Series Directed by
William Cran | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Greg Barker | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Writing Credits
Greg Barker | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2002) |
William Cran | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2002) |
Daniel Yergin | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2002) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Christopher Buchanan | ... | associate producer (3 episodes, 2002) |
William Cran | ... | series producer / producer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Marcela Gaviria | ... | associate producer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Kate Leonard-Morgan | ... | supervising producer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Sara Nason | ... | series associate producer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Therese Randall | ... | associate producer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Peter Sommer | ... | series associate producer / co-producer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Izabella Tabarovsky | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 2002) |
Greg Barker | ... | producer (1 episode, 2002) |
Nancy Fraser | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Music by
Paul Foss | ... | (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Editing by
Chris Lysaght | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Paul Carlin | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
Allen Charlton | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
Miranda Watts | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Production Management
Jim Spencer | ... | production manager (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Greg Barker | ... | co-director (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Art Department
Andrew James | ... | artist (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Sound Department
Adrian Bell | ... | principal sound / additional sound (3 episodes, 2002) |
Donna Bertaccini | ... | additional sound / sound mixer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Mario Cardenas | ... | additional sound (3 episodes, 2002) |
John Haptas | ... | additional sound (3 episodes, 2002) |
Bob Jackson | ... | dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2002) |
Paul Nathan | ... | additional sound / principal sound (3 episodes, 2002) |
Mark Roy | ... | additional sound / principal sound (3 episodes, 2002) |
Brian Biffin | ... | additional sound / principal sound (2 episodes, 2002) |
Daniel Brooks | ... | additional sound (2 episodes, 2002) |
Andy Cottom | ... | principal sound (2 episodes, 2002) |
Mick Duffield | ... | principal sound (2 episodes, 2002) |
Merce Williams | ... | additional sound / principal sound (2 episodes, 2002) |
Fred Burnham | ... | additional sound (1 episode, 2002) |
John Cameron | ... | additional sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Nathan Clapp | ... | principal sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Frank Coakley | ... | additional sound (1 episode, 2002) |
John Collins | ... | principal sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Doug Dunderdale | ... | additional sound (1 episode, 2002) |
John Duvall | ... | additional sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Peter Eason | ... | additional sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Jim Gilchrist | ... | additional sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Joe Hettinger | ... | additional sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Dudley Houlden | ... | principal sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Jiri Oftafijczuk | ... | additional sound (1 episode, 2002) |
John Osborne | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2002) |
David Porter | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2002) |
Yves St-Jean | ... | additional sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Jim Sullivan | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2002) |
David Thomas | ... | additional sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Tim Watts | ... | principal sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Hiro Yamanaka | ... | additional sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Colin Clarke | ... | additional photography / principal photography (3 episodes, 2002) |
Paul Lang | ... | principal photography / additional photography (3 episodes, 2002) |
Mark Molesworth | ... | additional photography / camera operator (3 episodes, 2002) |
Allan Palmer | ... | principal photography (3 episodes, 2002) |
Joe Vitagliano | ... | additional photography (3 episodes, 2002) |
Jeff Baynes | ... | principal photography (2 episodes, 2002) |
Frank-Peter Lehmann | ... | additional photography / principal photography (2 episodes, 2002) |
Ken Morse | ... | rostrum (2 episodes, 2002) |
Tony Benn | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2002) |
Ray Brislin | ... | principal photography (1 episode, 2002) |
Barbara Castle | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2002) |
Boyd Estus | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2002) |
Laurence Hayek | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2002) |
Magnus Isacsson | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2002) |
Milo Keynes | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2002) |
Stéphane Kleeb | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2002) |
Chris Openshaw | ... | principal photography (1 episode, 2002) |
Robin Probin | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2002) |
Claudia Rizzi | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2002) |
Tom Robertson | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2002) |
David Sevuri | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2002) |
David South | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2002) |
Reinhold Veit | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2002) |
Brett Wiley | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Editorial Department
Simon Coldrick | ... | on-line editor (3 episodes, 2002) |
Steve Lucas | ... | colorist (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Additional Crew
Nicky Bide | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2002) |
Shernaz Italia | ... | fixer: India (3 episodes, 2002) |
Iqbal Kidwai | ... | fixer: India (3 episodes, 2002) |
Hannah Lewington | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2002) |
Daisy Monahan | ... | archive researcher (3 episodes, 2002) |
Therese Randall | ... | archive researcher (3 episodes, 2002) |
Lucy Russell | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2002) |
Jean Simon | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2002) |
Fiona Smith | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2002) |
Ping Tay | ... | fixer: Singapore (2 episodes, 2002) |
Karen Wyatt | ... | archive researcher (2 episodes, 2002) |
Andrei Borschevski | ... | fixer: Russia (1 episode, 2002) |
Justin Carson | ... | fixer: Japan (1 episode, 2002) |
Pattama Chutimant | ... | fixer: Thailand (1 episode, 2002) |
Roger Dean | ... | fixer: Tanzania (1 episode, 2002) |
Olga Domracheva | ... | fixer: Russia (1 episode, 2002) |
Henryk Jankowski | ... | archive materials (1 episode, 2002) |
Alexander Kandaurov | ... | archive researcher (1 episode, 2002) |
Krzysztof Krukowski | ... | fixer: Poland (1 episode, 2002) |
Andrew Noren | ... | archive researcher (1 episode, 2002) |
David Sevuri | ... | fixer: Tanzania (1 episode, 2002) |
Yoshiko Tanaka | ... | fixer: Japan (1 episode, 2002) |
Sirivat Voravetvuthikun | ... | archive materials (1 episode, 2002) |
Wolfgang Weinz | ... | fixer: Austria (1 episode, 2002) |
Michael Wong | ... | fixer: Hong Kong (1 episode, 2002) |