Directed by
Todd Holland |
Writing Credits
Rand Ravich | ... | (written by) |
Irwin Allen | ... | (based on the original series created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
David Conrad | ... | Doug Phillips | |
Andrea Roth | ... | Toni Newman | |
Max Baker | ... | Hector Belsky | |
Bob Koherr | ... | Wix | |
Tawny Cypress | ... | J.D. | |
Kavan Smith | ... | Flynn | |
Tracy Middendorf | ... | Sheila Phillips | |
Jake D. Smith | ... | Lewis Phillips (as Jake Smith) | |
Keely Purvis | ... | Abbie Phillips | |
Justin Stillwell | ... | PFC Phillips (as Justin Stilwell) | |
Neil Grayston | ... | The Monk | |
Sandra Ferens | ... | Giselle | |
Adrian Hough | ... | Sergeant Stern | |
Michael Daingerfield | ... | German Corporal No.1 | |
Troy Adamson | ... | German Corporal No.2 | |
Dion Luther | ... | Jess Lee | |
Fred Keating | ... | Mr. Jordan | |
Veena Sood | ... | Medical Tech | |
Daniel Bacon | ... | Psych Tech | |
Scotch Ellis Loring | ... | Archive Tech | |
Michelle Hart | ... | Language Tech | |
Robyn Driscoll | ... | Launch Tech | |
Francis Boyle | ... | POV Tech No.1 | |
Alessandro Juliani | ... | POV Tech No.2 | |
Kelly Nielson | ... | Federal Agent | |
Shannon Powell | ... | Mrs. Flynn (as Shanon Powell) | |
Shaine Jones | ... | US Soldier | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Francis Boyle | ... | POV Tech #1 |
Produced by
Sheila Allen | ... | producer |
Kevin Burns | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | supervising producer |
Scott Hartford | ... | associate producer |
Todd Holland | ... | executive producer |
Jon Jashni | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Lazar | ... | executive producer |
Paul Rabwin | ... | associate producer |
Rand Ravich | ... | executive producer |
Far Shariat | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Pierpaolo Tiano | ... | (original score by) |
Cinematography by
Victor Hammer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Regis Kimble |
Casting By
Mary V. Buck | ||
Susan Edelman |
Production Design by
Anthony Cowley |
Art Direction by
James Cordeiro |
Set Decoration by
Kate Marshall |
Costume Design by
Jenni Gullett |
Makeup Department
Roy Sidick | ... | key hair stylist |
Krista Young | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Brian Dick | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Catherine Kretz | ... | second assistant director |
Rachel Leiterman | ... | first assistant director |
Patrick Stark | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Phil Gough | ... | property master |
Rick Stranan | ... | construction coordinator |
John Dale | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Sharon Dever | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Bill Earle | ... | scenic helper (uncredited) |
Simon Haywood-Anderson | ... | carpenter (uncredited) / set dresser (uncredited) |
Randy Hutniak | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Eija Johnson | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Reuel Minard | ... | construction (uncredited) |
Stephanie Mitchell | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
David R. Murray | ... | lead scenic carpenter (uncredited) |
Mark Prior | ... | assistant decorator (uncredited) |
John Wilcox | ... | stand-by scenic artist (uncredited) |
Maurice Woodworth | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Milena Zdravkovic | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tom Amelotte | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott C. Kolden | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tom Maydeck | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Richardson | ... | production sound mixer |
David John West | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Hibberson | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jak Osmond | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jinnie Pak | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Elan Soltes | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nicholas Boughen | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Corey Bramall | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Mark Breakspear | ... | lead digital compositing artist (uncredited) |
Dan Brittain | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Kristin Dearholt | ... | digital compositing artist (uncredited) |
Chris Doll | ... | digital compositing artist (uncredited) |
Dan Mayer | ... | 3D animator (uncredited) |
Brian Moylan | ... | digital compositing artist (uncredited) |
Paul Patrick Quinn | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Marc Roth | ... | 3d animator (uncredited) |
Adam Stern | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Adrian Van Der Park | ... | lead 3D animator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brad Loree | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nick Allen | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Dustin Brooks | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Richard Brooks | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Dave Campbell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Kirk Caouette | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Mike Desabrais | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jason Hanmer | ... | utility stunts: US soldier #6 (uncredited) |
Kit Mallet | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Phillip Mitchell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jovan Nenadic | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Gerald Paetz | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Justin Sain | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Chad Sayn | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
George Campbell | ... | gaffer |
Tom Fillingham | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Stuart Lennox | ... | key grip |
Chris McMullin | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Toby Armitt | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Troy Bassett | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
John Carron | ... | playback operator (uncredited) |
Rob Graham | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Simon Hall | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Tim Heller | ... | gaffer: second unit (uncredited) |
Scott Kozak | ... | best boy (uncredited) / grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Michelle Allen | ... | casting: Canada |
Scotch Ellis Loring | ... | adr voice casting |
Tami Nasu | ... | casting associate: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ann Russell | ... | costume supervisor |
Paula Plachy | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Hisami Yamamoto | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Catherine L. Cusimano | ... | assistant editor (as Catherine Cusimano) |
Andrew Giacometti | ... | post-production supervisor |
Karl Laundy | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Kevin D. Ross | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Will Fearn | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Dylan Berry | ... | composer: main title theme, inspired by original series theme |
Barklie K. Griggs | ... | music supervisor (as Barklie Griggs) |
Michael Jay | ... | music editor |
Scotch Ellis Loring | ... | composer: main title theme, inspired by original series theme |
John Williams | ... | composer: original series theme |
Grzegorz Wolski | ... | composer: main title theme, inspired by original series theme |
Shawn K. Clement | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jessica Clothier | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Red Murphy | ... | transportation coordinator |
Will Sickles | ... | picture car mechanic (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Rey Astronomo | ... | computer/video playback coordinator |
Sophie Brodovitch | ... | assistant: Joseph Patrick Finn |
Mimi Christensen | ... | assistant: Kevin Burns and Jon Jashni |
Chad Gervich | ... | assistant: Todd Holland |
Geoff Moore | ... | assistant: Rand Ravich |
Leanne Orchard | ... | production accountant |
Lynne Taylor | ... | production coordinator |
Ron Blecker | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |
Andrew Bronstein | ... | first assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Andrzej Dec-Williams | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Fischer | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Rob Fournier | ... | armourer (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Harris | ... | assistant armorer (uncredited) |
Audrey Hellmer | ... | second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Dennis Eric Lehman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Todd Lester | ... | security captain (uncredited) |
Sian McArthur | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |