazes | ... | sound coordinator: Canada |
Jérôme Décarie | ... | foley artist: Canada |
Nicolas Gagnon | ... | assistant foley artist: Canada |
Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher | ... | foley mixer |
Bernard Gariépy Strobl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Claude La Haye | ... | sound recordist |
Benoit Leduc | ... | adr recording engineer: Canada |
Alain Lévy | ... | post-synchronization |
Antoine Morin | ... | sound editor: Canada |
Guy Pelletier | ... | dialogue editor: Canada |
Francis Péloquin | ... | boom operator |
Hans Peter Strobl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Benoit Touchette | ... | sound coordinator |
Raymond Vermette | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Luc Augereau | ... | visual effects producer |
Laurent Desbrueres | ... | digital color grader |
Justine Gasquet | ... | matte painter |
François Vagnon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Claude Antoniades | ... | electrician |
Luis Armando Arteaga | ... | first assistant camera |
Lionel Bailly | ... | electrician |
Frédérique Barraja | ... | still photographer |
Simon Blanchard | ... | second assistant camera |
Stéphane Degnieau | ... | first assistant camera |
Xavier Embry | ... | best boy grip / grip |
Bruno Glasberg | ... | electrician |
Dominique Legueux | ... | key grip |
Nathan Miller | ... | camera operator |
Pascal Pajaud | ... | gaffer |
Jean-Baptiste Perrin | ... | electrician |
Bruno Roza | ... | grip |
Grégoire Tomat | ... | camera trainee |
Casting Department
Célina Blanc | ... | casting: children |
Carine Jean-Marie | ... | casting: children |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anne Bastien | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Yannick Carrier | ... | assistant editor / conform & on-line edit |
Aline Conan | ... | color timer |
Mathieu Denis | ... | assistant editor: Canada (as Mathieu L. Denis) |
Pascale Dubé | ... | post-production coordinator: Canada |
Melanie Gauthier | ... | post-production coordinator: Canada |
Sylvie Lambert | ... | post-production administrator |
Natacha Louis | ... | color timer |
Bruno Patin | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Stéphane Talagrand | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Emilie Barbault | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Sylvie Koechlin | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Valerie Arbib | ... | production secretary (as Valérie Arbib) |
François Breniaux | ... | making-of |
Laure Darie | ... | production secretary |
Françoise Della Libera | ... | administrator |
Michel Flaesch | ... | animal trainer |
François Guerrar | ... | press attache |
Guillaume Lips | ... | digital grader |
James Mammeri | ... | assistant administrator |
Pierre Reyssat | ... | production assistant |
Hélène Vietti | ... | production assistant |